Monday 23rd August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 23rd August 2010

Race No. 1Rocky Ridge Farm12:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHELSEA GAIL678J W Taylor (Chelsea Heights)
2SCARLET LETTER87P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3WHY NOT ALEX77248W T Gray (Wendouree)
4OCTANE LADY23227K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
5MORE QUESTIONS26F73F Carbone (Inglewood)
6BELEN BOY55547J Formosa (Heathcote)
7SPEEDY VIXEN48685E M King (Sulky)
8SPARKLING SALLY4533A Galea (Sunshine )
9ELGRANDO FORCE65245D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
10MISS MARTINEER38778G C Williamson (Marong)
Race No. 2Santons Of Bendigo12:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO RICHO78874D R Leathan (Maryborough)
2RANDY WABBIT85C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
3FAME MONSTER76554L E Franklin (Willaura)
4PURE ARTEMIS52554S Hooke (Huntly)
5WHERE’S HOUDINI77887G C Williamson (Marong)
6SLICK SILVIE8346J Toye (Ararat)
7MEGS BENEDICT86P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8COOL AURA36253P J Burley (Wattle Glen)
9LYN’S GEMMA42537L M Griffin (Sailors Gully)
10PITSTOP MAGIC86778G R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 3Hotondo Homes12:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POWER OF WORDS55343D F Gehan (Stawell)
2ROCKIN’ STROLLER476T5B J Wells (Sunbury)
3CAPTAIN CUP CAKE67868D R Leathan (Maryborough)
4SELYNYA CRUSE62634S A Coates (St Albans Park)
5SWIFT LINDA47744W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
6SPOTTY WOTTY53A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7CRYMELON ROCKET46487I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8TEXAS HERITAGE355D Downing (Junortoun)
9COFFEE BLACK15465S E Stefanos ()
10CLEMMO’S GIFT44575S Clemmet (Preston)
Race No. 4Winning Edge Lasers12:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DELTA SNOW44D J Woodstock (Killawarra)
2SHE’S GOT LEGS76466G R Edwards (Broadford)
3TRIPLE SMOKED65557R J Tolson (Maryborough)
4PRINCESS WENDY564F7N J Gates (St Albans)
5VINKO67445R Bibic (Bendigo North)
6ARVO’S BINDI63467G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
7DOWNTOWN BROWN22324J Formosa (Heathcote)
8CONNEMARA PRINCE34162J Maye (Drysdale)
9BULLICOURT NORM388W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10ROZEHILL TAMMY47626D F Gehan (Stawell)
Race No. 501:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S MY CHAMP61825D P Shepherdson (Werribee)
2SIX CLUBS554F4B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
3CRYMELON MISS217I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4ELITE BRANDY21718J Maye (Drysdale)
5QUEEN OLIVIA83264G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
6PLAYING HAVOC26588J Gauci (Bundoora)
7MAGGIE JANE67675A R Harding (Hamilton)
8BEACH51215D Murray (Napoleons)
9HILLDENE PIRATE65686S Hooke (Huntly)
10PRIESTESS13675D J Woodstock (Killawarra)
Race No. 6Topcat Video01:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH RUBY51453R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
2CLOVALLEY BOONE34642G W Connell (Harston)
3MAREE MAC12174J Maye (Drysdale)
4SLIPAWAY SPIDER37846E M King (Sulky)
5SLEEVES63332P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
6HELLO HOTLIPS64536B J Stephens (Tooborac)
7FORCE MAJEURE27243G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8LOU LOU BOY66647R Bibic (Bendigo North)
9SUNRISE RUNNER13748D Murray (Napoleons)
10ARVO’S JOSIE37466K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre01:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOULJA SNAP34644T D Harvey (Murchison)
2AUTO WAVE67332L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
3WAKE UP WABBIT35163C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
4SALEGREYS BARRY14156S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
5FACE THE ACE87158G J Bromley (Epsom)
6EXFORD REDZ37477S E Stefanos (Longwood)
7SHERWOOD BELLE63783L Bridges (Bald Hills)
8CAMO’S PIRATE77523B M Rogers (Coleraine)
9WHERE’S JACKO15746B Ender (St Albans)
10ARVO’S PHOENIX27637K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Railway Station Hotel02:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KEEN CONTENDER77245H A Wetzels (Seymour)
2RUSH AROUND5575TL E Franklin (Willaura)
3LUV A MERLOT67487W L Miller (Skipton)
4GO SAULTS25228S Mannion (Anakie)
5RAPH STAR36755A Galea (Sunshine North)
6MY GYPSY3616L M Griffin (Sailors Gully)
7SURF TOKEN5F135S Trim (Devon Meadows)
8GUMBOOT ANNIE48182R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
9DOTTIE’S GEM13523D Murray (Napoleons)
10SANCTIFIED63744J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Bendigo Advertiser02:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S ELLIE65287G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
2SKEDADDLING75627B J Philippe (Kilmore)
3WHICH WABBIT56265C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
4EMMY’S GIRL53481W Lambert (Sunbury)
5WALDEN FLYER46188W Portelli (Rockbank)
6DINGO88268B Ender (St Albans)
7RAGING HOUDINI44576F Carbone (Inglewood)
8YES DARLING76667A R Harding (Hamilton)
9ARVO’S MALEENA78677K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10AHRNULLA SHIRAZ17455G J Bromley (Epsom)
Race No. 10Warehouse Sales02:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS FURIOUS76572H A Wetzels (Seymour)
2ROYAL DRILL73743G P Rigg (Girgarre)
3PROUD TO OWN63641B J Wells (Sunbury)
4FURIOUS OCTANE51576K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
5HOTLINE LASS52437B Ender (St Albans)
6TRINA SAGE12273P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
7VOCAL MEMORY67176G R Edwards (Broadford)
8TORNADO MAN865T4B M Rogers (Coleraine)
9HUNDRED OCTANE77851M R Collyer (Coburg East)
10BOWSTREET JESTER3158S Donlon (Burnbank)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments