Monday 29th March 2010

Bendigo – Monday 29th March 2010

Race No. 1Geoff Pettit Media Gold Collar Ht104:02PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FREESTONE32351F J Flegg (Marong)

2GALAXY HIGH111D B Curtain (Drouin)

4OCTILLY GIRL23283J Delaroche (Cranbourne Nth)

5DAZZLE DOT18271J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

6GENE SWIFT1227G Osborne (Pearcedale)

7CHLOE’S GEM14543A Cole (Lara)

8SANCTIFIED42616R C Dunne (St Albans)

9GLAMOROUS DENISE (3)35136E M King (Sulky)

Race No. 2Geoff Pettit Media Gold Collar Ht204:24PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLAMING DOLL12451V A Cotton (Elaine)

2SHE’S BOLTED48164C J Bahen (Yuroke)

3HALF A HAZARD15412T P Reid (Yuroke)

4LADY SWOOSH631E M King (Sulky)

5ADALITA7F231C ( J Rose (Epping)

6ALLY MARR35152C Warner (Wendouree)

7EL OCHOA61632G A Burton (Euroa)

8PYRENEES BEAUTY82138I Robinson (Avoca)

Race No. 3Mtd Ht104:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOMBER BLUE BOY21258P A Smith (Wonwondah)

2BALTIC GURAN57836P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)

3NOBODY’S RICKY73F33D J Fisher (Yangery)

5ZABER12114K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

6MAGIC RUBBLE16433T Womann (Lara)

7DEMONSTRATE23156C J Bahen (Yuroke)

8BARON SAMEDI16583D W Jones (Haddon)

10BRONKO PETE (4)22168M T Quick (Haddon)

Race No. 4Geoff Pettit Media Gold Collar Ht305:04PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALICE MCBRIDE23116A D Marum (Lara)

2MRS. DUDLEY73252J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)

3HEADIE LOMAR74213M B Stringer (Brighton)

4ELYSIUM24222T Comensoli (Wangaratta)

5MISS MANYARA11151B V Mckivat (Marulan)

6CALM PRESENCE35227P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)

7TWILIGHTER11512C J Bahen (Yuroke)

8ELITE HILTON31538T Baker (Kilmore)

Race No. 5Mtd Ht205:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC DASHER18234T Womann (Lara)

2TYE ME DOWN14725T Womann (Lara)

3REEKAY RIP21151P A Smith (Wonwondah)

4CHARDONNAY DOLL12866J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

5TRAMIGO53121M A Delbridge (Balliang)

6PURE ETHANE4171G J Guy (Charlton)

7YOU DON’T LISTEN62771P M Patterson (Bet Bet)

8WHERE’S FREDDO82134A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)

Race No. 6Tuffrock Ht105:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POMMIE PRINCESS35742J Formosa (Heathcote)

2KNIGHT RAIDER86176R Clark (Toolleen)

3ARVO’S COUGAR18666T Womann (Lara)

4RAILWAY MAX62726J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

5WHY NOT NICK14562W T Gray (Wendouree)

7TEXAS COMMANDO33628F Rachele (Shepparton)

8TACIT STEVE63347G P Rigg (Girgarre)

9KNOCKERS REVENGE (6)61238M Austin (Eaglehawk)

Race No. 7Mtd Ht306:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRINCELY POWER57271I Robinson (Avoca)

2FEDERALLI16821R J Britton (Lara)

3RONRAY BOMBER21758T P Reid (Yuroke)

4HOLSTEIN MISS62752T Womann (Lara)

5CRIME WAVE347F5T Womann (Lara)

6REPERTOIRE33172R Snelling (Taradale)

7MIGHTY MU21211A G Gieschen (Maffra)

8SLIPAWAY SPIDER1622E M King (Sulky)

Race No. 8Tuffrock Ht206:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG TIME PLAYER21438J Worsfold (Girgarre)

2KELLY’S PIX15178K Lloyd (Anakie)

3MADE YOU LOOK24524G M Newman (Corop)

4TREWLY UNDERFIRE62317T Womann (Lara)

5AINT WORKIN’21168L Delbridge (Balliang)

6CLEARWATER CHIEF56367J Formosa (Heathcote)

7BEEN A CRESENT56128T P Reid (Yuroke)

8SUTTON TIGER33412D Geall (Lara)

Race No. 9Geoff Pettit Media Gold Collar Ht406:44PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELGA17824R Boehm (Tooradin)

2JAIMANDY GERTIE21372P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

3OURGIRL SAMANTHA58633L C Slattery (Heathcote)

4SUNRISE RUNNER71328W C Newson (Eaglehawk)

5REALLY ELITE211M Fearnley (Yinnar)

6HONEY SHOLTZ1471J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

7MEGA FOX74512N E Millington (Cardross)

8CHALCOT LASS37111J M Gomm (Pearcedale)

Race No. 10Geoff Pettit Media Gold Collar Ht507:02PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

2C’EST LA VIE12162R J Britton (Lara)

3TAKE THYME43521G L Long (Neilborough)

4PURE INTENSITY53125P R Lambert (Melton)

6PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL13517G A Burton (Euroa)

7NAOMI KEEPING64351S N Britton (Yangery)

8TASH41134D B Moore (Kialla)

9PAILING (1)17888P J Grills (Lara)

10SUNSET RUNNER (5)518W C Newson (Eaglehawk)

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments