Monday 25th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 25th October 2010

Race No. 1Big Dog Racing Supplements12:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL ALAN67334B A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
2PEDRO’S GEM64633P E Dower (Golden Square)
3KASPAS VEEDUB45773J R Maple (Little River)
4SHERIFF BULLOCK56785A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5ATLAS BELLE84266L E Cookson (Junortoun)
6CHEEKY THOUGHTS6573TM L Blake (White Hills)
7UNO SUNRISE33R Snelling (Taradale)
8INCLINATION487J Mifsud (Craigieburn)
9NEAREST25662D A Schwarz (Dallas)
10QUICK VISION38W L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 2Tony’s On High12:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAUGHTY PRINCE85533W M Gent (Braybrook)
2ONYA ORCA35673B J Stephens (Tooborac)
3PEARL SNAP85826A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4GOLD DIGGER GIRL46F6W Donlon (Burnbank)
5CLOVIS47G W Connell (Harston)
6VINKO24674R Bibic (Bendigo )
7HOLY RIOLI52P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
8CHARGE ME24183G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9NANO QUAKE58435D J Mccubbin (Ararat)
10JAM SATURDAY38J R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 3Jetset12:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE METHANOL74448M L Blake (White Hills)
2TRIPLE SMOKED74443R J Tolson (Maryborough)
3AUSSIE TERRI6178T J Taylor (Quantong)
4JAY HOOVERT7677T R Sharp (Melton West)
5FAWN FALLACY58856S L Thomas (Sandon)
6CRYMELON FLYER77876I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7DIJAMAKA FAST65D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
8APRICOT ANNIE87565P Riley ( East)
9HARD STUFF46862S L Thomas (Sandon)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Geoff Pettit Media12:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOWSTREET KATY86W Donlon (Burnbank)
2PHANTA45588J Donnelly (Eden Park)
3RAILWAY SHOW55627J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4WELFARE MOTHER56355N D Roney (Apsley)
5SANTORINI SKY25K L Wright (Harston)
6POWER SLAVE68857A W Burnett (Junortoun)
7EVIL 687A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8PRINCESS OLIVIA24W L Connell (Harston)
9DERRELL’S DIVA5856J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
10JAM SATURDAY38J R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 501:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUVIA LAD24331G Couldridge (Newstead)
2FORCE MAJEURE14436G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
3TAT AWESOME17478D L Warburton (Tatura)
4IVORY ROSE24431G R Edwards (Broadford)
5FIERCE LADYT4734R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
6STRIPEY TOMATO32631P E White (Katamatite)
7OVER DYLAN37788B J Philippe (Kilmore)
8RULLA ROAD24566C Stanton (Clunes)
9DAZZLE DOT66877J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10TAMI FLEW15744S R Drummond (Toolleen)
Race No. 6Hotondo Homes01:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1METROPOLIS12F33S B Lees (Seddon)
2BECKY JAY43342D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
3BLACK VANADIUM66528H A Wetzels (Seymour)
4ZOOMTASTIC83617J R Mills (Epsom)
5PHYLLIS ELLEN21546R R Reardon (Seymour)
6GRANDATE45574K Quinn (Cundare)
7BRINDI TOMATO53142P E White (Katamatite)
8ALTONA FLYER313K Otterbach (Altona)
9 SILVIE34561J Toye (Ararat)
10CUTTS ROAD63566C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 7Santons Of Bendigo01:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOWSTREET JESTER58446S Donlon (Burnbank)
2SHIFTY RASCAL47421H A Wetzels (Seymour)
3NOAKI THUNDER43815M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
4FURIOUS FERGIE56673A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5REEBA’S GOLD36347P G Martin (Mooroolbark)
6BUZZ1B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
7FROMARGE54626J Formosa (Heathcote)
8JUNIOR DADDY35767P Sant (Werribee)
9NOVEMBER WHO25215S L Butler (Mandurang)
10OURBOY BERTIE65725L C Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Railway Station Hotel02:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC DAY2317FA Barbara (Ballan)
2CEEJAY’S SLINKY35674C Stanton (Clunes)
3CHIEF HARMONY65554D C Baker (Golden Square)
4DASHING STATE22188K M Repia (Long Gully)
5WHERE’S LAUREN57687D Lyons (Sunshine)
6SIX CLUBS46377B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
7SLEEVES13121P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
8SILICONE BOB42723K Brooks (Apsley)
9ST. LEONARDS JET85634P R Lambert (Melton)
10MURPH AND TOM38887J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
Race No. 9Merryfields Kennels02:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POPULAR JESSIE66758A R Costa (Shepparton)
2BOOMA GO GO83575G Couldridge (Newstead)
3MRS. 3F563P R Lambert (Melton)
4CLASSIC ATHENA62373J Formosa (Heathcote)
5ONE WHEEL66656P M Boots (Merrigum)
6ONE EYED RED77614N Vincent (Lal Lal)
7TACIT SKYE54563D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
8SKEDADDLING56867B J Philippe (Kilmore)
9FACE THE 48833G J Bromley (Epsom)
10OURBOY COSSIE66866L C Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Warehouse Sales02:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAINTLY LEGEND56682P G Martin (Mooroolbark)
2TRAMPED37432T R Sharp (Melton West)
3WALKING OUT74674D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
4GUNNADOO SWIFT64367C Stanton (Clunes)
5BOWSTREET MACCA15451S Donlon (Burnbank)
6BULLICOURT BEAU6516FW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7MAGIC GEORGE85514G R Edwards (Broadford)
8SLIPAWAY SPIDER84676K Quinn (Cundare)
9NEW EDITION85241G J D Brett (Werribee)
10LISBON TOMATO17767G Couldridge (Newstead)
Race No. 11Topcat Video02:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROPHECY PRINCE27441C J Xerri (Moe)
2UNO BRINNEY78141T Baker (Kilmore)
3POWERETTE84412J Formosa (Heathcote)
4BLACK HOUND48626P Sant (Werribee)
5OURBOY WALLOP67385L C Slattery (Heathcote)
6FIRING FIRST36147A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
7MISS JALAPENO51755J Mifsud (Craigieburn)
8JUSTICE OMEN82557A G Laurie (Talbot)
9DRUMMA WATER45557K Quinn (Cundare)
10POWER OF WORDS35671D F Gehan (Stawell)
Race No. 12Central Trophies And Gifts03:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POWERAGE33476D J Good (Skipton)
2SPIRIT OF TEDDY78428J R Maple (Little River)
3SOUTHWOOD STONE17757C Stanton (Clunes)
4RAILWAY FOX25363J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
5MY WORD16677A Barbara (Ballan)
6PRIMROSE VENUS46776S Fealy (Mill Park)
7NOUGAT’ LEGACYT5154W H Elson (Seymour)
8NIKITA SUNRISE71226T B Smart (Mooroopna)
9LUCKY LEGS47273G J D Brett (Werribee)
1067477P M Boots (Merrigum)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments