Monday 23rd April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 23rd April 2012

Race No. 1Rocky Ridge Farm12:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIKASO GRANGE65863FSHJ M Wright (Bald Hills)
2ELITE BUDDY75458NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
3PURE MAGANDA26363FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
4AMERICANA SIYAN63555FSHH I Baxter (Harrow)
5ASHANTI BEAR85857FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6FOXY PHANTOM73874FSHR C Dunne (St Albans)
7SIENNA SIENNA73844NBTJ Gahan (Sebastian)
8BLUTIGAROO66517FSHA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
9MINI MALIBU52474FSTDC A Jackson (Raywood)
10AYTON STREET54615FSHP S Matthews (Buninyong)
Race No. 2Mtd12:31PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ETHAN’S DOLLAR78NBTJ Gahan (Sebastian)
2CHEEKY BUTTONS866FSHM J Edwards (Broadford)
3ROARING ROCKY54247FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
4MACEY’S BROTHER523FSHJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
5BO CRAZY852FSHS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
6DIJAMAKA BUCK64657NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7BO PEEP FLYER64378NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
8DIMFIRE BOY7655FSHB J Bryce (Invergordon)
9FRUITBAT PEARL56866NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10ELITE JOY66575FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
Race No. 3Rapidvite12:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNAWAY GRANT63245NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
2BRINDLE LEE2846FSHL E Cookson (Junortoun)
3SEVERUS SNAPE87725FSHK J Daisley (Lismore)
4CANDY POWER63477NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5BEN FRED38587NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
6SPITFIRE SALLY54678FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
7SHINTARO PHOENIX36FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
8KOBYBOYN LASS34774FSTDH A Wetzels (Seymour)
9STYLISH ARTF65NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
10MEGA GIANT75F54FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 4Warehouse Sales01:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY BUTCH3355FFSTDG W Connell (Harston)
2ISA SANDY68877FSTDR J Tolson (Maryborough)
3LILLIPILLI LADY23774FSHD C Carr (Bald Hills)
4ROMADEN’S DIVA58726FSHJ M Wright (Bald Hills)
5FROM DAVINE65477NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6BLACK HAMMER57758NBTF A Meyer (Maryborough)
7CLOVALLEY MICK46784FSTDW L Connell (Harston)
8RAILWAY MITCH43563NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9LASSURGE644NBTB R Parker (Tatura)
10MORK THE STORK586NBTD J Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 5Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre01:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIJAMAKA FAST46348NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2IGUODALA6F538FSHK W Miller (Skipton)
3JUST JOHN72376NBTK J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
4ABSOLUTE CHAMP88434NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
5BIG BAD BAZ55326NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
6ELITE ZAPPER54366FSHE M King (Sulky)
7ZAZOOM MAGIC81742FSHP L Franklin (Moyston)
8NEXT CONTESTANT87574NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
9I’M A THINKER15376NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
10BALTIC TYPHOON86748NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 6Topcat Video01:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILE RUM47233FSTDV M Humphries (Locksley)
2SLOW WHITE57348NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3SNOUT78775FSHD F Gehan (Stawell)
4PAVLICH74567NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
5KID RICHARD45663NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
6INCLINATION67865FSTDA W Burnett (Junortoun)
7MR. ZED65366FSTDM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8CAMPASPE TINA34448NBTB L Petty (Brookfield)
9LEKTRA GOLD77568NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10CLAYOQUOT23255NBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
Race No. 7Santons Of Bendigo01:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOUSE’S IMAGE13844NBTC Darmanin (Rockbank)
2BUSH LAD6F655FSTDA M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
3EGGY MORRIS46347FSTDC W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
4RICEY6F534NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
5CEE RIOLI72722NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
6HERBERT BALE68668FSTDM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7SHAZZLE MONELLI58787FSHK W Miller (Skipton)
8WALK DON’T RUN14226FSHJ Paraskevas (Kilmany)
9YABBIE’S A CAMO37442FSTDK J Daisley (Lismore)
10SLICK SILVIE35587FSTDJ Toye (Ararat)
Race No. 8Garrards Horse & Hound02:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY BOONE37887FSTDG W Connell (Harston)
2VALLETTA GRACE52466FSTDJ F Nicholls (Melton West)
3NANCY JAY65366NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
4HOTLIPS CUTIE1765729.03B J Stephens (Tooborac)
5BLAME BRODIE86725NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
6RHONIN’S BLADE88846NBTR Bibic (Bendigo North)
7BOWL ALONG43T78FSTDJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
8MISS JALAPENO86878FSTDD A Schwarz (Dallas)
9WHY NOT NICK76243NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
10VUVUZELA68337NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Bendigo Advertiser02:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK VISION73655FSTDW L Connell (Harston)
2GUNNA GET YA73526NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
3PEDRO’S LIFE76858FSTDL E Franklin (Willaura)
4WHERE’S HUMMA25485FSHM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
5SAFANA BALE86257NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6KALIMNA TRIX83856FSTDK J Eyles (Murchison)
7GALLIC THYME27544NBTG L Long (Neilborough)
8EDINBURGH LOGAN36676FSTDA G Thomas (Skipton)
9PITSTOP OMEN26766NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
10HENDO32513FSTDB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
Race No. 10Railway Station Hotel02:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GO GRACIE87765NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
2MAHLO MAGIC4881824.27N Pace (Rockbank)
3KOALEY26235NBTA J Armstrong (Huntly)
4JOOT CHA NUAAN56842NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
5CLASSIC ME36762NBTD H Keanelly (Golden Square)
6EBONY FLYER55782NBTG W Connell (Harston)
7IKARI PEDROF813724.02P Dapiran (Seymour)
8WHY NOT ROBBIE74186FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
9KALIMNA FORCE12486NBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
10MISS DRYSDALE35472FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
Race No. 11Skill Training Victoria03:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOY IT’S SANDY65828NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2HOT BULLION45528FSTDJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
3CRYSTAL STATE58865FSHE M King (Sulky)
4BOLD BANDIDO17278FSHA Katiforis (Bundoora)
5QUIET BLACK326F8NBTP Sant (Werribee)
6DOUBLE DESSERT18378NBTD H Keanelly (Golden Square)
7KAYLIAH33374FSTDS H Kando (Lancefield)
8KIRABILLI SKYEF1153FSHH I Baxter (Harrow)
9CINQUE BELLA46188FSHC Medcraft (Costerfield)
10LIL MISS FANTASY74653FSTDP J Smith (Sunbury)
Race No. 12Chasers Function Centre03:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THINSKIN15FSHB A Baxter (Harrow)
2BOWSTREET BLONDE41548FSTDW Donlon (Burnbank)
3CHINA BLUE18776NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4SHANRON GIRL83855FSTDJ Xerri (Watergardens)
5STINGER ONE45538NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
6ALANA’S BOY54538FSHP E Dower (Golden Square)
7PATCHIE THYME41584FSHA D Blake (White Hills)
8LUCKY PHIL21476FSTDS H Kando (Lancefield)
9UNO SUNRISE76878FSTDJ Gahan (Sebastian)
10ULTIMATE BONES77654NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)