Monday 18th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 18th April 2011

Race No. 1Lochinvar Marlow At Stud07:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA AXEL67FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2LORD LOONEYFSHM Lanyon (Sunbury)
3DREAMY JAKE65633NBTD Furey (Lockwood South)
4DOC’S MATRIX64647NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6ELITE ZAC5425NBTJ K Hooke (Huntly)
7MONSTER HOUSE25432NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8BIT TOO BIG64FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
Race No. 2Cosmic Chief At Sutd07:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKO42723NBTP Triaca (Lima)
2GOLD DIGGER GIRL37666NBTB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
3BOSS RHINO56538NBTD Furey (Lockwood South)
4PURE MIDNIGHT62FFSHM Lanyon (Sunbury)
6DYNA CORKY745NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7PROVEN STYLE54NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
8SMOKING LEGS77775NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions S/gobis Ht107:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAGGER25214FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2BOOTMAKER75678NBTG R Hayward (Shepparton)
3ANNMALA MAGIC22253NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
4DYNA ELLE53461FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5BLUEY’S JOY8485524.73M Lanyon (Sunbury)
6KINGS PRIDE13155FSHL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7ROYAL POTTST536124.95P Triaca (Lima)
8HEY KOBYBOYN7542424.49QP J Frost (Heathcote)
9KARJANO24447SCRR Bibic (Bendigo North)
10FIRE’S GONE WILDT7725SCRJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 4Mcivor Road Vet Clinic Easter Cup Ht108:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPAWAY MISTY7585631.41B F Haintz (Ballarat)
2RUN RICHIE RUN77682FSHR W Wood (Warragul)
3WHY NOT NICK52565NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
4HONEY SHOLTZ12747NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
5COBRA SHOW23744FSTDP J Frost (Heathcote)
6CLOVALLEY BOONE1584331.89G W Connell (Harston)
7MAGICAL OPENING8511131.62P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8TARMAC BEAUTY41FSHL C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
9GUNBAR CREEK25858SCRZ Los (Dookie)
10PET SOUNDS58767SCRL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Producations S/gobis Ht208:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN BEE BEE21147NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
2ALLEN MONARO34711NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3OUR CUPPA TEA6436125.14B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
4RUNAWAY RALFY25631NBTR L Rogers (California Gully)
5BECKY JAY8458224.50D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
6BULL BAR NEVILLE71483NBTZ Los (Dookie)
7CROWIE LOMAR8715624.88QN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
8CLASSIC ME127FSHD H Keanelly (Golden Square)
9KARJANO24447SCRR Bibic (Bendigo North)
10FIRE LORD5677FSCRJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Producations S/gobis Ht308:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROOPY’S MONARO38233NBTR J Giles (Harston)
2BLACK PENSKE13855NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
3ALLOWANCE52111FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4LE PIPPY72348NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5DIMON DEVIL3441424.47B J Bryce (Invergordon)
6LILY QUIST18336NBTM Lanyon (Sunbury)
7VICTORY AHEAD3357725.12W Portelli (Rockbank)
8TEACHER LESS25444NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
9MIGHTY CLASSY17878SCRM A Mcguire (Raglan)
10WILLS AND BILLS47878SCRB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions S/gobis Ht409:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR PRIZE1412624.12B J Seymour (Woodvale)
2BOMBASTIC WIGGLE3642524.12D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
3KID CONDOR15NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
4CHIEF AUSTIN3133824.37B Jones (Pyalong)
5WHERE’S KEZ22766FSHR W Wood (Warragul)
6WHERE’S KEON3516FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7UNION LIZZIE16746NBTR J Giles (Harston)
8SCARY TEETH64663NBTG H Euvrard (Calivil)
9FIRE LORD5677FSCRJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10LOU LOU BOY68657SCRR Bibic (Bendigo North)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions S/gobis Ht509:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIMICHANGA81585FSHN L Mcrae (Clyde)
2DYNA COREY2121NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3SNIPER’S SPECIAL1741324.54L Delbridge (Balliang)
4MIRACLE DICE1T4FSHK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
5COCO BLACK FLASH3715124.78M J Gibbons (Lara)
6BOZZCO63861FSHL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7WHY NOT MITCH35686NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
8PARTY PASTRIE11231NBTG H Euvrard (Calivil)
9WALDEN FLYER67746SCRW Portelli (Rockbank)
10FIRE’S GONE WILDT7725SCRJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Mcivor Road Vet Clinic Easter Cup Ht209:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAS FLASH57243FSHS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
2ROYAL DRILL38233FSTDG P Rigg (Girgarre)
3PENNINGTON4875631.82B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
4GLEN HUGIEY36146NBTH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
5DON’T COMMIT22874FSTDG B Wood (Warragul)
6ENEVER5441731.63B Kinder (Girgarre)
7BILLY MAGEE44436FSTDP J Frost (Heathcote)
8UNO THE DRILL4162431.12P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
9JACK’S POWER74366SCRD J Carswell (Elmore)
10GUNBAR CREEK25858SCRZ Los (Dookie)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions S/gobis Ht610:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIGO SIYAN1378NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
2GLAMOROUS DENISE25527NBTB F Haintz (Ballarat)
3TIM TAM TIM46745NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
4COOL COLD4641624.58J Formosa (Heathcote)
5MAJOR COURAGE1138FSHB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
6NEGREANU5214124.47M Rudd (Cranbourne)
7BAHMAN BALE2313324.43G J Bate (Lara)
8PEDRO’S GEM4746124.93P E Dower (Golden Square)
9LOU LOU BOY68657SCRR Bibic (Bendigo North)
10WALDEN FLYER67746SCRW Portelli (Rockbank)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions S/gobis Ht710:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET SCARLETT73F32FSHB R Parker (Tatura)
2WOLF RYDER55576NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
3CAPTAIN LEE8267624.86M Lanyon (Sunbury)
4BOWSTREET BLONDE15257FSHG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
5DAZZLE DOT2832424.45J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6BRETT VAN CLEEF3271124.61G Frendo (Melton Sth)
7MEGS BENEDICT3777324.79P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8TIZA KING14813FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
9FIRE LORD5677FSCRJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10MIGHTY CLASSY17878SCRM A Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 12Topcat Video Productions S/gobis Ht810:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BLAKEY1268624.85G J Bate (Lara)
2SIR PEDRO21243FSTDG W Connell (Harston)
3MAJOR ENFORCER32171FSHB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
4MARIO CHIEF83112FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5TEE MURPHY2884725.76M A Mcguire (Raglan)
6DIMAGGIO4553424.65P J Frost (Heathcote)
7SCARLET LETTER8817825.22P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8JOHNNY MEDD26147SCRN Moon (Yarraville)
9KARJANO (8)2444725.18QR Bibic (Bendigo North)
10WILLS AND BILLS47878SCRB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments