Thursday 8th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 8th July 2010

Race No. 1Rocky Ridge Farm03:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DON’T COMMIT77222R W Wood ()
2WHERE’S ADRIANA18M J Spangler (Marong)
3MANIA ENFORCED74237C Stanton (Clunes)
4PITSTOP MAGIC757G R Edwards (Broadford)
5SEE THE STARS64552J Maye (Drysdale)
6MACEY’S IMAGE125L M Shingles (Eden Park)
7RAYGIO GIRL82472T R Shovan ()
8TEXAS SHOWDOWN2K M Repia (Long Gully)
9SERINA JAY54857P Sant (Werribee)
10PUNK ME UP47787C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 2Merryfields Kennels04:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED ROYAL54133N R Tait (Wangaratta)
2LENNY18262M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3TAABINGA BOY27612J L Connor (Rosedale)
4RAILWAY FOX715J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
5ELITE BRANDY75421J Maye (Drysdale)
6EMMA’S HEART16552R L Massina (Golden Square)
7EVENING ECHO67631J Worsfold (Girgarre)
8PITSTOP OMEN143G R Edwards (Broadford)
9SIX CLUBS5554FB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
10FLEETING TIME61588G Lemin (Axedale)
Race No. 3Winning Edge Lasers04:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S JACKO41432B Ender (St Albans)
2CONNEMARA STAR71233J Maye (Drysdale)
3DECEMBER PRINCE211C J Elliot (Lancefield)
4NAITANUI WHIZ43314N P Ryan (Werribee)
5BLUE MISTER1156S N Fisher (Yangery)
6CRUISY BAZZ64441J Formosa (Heathcote)
7BARNSLEY38862J C Maria (Elphinstone)
8NUMBERS UP114M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9COOL AS DADDY44374D Furey (Lockwood South)
10SIX CLUBS5554FB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
Race No. 4Hotondo Homes04:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINALLY MITCH54667G Shingles (Eden Park)
2NEGATED56374F J Flegg (Marong)
3BOOMA GO GO88278G Couldridge (Newstead.)
4WEOWNA DANCER88775D J Pell (Bendigo)
5RULLA JOBES86286C Stanton (Clunes)
6BUDEFUL78176P J Frost (Heathcote)
7LIMBURG POWER65T48P G Reivers (Lara)
8TAABINGA LAD12874J L Connor (Rosedale)
9HOT HILLBILLY66676P J Frost (Heathcote)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Big Dog Racing Supplements05:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR ABBY32563S N Fisher (Yangery)
2FROSTY COBRA33885D J Fisher (Yangery)
3KID FREDDIE25311E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
4CRACK IT LILEE26767M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5BROADWAY ANGEL33471T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
6KREBS64454F J Flegg (Marong)
7CONNEMARA SUZY21252J Maye (Drysdale)
8SIR SHADY GROVE46833D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
9TINY HANDSHAKE74827T Duncan (Harston)
10NOBODY’S RICKY46476D J Fisher (Yangery)
Race No. 6Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre05:37PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HILLDENE617F4S Hooke (Huntly)
2PHIL’S PHANTOM53733B Ender (St Albans)
3BOOMA TEDDY34443G Couldridge (Newstead.)
4GUITAR HERO45147C J Bahen (Yuroke)
5WAKE UP WABBIT43343C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
6BLACK EYE454F6C Smith (Wonwondah)
7LUCKY MOMENT12812M J Fox (Newport)
8BARELEN STORM74166B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
9NOBODY’S RICKY46476D J Fisher (Yangery)
10TINY HANDSHAKE74827T Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 7Santons Of Bendigo05:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEY KOBYBOYN62718P J Frost (Heathcote)
2KOYUGA LOGIC35214S W Burke (Kanyapella)
3BOOMA TIGE77378G Couldridge (Newstead.)
4VIVALDI BOY74642J J Wardell (Golden Square)
5BARRACOUTA57533M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6WHICH WABBIT86556C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
7PURE PEACHES26536L M Gorman (Newborough)
8SMALL PRESENCE47177D Furey (Lockwood South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Bendigo Final (g)06:14PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,009,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1APACHE PASS53221J L Connor (Rosedale)
2GOLD HERITAGE11112D Downing (Junortoun)
3REEF RUNNER48311J L Connor (Rosedale)
4BUDDY ROX12511C J Bahen (Yuroke)
5LUKE’S MEDAL81481R J Neocleous (Hazelwood )
6DRILL BIT1771R Henness (Heathcote)
7STAR DIAMOND13132D J Irby (Rosebud)
8KYNAN’S EXPRESS17521J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)
9VISION OF TIME25432K D Leek (Devons Meadows)
10LUCKY MOMENT12812M J Fox (Newport)
Race No. 9Garrard’s Horse & Hound06:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL COLD34416J Formosa (Heathcote)
2HONEY SHOLTZ65615J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3NOAH’S ANGEL56387C J Hayes (Mill Park)
4GO TO KENYA66431T Duncan (Harston)
5MISSY BLUE18547S N Fisher (Yangery)
6NELSON43121M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7GUNNADOO SWIFT64643C Stanton (Clunes)
8JUNIOR DADDY63883P Sant (Werribee)
9COOL AS DADDY44374D Furey (Lockwood South)
10FAST FORWARD87448B Groom ()
Race No. 10Central Trophies And Gifts06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALDERDASH28248J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2KARJANO32412R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)
3DASHING STATE75181K M Repia (Long Gully)
4MILITANT MISS45718G Lemin (Axedale)
5TIM TAM TIM67612S N Fisher (Yangery)
6LETHAL SURF13744B Ender (St Albans)
7TILLY BOOTS5351FB Groom (Longwood)
8SANCTIFIED55527J Formosa (Heathcote)
9RESTLESS REETA55458D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
10DEB’S GIRL76888J A Capuano (Pyalong)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments