Friday, 29 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 29 May 2015

Race No. 1Shiraz Point @ Stud3:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROPLANE MICK [M]2FSHK Bailey (Maffra)
2CASEY’S CHOICE [M]FSHK Daisley (Lismore)
3PATCHES CASEY [M]7FSHN Davis (Lara)
4SELECT WARATAH [M]FSHK Bailey (Maffra)
5BURRAWONGA TINY [M]24333NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
6PATCHES BRINDLE [M]84FSHN Davis (Lara)
7SPRING SERIES (NSW)[M]54732NBTC Hennessy (Argyle)
8COUTA GODDESS (NSW)[M]FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
9ATARI FLASH [M]Res.24575NBTB Sonneman (Warragul)
Race No. 2K9 Racers Syndication3:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYDRA [7]21FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
2ERNIE OLD [7]1482524.21(5)L Morshead (Barongarook)
3MAX’S ENTITY [7]11286FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
4STARLING BALE (NSW)[7]37616NBTN Davis (Lara)
5PATRICE BALE (NSW)[7]22564NBTN Davis (Lara)
6THUNDEROUS NIGHT [7]36441FSHF Meyer (Maryborough)
7FRANKLIN PEARL [7]4473224.12(1)C Hennessy (Argyle)
8DUFF BALE (NSW)[7]22143FSHN Davis (Lara)
9AEROPLANE KENNY [7]Res.2415FSHK Bailey (Maffra)
Race No. 3Bendigo Advertiser4:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNDAS BOY [6]51614NBTL Austin (Eaglehawk)
2MOUTH FOR WAR [7]84555NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
3FLYING HOLLY [7]317FSTDG Webb (White Hills)
4MISSY’S RETURN [6]35337FSHW Hartigan (Horsham)
5HULA [6]56627NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
6BURRAWONGA KEVAN [7]53413NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
7COSMIC SCAR (NSW)[7]63364FSHP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
8BOMBORA FLASH [6]31215FSTDJ Frusher (Lara)
Race No. 4Spud Regis 0427 774 3544:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN BRAD [6]51143NBTR Comensoli (Wangaratta)
2REVERIE [6]12833NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
3ACE BALE (NSW)[6]4118524.14(1)N Davis (Lara)
4DURA MATER [6]6144424.18(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
5FATBOY NORM [6]21643FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6SAINT BALE (NSW)[6]22437FSHN Davis (Lara)
7SHE CAN’T RUN [6]61435FSTDK Eyles (Murchison)
8SELECT SEASPRAY [6]1167NBTK Bailey (Maffra)
Race No. 5Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic4:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORSON SENOR [4]6328724.03(2)L Morshead (Barongarook)
2GAUDI [4]83856NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
3GARY DOOGAN [5]5131124.16(1)D Fisher (Lara)
4SMILEY SAM [4]2842724.23(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5FLYNNIE [4]1167723.96(8)D Fisher (Lara)
6VOIGHT [5]52213NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
7OCTAGON GIRL (NSW)[4]7216224.29(8)M Tabb (Lara)
8PROVEN KODIAK [4]1115123.76(1)M Hynes (Arcadia)
Race No. 6Railway Station Hotel5:08 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATT’S ENTITY [1]3213423.57(5)S Mckenzie (Woodvale)
2TURBINE [4]6623523.98(7)J Torr (Myers Flat)
3KID MAXIMUS [4]88781FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
4TYWIN BALE (NSW)[4]2162324.10(2)N Davis (Lara)
5SPRING MISSILE (NSW)[4]3238123.85(6)B Ennis (Lara)
6PREMIER HAWK [4]4715623.83(2)A Panetta (Melton West)
7MR. FOX [4]1428423.75(2)G Mitchell (Sunbury)
8CALL ME HANK [4]1182123.80(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 73bo 93.5 Fm5:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR BECKER [5]1314828.14(2)D Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
2WHERE’S EXFORD [5]32545NBTA Cutugno (Kings Park)
3THELMA’S MAN [5]2313828.26(7)C Hudson (Creswick)
4YARRA GUN (QLD)[5]1482428.28(1)M Height (Yarragon)
5WALLY MATUSZEK [5]5655628.61(4)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
6TANTANOOLA [5]37177NBTM Campbell (Huntly)
7ZIPPING NOEL (NSW)[5]5651728.38(8)S Mckenzie (Woodvale)
8TOY TSUNAMI [5]5327728.48(8)M Tabb (Lara)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre5:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY VANE [4]56665NBTB Ennis (Lara)
2MISS LATOYA [5]87334FSTDR Cook (Munro)
3COLLEGE QUEEN [5]63371NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4LUCY RAE [4]5835728.22(4)B Hiscock (Long Gully)
5JUNNER BALE (NSW)[5]68554FSTDN Davis (Lara)
6DOT COM DIESEL [5]21416NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7HIGH HOPES [5]2721428.52(5)S Carswell (Elmore)
8DYNA MALAISE (NSW)[4]1514328.19(5)N Davis (Lara)
Race No. 9Www.k9racers.com.au6:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC LILY [5]22638NBTD Fisher (Lara)
2FINAL BID [5]5136723.86(5)J Torr (Myers Flat)
3DEL RIO [5]7564524.15(7)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
4PUNK PIRATE [5]6631123.75(4)J Magri (Avalon)
5RED LIGHT RUNNER [5]7431324.09(8)D Weightman (Dean)
6FEAR THE BEST [5]1782124.52(5)N Davis (Lara)
7OAKLANDS [5]2224624.00(2)G Edwards (Broadford)
8MISS CERSEI [5]76247FSHG Mitchell (Sunbury)
Race No. 10Tabrewards.com.au6:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAZZLE’S BOY [5]33414NBTD Weightman (Dean)
2TREDGAR [5]1613424.18(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
3CHAMPER BALE (NSW)[5]12327NBTN Davis (Lara)
4TYBELLENE [5]2452124.07(4)P Frost (Heathcote)
5FUNDA FAULT [5]5245324.10(8)A Burnett (Junortoun)
6COLLECT [5]1152324.23(6)T Anlezark (Rochester)
7BET BET RYAN [5]2358324.14(3)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
8AKANDO [5]68748FSHG Mitchell (Sunbury)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions6:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAPHNE’S PARTY [5]16234NBTM Carter (Kialla)
2RAGTIME LUCY [5]12413NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
3SELECT JESS [5]2577223.72(6)K Bailey (Maffra)
4KALLARA GEM [5]78614NBTS Colpoys (Warneet)
5KAUFMAN BALE (NSW)[5]23481FSHN Davis (Lara)
6KARTHIKEYAN [5]18811FSHM Harvey (Devon Meadows)
7HEZ GOT NITRO [5]3674FFSHG Mitchell (Sunbury)
8COOLAN PRINCE [5]37187FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments