Wednesday 20th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday 20th April 2011

Race No. 1Rocky Ridge Farm Gold Rush S/final 106:55PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 430 Metres at Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOM GASPAR2NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
2WITCH HUNT124.27T K Auld (Tatura)
3SPRING ACCLAIM2NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4DYNA DEARY124.37G J Bate (Lara)
5STAR 2NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
6DOMINCO BALE2NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7DYNA CLETO43124.76A L Dailly (Anakie)
8LEGGY ELLE124.49K Ferguson (Murchison)
9LETTER BOX3NBTJ A Mackay ( Vale)
10JOLLY MAGPIE3NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
Race No. 2Rocky Ridge Farm Gold Rush S/final 207:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FIG2NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2TOMMY THUNDER124.48T K Auld (Tatura)
3MISS DOMINO54352NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
4BLITIZ TO EXCEL124.35J S Ennis (Lara)
5FONSIE BALE2NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6TONTO JOHN124.51K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
7STORMY WEATHER3823124.36A Langton (Anakie)
8ASTON THOMAS2NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9REDLINE STRETCH3NBTJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
10DYNA DADAM3NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 3Rocky Ridge Farm Gold Rush S/final 307:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BERT124.15A L Dailly (Anakie)
2PROVEN IDAHO2NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3SAM’S KINGDOM124.94J R Britton (Anakie)
4PROVEN PONTIAC224124.47M T Carter (Violet Town)
5RUGER2NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
6DYNA GEOFF124.38G J Bate (Lara)
7SISCO SHADOW2NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8EL JARRAH2NBTJ C Mccosh (Mailor Flat)
9NEW YEARS DAY3NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
10SOCIOPATH3NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
Race No. 4Rocky Ridge Farm Gold Rush S/final 407:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIKI REVENGE8124.85G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2MIDNIGHT FANTASY124.05T K Auld (Tatura)
3DYNA ERINA2NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4DYNA BRUCE2NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5RHYTHM AND SOUL2NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
6JUST IN BLACK124.45R L Massina (Golden Square)
7ASTON USAIN124.47J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8KALIMNA TRIX2NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
9BROOK SPIRIT61623NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
10FAY’S PRIDE8653NBTR Robinson (Mill Park)
Race No. 5Mtd Bendigo Ht108:18PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MID LEVELS1345424.34P E Giles (Moe)
2KREUZER ON FIRE5171424.30N Vincent (Lal Lal)
3BARRABAS2261124.11S E Stefanos ()
4JIMMY I AM22136FSHM P Turner (Corio)
5BREMERTON BALE21318FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6FLASH 1511124.00G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
7CRUISY SUPREME8344624.56M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
8BIG STUD2161224.25R C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 6Mtd Bendigo Gold Cup Ht208:38PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAKLER GIRL4175323.89R K Stack (Lara)
2MARBRO MAN52232NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3CLIMATE MELTDOWN6181824.29S Clarke (Tooradin)
4GAELIC BALE23263FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5VANDALISER1567724.11M P Ellis (Nathalia)
6ALLEN ELROY11578FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7CRUISY’S COURAGE3481324.33M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
8GRANDATE3333224.52K Quinn (Cundare)
Race No. 7Mtd Bendigo Gold Cup Ht308:58PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR DIAMOND1534424.15J R Britton (Anakie)
2ELLA ALLEN31645NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3SEE YOU LATTE2711624.22W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4GOLD HERITAGE1112823.97D Downing (Junortoun)
5TRUE HOUSE11712FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
6BOUNCER NORRIS13123NBTJ L Frusher (Lara)
7STANFORD BALE2533424.03G J Bate (Lara)
8ARNIE’S GIRL11211FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
Race No. 8Mtd Bendigo Gold Cup Ht409:20PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

121322FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2SIX BOB2234524.39P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
3APACHE MAN1147424.29D L Hills (Taradale)
4MUSHY MOUNTAIN11132FSHK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
5LEKTRA EXPRESS1521424.33A L Dailly (Anakie)
6WARNING LABEL11142NBTA Langton (Anakie)
751171FSHG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
8RIDDLE BALE2774124.48G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Mtd Bendigo Gold Cup Ht509:38PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE ETHANE1171724.16G J Guy (Charlton)
2GRETA BALE3143224.21G J Bate (Lara)
3PEGGY MAY12121FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4KATSIDIS15341FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5CRUISY’S LORIAN7253224.79M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6CHIEF JUSTICE3313124.45P J Rayner (Dakabin)
7GALAXY HIGH1214324.22D B Curtain (Drouin)
8RAFFERTY FLYER28323NBTR J Giles (Harston)
Race No. 10Mtd Bendigo Gold Cup Ht609:58PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKE HOME44221FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
2WALTER BALE2812224.35G J Bate (Lara)
3MARMION6112824.42J G Coburn (Woodstock)
4MANUEL BALE12216FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5CONNEMARA SUZY1122524.18J Maye (Drysdale)
6SISCO DIAMOND4561524.42H L Collins (Lara)
7FINBAR MCCOOL11567FSHC J Bahen (Yuroke)
8KATE’S HOUSE25413FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 11Mtd Bendigo Gold Cup Ht710:14PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN JETT2237124.27M T Carter (Violet Town)
2HUEY HOUDINE2321624.43D L Hills (Taradale)
3MANDY SHIRAZ5671324.57G J Guy (Charlton)
42112524.34A L Dailly (Anakie)
5LEPRECHAUN DAISY65312FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6ALETA ALLEN23217FSHG J Bate (Lara)
711616FSHV P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
8KYNAN’S EXPRESS1324324.10J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
Race No. 12Bendigo Ford10:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY REIGN64536NBTW L Connell (Harston)
2WALKAWAY TRUEFSHK G Patterson (Bet Bet)
3DADDY’S ANGELFSHD L Hills (Taradale)
4KRYPTON27NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
5TERRY’S DELIGHT7NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
6DALEAH’S BELLA6FSHL M Barty (Marong)
7GOOD SENSATIONFSHD L Hills (Taradale)
8MAD MAN74NBTD L Hills (Taradale)
9RAZZ’S BOY355FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
10SUSHI’S ROSE47774NBTD R Leathan (Maryborough)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments