Monday 19th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 19th March 2012

Race No. 1Hanrahan Plumbing12:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP STAR448F8FSHG F Mcmillan (Eaglehawk)
2BELLPARK WARRIOR74276FSHK J Daisley (Lismore)
3BO PEEP FLYER76437FSHJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
4SPIT AND POLISH37337FSHP A Smith (Wonwondah)
5ELITE BUDDY4675FSHW Hooke (Huntly)
6BUFFY’S BOY3256FSHP M Boots (Merrigum)
7FLUGELBINDER7F4FSHC J Bahen (Yuroke)
8COOL ZOOM74353FSHS E Stefanos ()
9LADY SHIFT WELL52335FSHS O’Brien (Ballan)
10COOL MARTINI76462FSHR Bibic (Bendigo )
Race No. 2Laser Electrical12:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BING BEAR68248FSHP M Boots (Merrigum)
2LADY SPEED WELL48333FSHS O’Brien (Ballan)
3ROCKEN TESS85544FSHA M Rocke (Broadford)
4ELITE SCHMACKOS15286FSHS Catalano (Melton)
5RAVEN MISS35666FSTDM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6MARK’S PARK463FSHD L Warburton (Tatura)
7LYKA GEE SIX57535FSHP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8RUNAWAY GRANT66324FSHD M Hammerstein (Ararat)
9SMALL DANCER36745FSHM L Blake (White Hills)
10BROMESTI FLYER37574FSHG J Bromley (Epsom)
Race No. 3Brook Group12:53PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHANTI REIGN84585FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2EXFORD ZOOM425FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
3VAPOUR TRAIL48223FSHP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
4COLLATERAL DAMAGE54778FSHB A Hare (Greendale)
5HUNGRY HUNTER34575FSHA W Burnett (Junortoun)
6JOSH MILNE27325FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7WHITE KING62245FSHP Sant (Werribee)
8KISS ME DONKEY55553FSTDA D Blake (White Hills)
9TINY MOMENT74557FSHA R Harding (Hamilton)
10BLACK SKEETA4654FSHP Handley (Frankston North)
Race No. 4Chasers Function Centre01:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIM TAM TIM67737FSTDM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2COOL FACINATE76747FSTDG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3MODERN STONE36757FSHM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
4 ALL54326FSHC Darmanin (Rockbank)
5TOBY STRESS68765FSTDK Quinn (Cundare)
6LIQUID LAUGH68246FSTDK M Repia (Long Gully)
7DIJAMAKA MONEY67653FSTDD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
8CUTTS ROAD82371FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
9SLICK SILVIE56413FSTDJ Toye (Ararat)
10LISBON TOMATO25874FSTDM W Davis (Altona Green)
Race No. 5Goldfields Catering01:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARGET OCTANE57623FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2UPON A THYME44261FSTDG L Long (Neilborough)
3WHY NOT NICK63476FSTDW T Gray (Wendouree)
4HOTLIPS CUTIE57547FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
5TIME MATTERS64642FSTDN R Tait (Wangaratta)
6NORTHERN RAMBLER77756FSHG F Mcmillan (Eaglehawk)
7IRINKA BRIAN22437FSTDG Osborne (Pearcedale)
8DONS DAUGHTER87876FSTDN M Carthew (Newcomb)
9BOWL ALONG8443TFSTDJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
10WHERE’S TORRES46872FSTDB Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 6Darren Chamberlin Signs01:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE SAQUAN72277FSTDS L Thomas (Sandon)
2MISTER PATIENCE81566FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
3SNAKE CHARMER86774FSHS O’Brien (Ballan)
4CAMPASPE TINA33163FSHB L Petty (Brookfield)
5BELLA’S GIRL34555FSHG Rossin (Reservoir)
6ONYA JACK87832FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
7BIG POPPER26262FSHS P Barker (Elphinstone)
8AUSSIE NIKITA46586FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9NANCY JAY68456FSTDD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
10PAVLICH36745FSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
Race No. 7Simon Rosa Landscaping02:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUKE’S MEDAL57765FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
2RULLA SHAW74553FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
3VUVUZELA54836FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4DIJAMAKA KEEN84643FSTDD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
5CEE 76727FSTDN R Tait (Wangaratta)
6SAFANA BALE34862FSTDM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7BIG JOEY34T54FSTDK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8PURE SHOW57F56FSHJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
9GINGER JET74776FSHD Boots (Merrigum)
10BLACK CHEETAH52378FSTDS E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 8Mtd02:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STULO73587FSTDK B Lingard (Kilmore)
2HOMECOMING QUEEN68587FSTDJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
3RISE A KNIGHT56741FSHG J Glass (Kyabram)
4NEXT CONTESTANT78757FSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
5LIKE MY SWAGGER4167FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
6BALTIC TYPHOON54486FSHP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
7BELOSCA62418FSHS Wells (Nagambie)
8DIJAMAKA FAST54634FSTDM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9NEW PLAY6615FFSHG Osborne (Pearcedale)
10SCHNELLE JUNGEN73445FSHW L Miller (Skipton)
Race No. 9Skill Training 02:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BLUE LADY43441FSHJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2GREYSYND ICE45637FSHC Fankhauser (Redesdale)
3KAY BEE56868FSTDB C Brown (Axedale)
4IKARI THUNDER46644FSHS P Barker (Elphinstone)
5GOOD SENSATION28885FSTDG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6LA BELLA MEE54588FSTDW F Hartigan ()
7INCLINATION66786FSTDA W Burnett (Junortoun)
8MISS PROMISCUOUS22767FSTDP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
9CHASE A FAME75388FSHE E Keene (Long Gully)
10PURE NAMRON72216FSHG Couldridge (Newstead)
Race No. 10 At Stud02:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYMELON MISS68576FSTDI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
2GO GO GRACIE74877FSHJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
3BURB’S OCTANE64132FSHP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
4SUPER HULK34665FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
5HOT AND FAST56447FSTDS E Stefanos (Longwood)
6FLYING DINGO85343FSTDD J Rowan ()
7MY COUSIN VITO55178FSHS L Thomas (Sandon)
8MAGIC 23177FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9DESERT EAGLE16435FSHR J Glass (Kyabram)
10HIGH THYME24372FSHG L Long (Neilborough)
Race No. 11David Allan Consulting Engineer03:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTRA CLASSY74645FSTDM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2BOY IT’S SANDY66365FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3CEE SNAKE15774FSHN R Tait (Wangaratta)
4CINDY LOU4685PFSTDC M Davis (Murrabit)
5CATCH ON57618FSHB L Ryan (Werribee)
6CROKE PARK81335FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
7GROOVY MAC85562FSHM Meyer (Deer Park)
8BEAR GRILLS56388FSHA R Harding (Hamilton)
9CHOCTANE44765FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10COWWARR18638FSHM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
Race No. 12Dwh Aitken & Associates03:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S GEM78754FSTDP E Dower (Golden Square)
2PINK LA VIVA86737FSTDH J Taylor (Rockbank)
3SPY FORCE188FSHC Smith (Wonwondah)
4CON ARTIST341FSHC J Bahen (Yuroke)
5HANG ON WAIT17576FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
6WINTER ROAD15648FSHD L Warburton (Tatura)
7WYN GATES34515FSHB L Pell (Campbells Forest)
8PRETTY PRESENCE31667FSHP G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
9FIVE’S ALIVE35361FSHE K Palma (Lara)
10JUSTICE OMEN66448FSTDG M Laurie (Talbot)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments