Monday 24th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 24th September 2012

Race No. 1Mtd11:30AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARK IT HAYLEY568FSHW Portelli (Rockbank)
2PEDRO SHIRAZ85455NBTD M Farrell (Maryborough)
3CHIMNEY SWEEPT13224.69QS Donlon (Burnbank)
4CATCH RAZOR36665NBTJ D Perkins (Romsey)
5ZOENAH’S ENTITY246FSHT J Allen (Darnum)
6JACKIE JIM878NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
7DIAMOND JOEY786NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
8CATCHING FIRE53FFSHG M Biram (Alma)
9LITE UP LAD32578FSTDB Ender (St Albans)
10BILLY BOOF4748NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 2Rapidvite11:49AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRITTANY LOUISE54655NBTB Ender (St Albans)
2PURE TULIP687NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
3SHEOAK CLAUDE12224.63QD H Lockwood (Woodend)
4GO HENRY GO64277NBTA W Elvey (Bendigo)
5RUBY’S ROCK ROLL55458NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
6MAXIMUS WINSLOW776FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
7THAT’S ZORRO34563NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
8RUBIK BLUSH75877NBTS D Collyer (East Coburg)
9INDURAIN33442NBTM J Harrison (Marong)
10ANGEL BABY63888NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
Race No. 3Warehouse Sales12:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALEER HOPE65266NBTG P Rigg (Girgarre)
2THIS THE ONE77875NBTJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
3ULTIMATE FOSSILS84746FSTDK Bentley (Costerfield)
4RAILWAY MITCH42645NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
5JAYDEN POWER32442FSTDR J Giles (Harston)
6SPITFIRE SALLY26767FSTDK Bentley (Costerfield)
7LADY IN TIME5175228.89QS O’Brien (Ballan)
8CLUB A GOGO287NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
9WHY NOT RENAE46674FSTDW T Gray (Wendouree)
10ITSO SPECIAL52844NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 4Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre12:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK OMEN8564324.79B C Brown (Axedale)
2BOY IT’S SANDY4725524.44J Formosa (Heathcote)
3FLOYD11845FSHM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
4MR BO DOUGLAS2423224.72K Quinn (Cundare)
5GO GO GRACIE26P83NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
6MAHLO MAGIC1T87824.27J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
7MODERN SILKT288FFSHP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
8REDLINE TASK86778FSTDW L Miller (Skipton)
9RICEY56384NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
10COOLO64886NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
Race No. 5Topcat Video12:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI MALIBU5576628.72C A Jackson (Raywood)
2WILL CEE5657328.92J R Abela (Echuca)
3TIGEE1663528.99A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
4AUSSIE NIKITA53566NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5BALTIC TYPHOON22445NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
6INTERGRATION77672NBTL E Jones (Woodend)
7ABSOLUTE CHAMP47786NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
8UNIQUE LACHY66867NBTW M Gent (Braybrook)
9ALL INN JORDAN71375NBTT Duncan (Harston)
10CHALUDA86766NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 6Santons Of Bendigo12:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN AND HIDE66586NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2GIANT KAISER34576NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3ELITE DIGGER7621828.75D F Gehan (Stawell)
4MILLIE’S DIAMOND41867FSHL C Johnson (Warrnambool)
5EBONY FLYER1434328.70G W Connell (Harston)
6KALIMNA ELITE42214FSHR O Sharples (Murchison)
7RIZZOLI38473NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
8TWENTY PAW SEVEN62545FSTDJ C Davis (Melton West)
9BOWSTREET SENTRY75476NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
10BOLT BABY BOLT7463728.74M Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Garrards Horse & Hound01:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BULL38616FSTDC Newman (Chiltern)
2EGGY MORRIS76647NBTC W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
3SHOWOOD ELLIE8182624.34P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
4HURRYING BYE24188NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5BLUE MALOO5341324.42B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
6FASTER THAN YOU8873124.57L C Slattery (Heathcote)
7CHARLIE CHARLIE37474NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
8DOT MAN16544NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9LIMBURG HOPE46287FSTDB J Grenfell (Seymour)
10MISS ALOUETTE33368NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 8Bendigo Advertiser01:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCRATIVE DEAL58656NBTD C Baker (Golden Square)
2IGUODALA1865728.64K W Miller (Skipton)
3NOBLE’S REVENGE4555128.84J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
4VOCAL WHISPER34445NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
5CLOVALLEY WES63754NBTG W Connell (Harston)
6MISS DOMINO54652NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
7WHAT AN EFFORT25686FSHD P Davis (Melton West)
8CLAYOQUOT171F828.77R O Sharples (Murchison)
9NELSON PARK26836FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
10MISTER PATIENCE13424NBTB Groom (Longwood)
Race No. 9Railway Station Hotel01:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE DESSERT5217524.58D H Keanelly (Golden Square)
2EL HENLEY37132FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
3MACHO MAN1411224.65QJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
4SECRET SHUFFLER42464NBTM K Groom (Longwood)
5SHINTARO PHOENIX6387724.21W F Hartigan (Horsham)
6PURE SPACE65653NBTP J Grills (Lara)
7STAR CARNAGE74343NBTG F Mcmillan (Eaglehawk)
8BET BET MAY5411124.43P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
9WANALTA PRINCESS47736NBTR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
10VIKING TWO4676624.35M Bouse (Buninyong)
Race No. 10Skill Training Victoria02:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH ART4387224.83P M Boots (Merrigum)
2SUPER SHY88747FSHB J Philippe (Kilmore)
3MAHLO EXPRESS67127NBTJ J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
4SERIOUS TOKEN65477FSTDA R Harding (Hamilton)
5OUT THE DOOR1556624.70B W Lock (Eaglehawk)
6PRINCE VALIANT67447FSHB Ender (St Albans)
7GIDGET GRANGE28356FSHE R Vigor (Anakie)
8TEDDY MAX7555124.50L E Franklin (Willaura)
9BIG BOY JIMMY23678NBTD A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
10SHORE TRAIN73878NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 11Bendigo Ford02:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC DIVA33338FSHR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
2MADAS SUZIE81787NBTM B Said (Diggers Rest)
3GEORGE CAN RUN1437724.49B E Bridge (Inglewood)
4JULIA JAY5423124.69D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
5TOOT HOWL76888FSHM Meyer (Deer Park)
6MR. MOTOWN2232124.54J S Fothergill (Numurkah)
7OVERFLOW LAD47227FSHL F Trethowan (Chiltern)
8GRAND BELLA46777FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
9INCLINATION54877NBTA W Burnett (Junortoun)
10GRANMA MADGE73787NBTA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
Race No. 12Chasers Function Centre02:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINDMILL QUEEN78678NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
2BOBBY BLUE NOSE6166724.56K W Mitchell (Norlane)
3ONE EYE BLUE3317624.62A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
4MEGATOP PHOENIX33185FSHW L Connell (Harston)
5COOL ZEDF638724.59P J Osborn (Cobden)
6OWEN THYME116124.53QG L Long (Neilborough)
7LUCIDA75177NBTM J Scott (Dunolly)
8STRONG MAX46182NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
9BILLY GOAT88676NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
10ABSOLUTE LEEDER66855NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)