Monday 2nd April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 2nd April 2012

Race No. 1Railway Station Hotel07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN POLKA44FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
2JACAS BOY8FSHD R Knight (Smythesdale)
3MARK’S PARK4632NBTD L Warburton (Tatura)
4CARDIAC ARREST6T452FSHD Vlassopoulos (Nagambie)
5ALWAYS COMING464FSHL M Shingles (Eden Park)
6LITTLE ROCKET12825FSHZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
7PRINCE GRAPHIC3234FSHP J Clark (Wangaratta)
8CUSSEN PARK4752FSHD L Warburton (Tatura)
9BEN FRED76385FSHA D Blake (White Hills)
10RUNAWAY GRANT63245NBTD M Hammerstein (Ararat)
Race No. 2Disneyland Trip Giveaway 8/407:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADES OF SIENNA46166NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
2BELOLLIE25717FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3HOT OR NOT37164FSHT Womann (Lara)
4SMART COUGAR61423FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5LEXTON LAD16458NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
6SHOWOOD ELLIE73287NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
7SUPER HULK66521NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
8HIGH THYME3721324.34G L Long (Neilborough)
9COOL COOL CHARM55556NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
10PINK STILETTOS46764FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
Race No. 3Skill Training Victoria07:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BANT57712NBTS J Mcmahon (Wangaratta)
2KALIMNA FORCE62124FSTDR O Sharples (Murchison)
3WILHAM’S SON27512FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
4BELLA BIANCO63566NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5COOLO66386NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
6TARGET OCTANE23378FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7FIERY BELLE25117FSHS V Humphries (Locksley)
8CAPTAINS MOUNT62125FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
9IKARI BLONDE48178NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
10BETSIE15668FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 4Bendigo Ford08:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE CHARLIE56653NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
2REEKAY RIOT44646FSTDC Smith (Wonwondah)
3DOC’S DISCIPLE66776NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4LONELY DELIGHT82373FSTDP J Clark (Wangaratta)
5NEGREANU26116FSTDW J Rudd (Cranbourne)
6DOT MAN14774FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7FASTER THAN YOU81327FSTDL C Slattery (Heathcote)
8DIJAMAKA KEEN46434NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
9GUNNADOO SWIFT85727NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
10HIGH IGNITION15488NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
Race No. 53bo Fm 93.5 Ht108:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIXTEEN CANDLES43127FSHL C Slattery (Heathcote)
2MAUREEN RETURN’S85561FSHD Bramich (Langley)
3FAR HORIZON75366FSHH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
4LADY LATINO74744FSTDH J Taylor (Rockbank)
5WITCH HUNT51177FSTDT K Auld (Tatura)
6SISCO TURBO45384FSHJ Galea (Lara)
7PURE BULLICOURT52561FSTDW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8RIVIERA MISS742T3FSHT Womann (Lara)
9NORTH STORM64656FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Chasers Function Centre08:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBRA SHOW66552FSTDP J Frost (Heathcote)
2ABSOLUTE CHAMP45884FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
3JAYDE’S TURN18854NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4SLICK TURBO4646128.74A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
5VAPOUR TRAIL2231528.60P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
6BALTIC TYPHOON48674NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
7JOHNNY MALTA66727FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8LEKTRA GOLD18577FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9ROYAL DRILL64856NBTG P Rigg (Girgarre)
10MY MATE ROCKY35467FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Polaris Ht209:07PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID CONDOR3374128.54D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
2FINEST RESULT76246FSTDT Womann (Lara)
3SISCO RETURN36514FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
4TOMMY THUNDER16631FSTDT K Auld (Tatura)
5MIRACLE DICE56787FSTDK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
6REGAL COMMAND65861FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7OUR BOY LEZ14176FSHL C Slattery (Heathcote)
8SUNSET JET51624FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
9NORTH STORM64656FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Bendigo Advertiser Ht309:29PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER BILL48227FSHP A Smith (Wonwondah)
2MALIBU14332FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
3STREAKY BAY31166FSTDM T Carter (Violet Town)
4ONYA JACK8323128.40B J Stephens (Tooborac)
5SIMONOVA11671FSHW B Duniam (Little River)
6BREATHE FEAR23231FSTDG Shingles (Eden Park)
7STOLEN GOODS62644NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8TOP AVENGER1F887FSTDM J Auld (Tatura)
9NORTH STORM64656FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Simon Rosa Landscaping09:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE SEE SEE37574FSHK M Repia (Long Gully)
2VAPOUR MIST18357FSHN D Sheehan (Koroit)
3CHEEKY ALOUETTE75472FSTDP M Boots (Merrigum)
4MR. EVERYWHERE14123FSHM J Auld (Tatura)
5AILA ALLEN11136FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6CINDY LEE48261NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
7GALLIC THYME12754NBTG L Long (Neilborough)
8MR. COBALT74646FSHD R Knight (Smythesdale)
9BOWSTREET BLONDE41548FSTDW Donlon (Burnbank)
10JOOT CHA NUAAN85684NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
Race No. 10Dual Code Family Meeting 7/410:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST JOHN32723FSTDK J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
2JIMMY’S HOUSE12FSHM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
3PHARO BLACK82223NBTP Sant (Werribee)
4CANDI ALLEN1212FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5GOLDEN NEWS52175FSHN D Sheehan (Koroit)
6JAYDO’S GIRL45365FSTDM D Campbell (Huntly)
7BLACK CAIRO3124FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8VAL’S HARVEY13271FSHL M Shingles (Eden Park)
9MR. CHOW23545FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10SHORE TRAIN56158FSHL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
Race No. 11Garrards Horse & Hound10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOY IT’S SANDY36582NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2MALLOW COURT54F31FSHS Wells (Nagambie)
3FINBAR BALE2216FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4IKARI SUNSET67627FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
5DAINA ALLEN3317FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6HANG ON WAIT57624NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
7BEKI BALE31487FSHL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
8STINGER ONE87455NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
9KRYPTON78564NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
10SOHO LEGEND68486NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
Race No. 12Mtd10:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY IRISH5553124.40K J Ashton (Charlton)
2CUTTS ROAD3711124.16C Stanton (Clunes)
3ALL COOL KATE4255124.48P D Hammerstein (Ararat)
4CLASSIC ME36762NBTD H Keanelly (Golden Square)
5CHALUDA4265124.30C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
6CATCH ON61832NBTB L Ryan (Werribee)
7LIQUID LAUGH24652NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
8SPY FORCE1883NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
9MISS CHAPARAL52868FSHT Womann (Lara)
10DARK OMEN16573NBTB C Brown (Axedale)