Thursday 28th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Thursday 28th October 2010

Race No. 1Rocky Ridge Farm Ht103:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRUISY’S COURAGE328M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
2TOBY STRESS38232K Quinn (Cundare)
3SUPER TRAIN16J R Maple (Little River)
4RHONIN’S BLADE22P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
5AHANA BALE2F6G J Bate (Lara)
6SANTORINI SKY25K L Wright (Harston)
7REYNARD’S KING71354P A Bourke (Anakie)
8CRYMELON TALON4I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
9BULL BAR GAYLE7C Medcraft (Costerfield)
10PROVEN STYLE54P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 2 Ht204:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARDROSSAN24FJ R Maple (Little River)
2WESTY ROCKET52232B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
3PROVEN CUE53P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4UNCLE EWAN37275I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5JAY’S BIG DADDY22J L Scott (Gisborne South)
6MINU BALE8278G J Bate (Lara)
7CRASH CART KEV124J R Maple (Little River)
8MYNAH26G J Paull (Faraday)
9WHY NOT BILL8W T Gray (Wendouree)
10DOMAIN ROAD32765K P Jakobi ()
Race No. 3Winning Edge Lasers Ht304:21PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOWL ALONG2338G J Bate (Lara)
2CREDIBLE WITNESS62J R Maple (Little River)
3ALBENATOR2L S Moore (Golden Square)
4WHY NOT JOEL81384W T Gray (Wendouree)
5TRIPLE SMOKED44435R J Tolson (Maryborough)
6HIBERNIAN JET44343M Bouse (Burrumbeet)
7ATLAS SUPREME522L E Cookson (Junortoun)
8PEDRO’S KNOCKOUT63H Mcadam (Pyalong)
9BULL BAR TARNI8K Bentley (Costerfield)
10TIGER STAR4N Boyce ( )
Race No. 4Damsels Dash Ht104:41PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PINUP LASS78765M J Pirani (Boronia)
2CONNEMARA SUZY31542J Maye (Drysdale)
3POSS’ POOCH14362J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4OUR CUPPA TEA86443B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
5GRETA BALE13828G J Bate (Lara)
6CRUISY’S LORIAN13525M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
765213C J Dalton (Coldstream)
8PEPSI POWER51361R Harrowfield (Colac)
9ENEVER35777J R Britton (Anakie)
10PHYLLIS ELLEN21546R R Reardon (Seymour)
Race No. 5Damsels Dash Ht205:01PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNIQUE CHAOS57437M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
2MEGS BENEDICT31643P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3UPSY DAISY72158C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
4BECKY JAY43342D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
5MACEY’S IMAGE23111L M Shingles (Eden Park)
6RAILWAY FOX53631J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7HOLSTEIN MISS43286T Womann (Lara)
8COCO BALE72141G J Bate (Lara)
9MAREE MAC37442J Maye (Drysdale)
10FLASHLIGHT87371B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
Race No. 6Topcat Video05:21PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHY NOT BOB46885G Carter (Devon Meadows)
2AMAKLER GIRL11314G J Bate (Lara)
3GET SQUARE37168C J Elliot (Lancefield)
4CORRETJA21353B Kinder (Girgarre)
531354T R Breen (Snake Valley)
6WHERE’S JACKO37147B Ender (St Albans)
7NED’S PEDRO64423T Womann (Lara)
8BLACK MONOPOLY27862G Rossin (Regent)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Damsels Dash Ht305:41PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAZZLE DOT68771J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2UNO THE DRILL44341P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
3REVEL IN54867T Womann (Lara)
4WHISPERING BYE311T6R R Reardon (Seymour)
5TAKE THYME11515G L Long (Neilborough)
6SKYE TREY16478S R Drummond (Toolleen)
7ASPERA BALE42424G J Bate (Lara)
8TRINA SAGE53125P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
9SIX CLUBS63772B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
10ELITE BRANDY84444J Maye (Drysdale)
Race No. 8Geoff Pettit 06:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WARNING LABEL12434A Langton (Anakie)
2RUGGED PATH38737I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3MINGO’S VICTORY12153P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
4PROVOKE61333W J Mcneil (Donvale)
5SMOKIN’ GONZALES15167M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
6KENNY JOHN56342K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
711228K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8HELLYEAH JACKO36354A P Bullock (Exeter)
9OFTEN ALONE44214I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10HELLYEAH GEOFF23857A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 9Garrard’s Horse & Hound (tier 3)06:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TACIT SKYE54563D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
2TAT SURPRISE51681R L Durward (Tatura)
3SELYNYA CRUSE35236S A Coates (St Albans Park)
4CLOVALLEY BOONE14652G W Connell (Harston)
5OURBOY WALLOP73856L C Slattery (Heathcote)
6DON’T GET UPSET27415C J Dalton (Coldstream)
7SKEDADDLING56867B J Philippe (Kilmore)
8SMALL PRESENCE72773D Furey (Lockwood South)
9PATRIOTIC CHORE53168K Bentley (Costerfield)
10DRUMMA WATER45557K Quinn (Cundare)
Race No. 10Damsels Dash Ht406:42PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONNEMARA STAR54235J Maye (Drysdale)
2TYE ME DOWN87531T Womann (Lara)
3FLAMING DOLL13244V A Cotton (Elaine)
4HONEY SHOLTZ13215J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
5SCARLET LETTER77146P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6WHY NOT JILL32728G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7HER MUM’S GIRL52176I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8AMETHYST BEAUTY13624A Langton (Anakie)
9MY GYPSY37526L M Griffin (Sailors Gully)
10CRYMELON MISS58854I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 11Warehouse Sales07:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THYME FOR SPIN16412G L Long (Neilborough)
2SUPER PAYMENT21214J R Maple (Little River)
3PROVEN HIT11P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4DIJAMAKA MONEY41D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
5OURBOY BERTIE57252L C Slattery (Heathcote)
6MOZZA14231D Harrison (Marong)
7CHARLES ROB32482W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
8SMOKIN’ SLAYER33167M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
9ZIPPEN SHIRAZ42563N Jarvis (Bendigo)
10SEE THE STARS84761J Maye (Drysdale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments