Monday 12th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 12th July 2010

Race No. 1Railway Station Hotel11:25AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCOOTER BOY73584G J D Brett (Werribee)
2COMANCHE MOON26D Murray (Napoleons)
3FOUR WAY FEAR58G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4GO RICHO67763D R Leathan (Maryborough)
5SURF THUNDER42635P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6ZINGARA GIRL44652B Ender (St Albans)
7DEALER’S CHOICE63254L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
8SHE’S GOT LEGS58677G R Edwards (Broadford)
9ELITE GODDESS56353C E Johnson (Narre Warren Nth)
10PATONG FLYER45332J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Central Trophies And Gifts11:42AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAKE CAREK G Smith (Eaglehawk)
2TAGMAN58T43W Lambert (Sunbury)
3ULTIMATE RUNNER38877K Bentley (Costerfield)
4HARD STUFF555S L Thomas (Sandon)
5CLEMMO’S GIFT42554S Clemmet (Preston)
6BULLICOURT RHYS4G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7CRAZY SEXY COOL63274D Murray (Napoleons)
8FACE THE ACE44287G J Bromley (Epsom)
9LUVIA LAD73356G Couldridge (Newstead.)
10BLUE WANDANA84T B Smart (Mooroopna)
Race No. 3Bendigo Advertiser12:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOTTIE’S GEM54613D Murray (Napoleons)
2FLYING DINGO5S Trim (Devon Meadows)
3BASKET BELLE624C J Capuano (Heathcote)
4MANDY MILNE8B J Milne (Kilmore)
5FLYNN PEDROP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6MAGIC DAY24532A Barbara (Ballan)
7BOOMA TOBY85536L Delbridge (Balliang)
8PEDRO’S GEM34P E Dower (Golden Square)
9REBEL INSTINCT63278K J Eyles (Murchison)
10YOUNG BLACK BEN76A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
Race No. 4Santons Of Bendigo12:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MARTINEER3877B E Bridge (Inglewood)
2SHANKILL SAL28553M J Spangler (Marong)
3EMMY’S GIRL28753W Lambert (Sunbury)
4COOL VICTORIA54266J R Higgins (Connewarre)
5CAPTAIN CUP CAKE86767D R Leathan (Maryborough)
6TRIPLE SMOKED88686R J Tolson (Maryborough)
7REDLINE TASK645D Harrison (Marong)
8TIKA TIKA44746A G Laurie (Talbot)
9WHITE DRAGON72465K J Eyles (Murchison)
10BULLICOURT BEAU65W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 5Tony’s On High12:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR BIRD85588D K Sheridan (Talbot)
2KEEN CONTENDER78287H A Wetzels (Seymour)
3WHO TOLD DOUGO44888K W Miller (Skipton)
4RUN KOOKIE RUN67688A Galea (Nth Sunshine)
5SILENT73775J W Anderson (Wahring)
6LA BLACK614B J Slade (Harston)
7KIM VIALIE4872TC Croft (Heathcote)
8JIMMY ELITE63744L J Condon (Rockbank)
9STYLISH RUBY35475R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
10HOT NIC55667T K Jeffrey (Warrenheip)
Race No. 6Topcat Video12:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGGIE JANE46567A R Harding (Hamilton)
2BOOMA TIGE77378G Couldridge (Newstead.)
3RAILWAY SHOTZ77486J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4TRACK CONTROL25215D K Sheridan (Talbot)
5JUMP THE GATE41676S L Butler (Mandurang)
6WEOWNA DANCER88775D J Pell (Bendigo)
7GUNBAR CREEK52635T D Harvey (Murchison)
8POPULAR JESSIE46143A R Costa ()
9WAKE UP WABBIT43343C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
10HUEY SAGE72463P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
Race No. 7Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre01:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOOMA GO GO88278G Couldridge (Newstead.)
2MRS HYDE42245B Jones (Pyalong)
3YES DARLING87687A R Harding (Hamilton)
4SOULJA SNAP65625T D Harvey (Murchison)
5SIR TASTIC67111J R Mills (Bendigo)
6RAPH STAR66367A Galea (Nth Sunshine)
7GINETTE BALE64428B J Philippe (Kilmore)
8WHITE PEARL34844M Galea (Nth Sunshine)
9SAN SOUCI GIRL55514J R Higgins (Connewarre)
10VIVALDI BOY74642J J Wardell (Golden Square)
Race No. 8Warehouse Sales01:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIERCE LADY34826R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
2CLUBBER DOUGLAS46321M Robinson (Clifton Springs)
3ELEGANT JOSH76467J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
4SENNI TINA51876A D Marum (Lara)
5SAINTLY LEGEND35656P G Martin (Mooroolbark)
6BLACK VANADIUM25713H A Wetzels (Seymour)
7SIBERIAN TIGER45686M J Cauchi (St. Leonards)
8EVA ROSE84421S Carswell ()
9RAILWAY FOX715J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10CLEARWATER CHIEF36777J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Merryfields Kennels01:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUSTICE OMEN61748A G Laurie (Talbot)
2TWO TOES72772L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
3MISS FURIOUS57547H A Wetzels (Seymour)
4LUCKY LEGS87741G J D Brett (Werribee)
5SILVER CITY JAKE85T88C Russell (Kyabram)
6SANCTIFIED55527J Formosa (Heathcote)
7BRAYDON’S CHANCE66887B J Philippe (Kilmore)
8HOTLINE LASS6T744B Ender (St Albans)
9HARSTON QUEEN16545R J Giles (Harston)
10BOOMA BLISTER67685G Couldridge (Newstead.)
Race No. 1002:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL AS DADDY43745D Furey (Lockwood South)
2VINNY’S BOY36584L J Annett (Welshman Reef)
3ALICE MCBRIDE54873A D Marum (Lara)
4PURE JAG15458G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5MISS BONNIE25616B L Haby (Koyuga)
6CARE LASS88415R J Giles (Harston)
7NIGHT CHARMER27248L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
8COOL COLD34416J Formosa (Heathcote)
9SMASHING DREAM17872R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
10COME THE BOUNCE56265J Toye (Ararat)
Race No. 11Rocky Ridge Farm02:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO LA VOLTA53878K R Ward (Mt Moriac)
2TINA SPARKLE1C J Elliot (Lancefield)
3BRYAN’S ROCKET17875A D Marum (Lara)
4BARELEN STORM74166B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
5YAMAROO FLYER21288R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
6TRINA SAGE53831P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
7BECKY JAY34351D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
8MACCA’S LADY43321C Russell (Kyabram)
9MILD SHANNON78776S Carswell (Horsham)
10BLACK BEN JUNIOR815A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
Race No. 12Winning Edge Lasers02:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SALEGREYS BARRY46441S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
2NOAH’S ANGEL56387C J Hayes (Mill Park)
3PHIL’S PHANTOM53733B Ender (St Albans)
4LADY OSLO87587L J Annett (Welshman Reef)
5OH PEDRO86587A R Harding (Hamilton)
6SLAMMA32582L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
7WHERE’S XENA88773C Russell (Kyabram)
8GET SQUARE11C J Elliot (Lancefield)
9INNIE GOLD148B J Slade (Harston)
10AHRNULLA SHIRAZ73174G J Bromley (Epsom)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments