Monday 30th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 30th April 2012

Race No. 1Mtd11:40AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY MATT48NBTB A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
2BOWSTREET SIOUX37468NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3SHOW SOME STYLE44667FSHM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
4BRINDLE LEE28463NBTL E Cookson (Junortoun)
5ALWAYS COMING4646NBTL M Shingles (Eden Park)
6KAMAROOKA JACK75657FSHC M Taylor (Raywood)
7JULZ SAL8547NBTJ K Hooke (Huntly)
8WALKING BLUE77426NBTD A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
9BELLPARK WARRIOR74276FSHK J Daisley (Lismore)
10TOAST TO BILL37676FSHD J Morgan (Heidelberg Heights)
Race No. 2Rapidvite11:57AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMETHYST ROSE85466FSHD J Carswell (Elmore)
2MR. ABOVE67387NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3CLEVER CATCH28638FSHH M Smart (Mooroopna)
4KAMAROOKA GIRL38633FSHN D Sheehan (Koroit)
5CRUISY’S BELLE36664FSHM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6SEVERUS SNAPE77252NBTK J Daisley (Lismore)
7MEGA GIANT75F54FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8MAJOR ADDICTION8TT4FSHH A Wetzels (Seymour)
9IMPACT LASS846FSHD S Henderson (Glencoe)
10SYBIL TRELAWNEY54555FSTDK J Daisley (Lismore)
Race No. 3Warehouse Sales12:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHECKMATE63535FSHD F Gehan (Stawell)
2SUPER SLEUTH22243FSTDJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
3MORK THE STORK586NBTD J Burkett (Girgarre)
4SUMO POWER57772FSHD S Henderson (Glencoe)
5BLUTIGAROO65173FSTDA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
6NEOS666FSHB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
7VIPER VENOM4677FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8ISA SANDY88777NBTR J Tolson (Maryborough)
9KISS ME DONKEY53542NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
10SHADES OF VENUS58457FSHA Kent (Wantirna)
Race No. 4Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre12:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLD SNAP66467NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2AROLOK DIVA67484FSHA Kent (Wantirna)
3ASHANTI REGAL7581625.13M A Mcguire (Raglan)
4SHINTARO PHOENIX36124.47R Clark (Toolleen)
5JAYDO’S GIRL53653NBTM D Campbell (Huntly)
6MACEY’S BROTHER523124.60J Donnelly (Eden Park)
7SPEEDWAY STUEY74884FSHA M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
8CHARISMATIC188FSHD S Henderson (Glencoe)
9SNOW SURFER63178FSHG W Hopes (Reservoir)
10PICTURE THAT17855FSHS I Scott (Hamlyn Heights)
Race No. 5Topcat Video12:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOZZA’S EXPRESS4731428.53P Dapiran (Seymour)
2BLACK ALARAH16687FSHD J Morgan (Heidelberg Heights)
3JUST JOHN37662NBTK J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
4ELITE BUDDY54581NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
5BALTIC TYPHOON67487NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
6SIR RUSS85623FSHG W Hopes (Reservoir)
7IGUODALAF5383NBTK W Miller (Skipton)
8HOMECOMING QUEEN66867NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
9VAPOUR TRAIL5273628.60P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
10ABSOLUTE CHAMP84346NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 6Santons Of Bendigo12:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M A THINKER53765NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
2OPTIC PRINCE33586FSHA W Bell (Yangery)
3EBONY FLYER57826FSTDG W Connell (Harston)
4CAMPASPE TINA44482NBTB L Petty (Brookfield)
5AT THIS MOMENT612NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
6FIRESIDE CITY62445NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
7BLAME BRODIE67256NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
8KID RICHARD56634NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
9KADINA WONDER15755FSTDD F Gehan (Stawell)
10MIRACLE MOMENT18867FSHD S Henderson (Glencoe)
Race No. 7Garrards Horse & Hound01:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YABBIE’S A CAMO37442FSTDK J Daisley (Lismore)
2SHAZZLE MONELLI87873NBTK W Miller (Skipton)
3BESTEARS16576FSTDI Sergienko (Clayton South)
4GUNNADOO SWIFT57276NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5SLICK SILVIE35587FSTDJ Toye (Ararat)
6TIM TAM TIM37278NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7KALIMNA TRIX8563124.53K J Eyles (Murchison)
8MOLLY’S LIZZIE37844FSTDM J Siakew (Bendigo)
9PITSTOP OMEN76642NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
10BUSH LADF6555NBTA M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
Race No. 8Bendigo Advertiser01:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC VIEW77222NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
2TARGET OCTANE78758NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3BLACK JACA62737NBTB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
4LUKE’S MEDAL56767NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5NANCY JAY5366129.30D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
6DIJAMAKA KEEN34841FSTDD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
7BOWL ALONGT7862NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
8LOVE OF PARIS88764NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
9STOLEN GOODS48877NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10HOTLIPS CUTIE7657829.03B J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 9Railway Station Hotel01:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOBY STRESS57676NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
2TIGER BOMB24577FSHL E Franklin (Willaura)
3HENDO32513FSTDB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
4GALLIC THYME75443NBTG L Long (Neilborough)
5STRAWBERRY FIELD67378FSTDK J Eyles (Murchison)
6ATE OCTANE78666FSTDM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7BLUEY’S JOY68786FSTDB C Brown (Axedale)
8PADDY IRISH5314724.40K J Ashton (Charlton)
9WHY NOT ROBBIE18657NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
10MISTER MOOMS15248NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
Race No. 10Skill Training Victoria02:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRISBAR KREUZA43776FSTDW Hooke (Huntly)
2CALICO KING33766NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
3PRINCESS OLIVIA65448FSTDW L Connell (Harston)
4STAR CARNAGE18148NBTG F Mcmillan (Eaglehawk)
5MIGHTY CLASSY87678FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6MR BO DOUGLAS74576FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
7BORREGO34254FSHC G Fox (Port Fairy)
8SNAPPER’S HERO66284FSHR W Fisher (Lara)
9CLASSIC ME67624NBTD H Keanelly (Golden Square)
10NIGHT WING44538FSHM Schlegel (Woodend)
Race No. 11Bendigo Ford02:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S ELA53478FSHG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
2IKARI PEDRO8137124.02P Dapiran (Seymour)
3VOCAL WHISPER34668NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
4BAD SAM73776NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5CLARETOWN LASS82878FSTDK J Ashton (Charlton)
6SNAP51186FSHA R Costa (Shepparton)
7BOY IT’S SANDY8282124.44J Formosa (Heathcote)
8SURGING PASS67451FSHP J Smith (Sunbury)
9BIG BAD BAZ53264NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
10BLUE MALOO44377NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
Race No. 12Chasers Function Centre02:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE DESSERT83782NBTD H Keanelly (Golden Square)
2CINDY LOU85P67FSTDC M Davis (Murrabit)
3KIRABILLI SKYE11533NBTH I Baxter (Harrow)
4DYLIS BALE28787FSTDM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5ALANA’S BOY45383NBTP E Dower (Golden Square)
6ELITE SCHMACKOS71777NBTS Catalano (Melton)
7LIL MISS FANTASY74653FSTDP J Smith (Sunbury)
8GATES OF STEEL44678FSHJ R Higgins (Linton)
9TIGE’S JEWEL66354NBTM C Morrissey (Strathdale)
10JAY KING11836NBTP Sant (Werribee)