Thursday 21st April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Thursday 21st April 2011

Race No. 1Warehouse Sales03:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARY’S MOMENT315NBTT J Price ( East)
2ALL INN ANGUS67827FSHT Duncan (Harston)
3PEDRO’S ASSASSIN35332NBTE M King (Sulky)
4KAYLIAH71254NBTS H Kando (Lalor)
5DYNA ANTON31547FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6BELTIS BALE33153NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7ALYRYF1872NBTB Ender (St Albans)
8GUNMETAL BLUE67245NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
9MIGHTY CLASSY17878NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
10PURE RULER26576NBTB R Parker (Tatura)
Race No. 2Hotondo Homes04:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETHAL SURF61676NBTL J Condon (Melton West)
2NORTHERN GUNNA22316FSHF E Alister ( South)
3UPON A THYME5211224.62G L Long (Neilborough)
4ALLEN EDDIE53544FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5HOT EFFORT88812NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
6SUZY’S MOMENT13526NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
7TEACHER LESS25444NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
8ARVO’S VIXEN22762FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9PURE RULER26576NBTB R Parker (Tatura)
10EXTRA CLASSY77874NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 3Tony’s On High04:27PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

165737FSHR W Punshon (Parwan)
2BALDERDASH32323NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3MAMBO MAGIC31857FSHG L Howell (Pearcedale)
4RHONIN’S BLADE6545332.15P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
5SOULJA SNAP3368731.72K J Eyles (Murchison)
6ARIGATO31553FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
7PURE SAQUAN26358FSTDG Mannion (Anakie)
8DEZZADORE65434FSHC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
9WATTO’S WONDER3386432.47M W Davis (Altona Green)
10TANGO TWO56778NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
Race No. 4Santons Of Bendigo04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISBON TOMATO7727624.94M W Davis (Altona Green)
2COVER GIRL14722NBTC J Elliot (Lancefield)
3JAYDE’S TURN37145NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4ATE OCTANE56656FSTDN D Roney (Apsley)
5OCTANE LADY44147NBTK G Patterson (Bet Bet)
6WOLF RYDER55576NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
7SARAH KATE18681FSHB Ender (St Albans)
8STRAWBERRY FIELD8611224.73K J Eyles (Murchison)
9HER MUM’S GIRL8786724.88I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10TORRESELLA6556PFSTDC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 5Central Trophies And Gifts05:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUGGED PATH52645NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
2ANNMALA MAGIC22253NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
3BECKY JAY8458224.50D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
4GONE FISHING4573324.49K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
5KENYON BALE52473FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6TIZZA FLYER2676424.67B Ender (St Albans)
7BRADICK MAGIC8243424.77QK J Eyles (Murchison)
8NORTHERN TROUBLE11428FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9BOOTMAKER75678NBTG R Hayward ()
10UPSY DAISY7848824.77QC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 6Rocky Ridge Farm05:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMNA CHANCE3634824.51K J Eyles (Murchison)
2CHARLIE CHA CHA18558NBTD Furey (Lockwood South)
3KID APACHE4135624.42D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
4ROCKING OUT53F21NBTD Furey (Lockwood South)
5JIMMY ELITE1576724.84B Ender (St Albans)
6 BALE4341724.38G J Bate (Lara)
7VEDDER BALE6545824.34G J Bate (Lara)
8DIAL TRIPLE ZERO41563NBTB Ender (St Albans)
9UPSY DAISY7848824.77QC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10BOOTMAKER75678NBTG R Hayward (Shepparton)
Race No. 7Mtd05:42PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONESOME SUNRISE41777FSHD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
2PURE RAMPAGE17363FSTDI W Dann (Whitelaw)
3SPICEY EBONY52545NBTD S Mccarthy (Altona)
465367NBTE M King (Sulky)
5TAT EXPRESS52715FSTDB R Parker (Tatura)
6ONYA JACK17826NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
7BLACKEYED CALLAN5378431.83C M Davis (Murrabit)
8LA NIKITA1352432.11S H Kando (Lalor)
9FINALLY REWARDED17858FSTDN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
10BIG COOL MAGIC64664NBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
Race No. 8Merryfields Kennels06:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAPESTRY LACE2177224.88W L Connell (Harston)
2NAITANUI WHIZ1437424.42N P Ryan (Werribee)
3LUCKY THYME6585524.22G L Long (Neilborough)
4HARISON BALE22656FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5NEGREANU5214124.47M Rudd (Cranbourne)
6TIP RAT8534124.62C Millan (Lara)
7WHERE’S JACKO2374224.55B Ender (St Albans)
8ALLEGRA’S SUNSET6266524.31R A Anchen (Nagambie)
Race No. 9Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre06:20PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID OTMAR3458624.49P J Frost (Heathcote)
2GRANDO’S CHOICE6223424.16D S Mccarthy (Altona)
3COOL LENNY84625NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4RULLA SHAW57455NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5DOUBLE JUMP6885124.40W J Mcneil (Donvale)
6HOT CHANCE5544724.49R L Fisher (Streatham)
7JALYN JONES3132124.36D B Curtain (Drouin)
82111123.90F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
963467FSHN D Roney (Apsley)
10GO TO KENYA17678NBTT Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 1006:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKY’S MOMENT168NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
2JAY’S BIG DADDY2781424.85J L Scott (Gisborne South)
3RAMBLE WOOD72552NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
4FURIOUS OCTANE4762524.91A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5SURE ON PEDRO55673NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6TRUSTING BLOW42127FSHG L Howell (Pearcedale)
7TASH64764NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
8CRUISING PAT67627FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
9COOL STREAKER77568NBTM F White (Maryborough)
10MR. SOLO DOLO6T57725.25D R Leathan (Maryborough)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions (tier 3)06:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINBOW SERPENT43472NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
2DIJAMAKA FAST86767NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
3DARK OMEN42323NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
4KAY BEE88232NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
5DON’T JINX ME6752725.02L J Condon (Melton West)
6FOLLOW MY DAD4716424.98C M Davis (Murrabit)
7BEEJAY LOMAR54874NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8RICEY65557NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
9WYNDHAM GRACE6768824.68E J Barsby (Werribee)
10UNION BILL8174625.13R L Fisher (Streatham)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments