Monday 5th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 5th July 2010

Race No. 1Mtd11:42AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIVE SPHINX5P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)

2LOTSA LATTE75626G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

3MISS TRANSFORMER28358L Salievski (Mernda)

4FAWN FALLACY68645S L Thomas (Sandon)

5BOMBER BART48837B A Fothergill (Numurkah)

6BULLICOURT GEM5G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)

7ANAIS24378B Bonaccurso (Airport West)

8HAPPY VIN45355V J Sait (Charlton)

9WELSH ROSE8D J Carswell ()

10MR. SOLO DOLO42735J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 2Merryfields Kennels12:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JACK’S POWER33533D J Carswell (Horsham)

2VINKO64836R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)

3ZINGARA GIRL84465B Ender (St Albans)

4KAYLA’S KING124C J (Moe)

5BASKET BELLE62J Chippendale (Cranbourne)

6TRACER TIGER16422J M Malloy (Mickleham)

7LAL LAL PASSING56564A M Daisley ()

8SIDDLE75363D L Warburton (Tatura)

9FOUR WAY FEAR58G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

10TOORA VIN61378V J Sait (Charlton)

Race No. 3Rocky Ridge Farm12:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRIPLE SMOKED48868R J Tolson (Maryborough)

2CAPTAIN CUP CAKE68676D R Leathan (Maryborough)

3STROKE34D J Pell (Bendigo)

4SARNOO666S J Hamilton (Wendouree)

5OURBOY DARREN85754L C Slattery (Heathcote)

6WARRIOR LEE52666P Riley (Ballarat East)

7BULLICOURT RHYSG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)

8SHANKILL SAL82855M J Spangler (Marong)

9BUDDY MAHTE5745S J Hamilton (Wendouree)

10TEXAS TATAML K Baker (St Albans)

Race No. 4Jetset12:41PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S HOUDINI87687G C Williamson (Marong)

2COLLINGWOOD JACK667G W Connell (Harston)

3GO RICHO66776D R Leathan (Maryborough)

4ROYAL EMBERSC J Xerri (Moe)

5EVA ROSE58442S Carswell (Horsham)

6CHIEF HARMONYD C Baker (Golden Square)

7TEXAS BARTY85377N Jarvis (Kaniva)

8PHIONA’S GIRL56784Z Los (Dookie)

9SCOOTER BOY87358G J D Brett (Werribee)

10GUNNAMAC25173J Mcfarlane (Hillside)

Race No. 5Big Dog Racing Supplements12:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRIESTESS1D J Woodstock (Killawarra)

2FIREBALL BABY48671C Mclennan (Airport West)

3SAINTLY LEGEND63565P G Martin (Mooroolbark)

4TRINA SAGE15383P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

5PURE ACE76676Z Los (Dookie)

6SIX CLUBS5554FB I Hiscock (Long Gully)

7BOOMA BLISTER26768G Couldridge (Newstead.)

8LITTLE ESKIE64575B A Fothergill (Numurkah)

9POWERAGE87687D J Good (Skipton)

10OUR BIRD85588D K Sheridan (Talbot)

Race No. 6Winning Edge Lasers01:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUDEFUL78176P J Frost (Heathcote)

2WOOLOO61234R Clark (Toolleen)

3FAST BOND87756L J Condon (Rockbank)

4HOT HILLBILLY66676P J Frost (Heathcote)

5DE ROSSI17283B Bonaccurso (Airport West)

6KALIMNA BLUE73513R O Sharples (Murchison)

7RAPH STAR56636A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

8TIANI BLIND72678P Riley (Ballarat East)

9WHITE PEARL34844M Galea (Nth Sunshine)

10POPULAR JESSIEF4614A R Costa ()

Race No. 7Santons Of Bendigo01:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JALANA BABE84768G M Laurie (Talbot)

2LETHAL TOPAZ34487K Wilson (Bundoora)

3HOTLINE LASS666T7B Ender (St Albans)

4LUCKY LEGS13877G J D Brett (Werribee)

5MAJOR NOVA85864C Russell (Kyabram)

6BAD FELLA LUI61556L Forte (Campbellfield)

7TY JET63275M K Groom ()

8TWO TOES67277L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)

9PREMIUM BOND55637A Mooney (Diamond Creek)

10GO SAULTS47252S Mannion (Anakie)

Race No. 8Garrard’s Horse & Hound01:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIMMY ELITE36374B Ender (St Albans)

2COOL AS DADDY44437D Furey (Lockwood South)

3KID COWBOY47226D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

4ROYAL DRILL43237G P Rigg (Girgarre)

5BETT’S FUTURE2181J Chippendale (Cranbourne)

6SIBERIAN TIGER14568M J Cauchi (St. Leonards)

7NIKAYLA GALORE37687G Buttigieg (Kaniva)

8SMASHING DREAM21787R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)

9LA BLACK614B J Slade (Harston)

10HILLDENE PIRATE72884S Hooke (Huntly)

Race No. 9Central Trophies And Gifts02:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUKEY DUKEY6875FK J Daisley (Lismore)

2PATRIOTIC CHORE53168C J Capuano (Heathcote)

3AHRNULLA SHIRAZ7317G J Bromley (Epsom)

4MILD SHANNON77877S Carswell (Horsham)

5WHERE’S JACKO34143B Ender (St Albans)

6WHERE’S XENA58877C Russell (Kyabram)

7SLEEVES22741P D Bartlett (Bamawm)

8BENARA TOM5187P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)

9FAST FORWARD87448B Groom (Longwood)

10BLACK BEN’S SON34756N Jarvis (Kaniva)

Race No. 10Railway Station Hotel02:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRAGON MAI MAGIC83645C Russell (Kyabram)

2ENORMOUS FIX41D J Woodstock (Killawarra)

3SALEGREYS BARRY36464S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)

4HARSTON QUEEN71654R J Giles (Harston)

5VINNY’S BOY43658B J Slade (Harston)

6REEBA’S GOLD45631P G Martin (Mooroolbark)

7MY PRINCESS45138M F White (Marybrough)

8FIERCE LADY63482R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)

9PHIL’S PHANTOM45373B Ender (St Albans)

10CRUISY BAZZ36444J Formosa (Heathcote)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments