Friday 27th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday 27th April 2012

Race No. 1Mtd (debutants) Ht103:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO HENRY GOFSHA W Elvey (Bendigo)
2MACHO MANFSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
3MIDORI SIYANFSHG Lemin (Axedale)
4NO RULES HEREFSHB M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
5WHY NOT ALBERTFSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
6INTENSE RAGEFSHR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
7PATH TO UNOFSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
8GREAT FORCEFSHN Jarvis (Bendigo)
9JACKEDFSHJ R Higgins (Linton)
10KAYLA’S PENNYFSHR A Gray (Pyalong)
Race No. 2Rapidvite (debutants) Ht204:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TICKLE MEFSHZ Los (Dookie)
2VINTAGE ASHMANFSHS R Drummond (Toolleen)
3FREMONT STREETFSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
4UNO MORDIFSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5MOJOVIEFSHW L Connell (Harston)
6VAPOUR KINGFSHI Chircop (Smythesdale)
7PRIVATE MOLERFSHM T Bulger (Golden Square)
8ONE EYE BLUEFSHA J Ferguson (Girgarre)
9OSCAR SHIRAZFSHF Carbone (Inglewood)
10ELITE PERFORMERFSHA J Armstrong (Huntly)
Race No. 3Topcat Video (debutants) Ht304:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RELIEF PLUSFSHK R Chivell (Sunbury)
2AVANDERFSHM Schlegel (Woodend)
3SWEET GALOFSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4WILL CEEFSHJ R Abela (Echuca)
5TOP SHERRIFFFSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
6PADDY’S LANEFSHA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
7BIDDILY BASOFSHM L Ferguson (Dunolly)
8TIZA WHISPERFSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
9ROCK OUT EXPRESSFSHL J Woodhead (Drung)
10HUG MEFSHA Cole (Lara)
Race No. 4Warehouse Sales Final (gobis)04:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLT BABY BOLT32222NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2BLITZKRIEG BOB2124.18C M Taylor (Raywood)
3LA PORSCHE3632NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
4MIDNIGHT SWIRL538124.29A Cole (Lara)
5MY APOCALYPSE262124.45R Clark (Toolleen)
6CONSTRICTOR2223124.35L S Moore (Golden Square)
7PROVEN DEVIL32NBTP P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
8WHITE RABBIT3272NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
9CLARKDON33NBTP P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
10SUPER SLEUTH22243NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
Race No. 5Bendigo Advertiser (1-6 Wins) Ht105:10PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEOAK RALPH55372FSTDD H Lockwood (Woodend)
2PHARO BLACK2231624.49P Sant (Werribee)
3OXFORD LANDING38523FSTDR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
4SCHERZINGER75272FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
5RUGER23514NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
6JAIMANDY PIKE32155FSHP P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
7BLACK DODGE23522FSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
8HIGH VOLTAGE2325FFSTDI R Garland (Bendigo)
9MONTEBELLO OSCAR71376FSHG N Villinger (Pearcedale)
10PLANET PLUTO17167FSTDA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 6Chasers Function Centre Fnl (gobis)05:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LOUISE8185128.09M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
2NUGGET CHOICE4727128.32D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3FAVALORO5563128.29B Groom (Longwood)
4MAJOR MCCHEESE12462NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
5GOTTA BE JOLLY1483128.21K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
6GOMES6312128.10D B Moore (Kialla)
7FROSTIES SHIRAZ28612NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
8KING KANGA3224128.30P M Boots (Merrigum)
9DON’S FANTASY37742NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
10NORTHERN TROUBLE21122NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 7Santons Of Bendigo (1-6 Wins) Ht205:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABIT PATCHY62333NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
2SURF MY WAKE75226NBTC A Pirani (Boronia)
3GREYSYND ROSE2115224.09P F Downes (Redesdale)
4TERRY’S DELIGHT46431FSTDP J Clark (Wangaratta)
5RIVERSIDE BUZZ43213FSTDI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6HURLEE64426FSHJ Galea (Tarneit)
7HYPOTENTIAL3217FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8SHARED2145424.20P Dapiran (Seymour)
9LIKE MY SWAGGER71723FSTDS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10CHUCKIE CHEESE42417FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Bendigo Ford (1-6 Wins) Ht306:10PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGA KIERA12543FSHD Crisafi (Officer)
2RYAN’S SOX57352NBTR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
3HARTMAN23432NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
4VAE VICTUS16316FSHM Schlegel (Woodend)
5CHINA ASH1213423.98P Dapiran (Seymour)
6LUCZAK2256124.03B Kinder (Girgarre)
7EL SPORTO61176FSHJ K Cooper (Lara)
8PURE RAMPAGE44344FSTDI W Dann (Whitelaw)
9SNAP51186FSHA R Costa (Shepparton)
10GOLD PLEDGE46233FSTDB Groom (Longwood)
Race No. 9Railway Station Hotel (1-6 Wins) Ht406:26PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOSE4481124.21C J Bahen (Yuroke)
2LEAD ACT41121FSHL M Allen (Darnum)
3WHERE’S CLEO52453FSTDS E Stefanos (Longwood)
4CALL THE POLICE24243FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
5CAN’T BE LATE62816FSHW Wrout (Scarsdale)
6LET ME BE11441NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
7JIMI KRAKCORN11666FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
8ITCHYCOO KEATS66182FSHD Crisafi (Officer)
9JERRY HATRICK38417FSTDJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
10AGENT RYAN22217FSHJ Galea (Tarneit)
Race No. 103bo Fm 93.5 (1-6 Wins) Ht506:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARCOOL LAD23312NBTJ D Fisher (South Nowra)
2BLACK BANT22134NBTS J Mcmahon (Wangaratta)
3FIERY51457FSTDC J Bahen (Yuroke)
4STOP THE CLOCK14145FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
5JACKPOT SHIRAZ4132624.26D L Hills (Taradale)
6SPEED CAMERA43122FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
7CINDY LEE1113424.09R Clark (Toolleen)
8SHADES OF SIENNA66422NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
9OUR SURGEON76512FSTDG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
10BIG BAD BAZ53264NBTR Henness (Heathcote)