Wednesday 4th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 4th April 2012

Race No. 1Polaris Gold Rush Mdn S/f 1 (gobis)06:55PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YES WE DID124.22L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2GRIGORIEVA BALE23123.42A L Dailly (Anakie)
3BET BET TAHLIA124.37P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
4BAZ DID32NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
5WANALTA HAWK2NBTM A Nash (Little River)
6GALBA JOHN42NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
7IKARI PEDRO7FF8124.02P Dapiran (Seymour)
8ALLEN BENJI223123.92G J Bate (Lara)
9MY APOCALYPSE2NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
10BLUE AURA3NBTG A Burton (Euroa)
Race No. 2Polaris Gold Rush Mdn S/f 2 (gobis)07:18PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIEWA COWGIRL222NBTW P Leitch (Kergunyah)
2BELRON WATTLE63572NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3IMA GEISHA GIRL123.70J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4RAMBO LUI284124.52L Forte (Campbellfield)
5WHY NOT HAWKSIE2123.93G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6PROVEN NADIA7124.05W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7SEPTEMBER MISS64442NBTD Geall (Lara)
8HAYLEE ALLEN4254124.16A L Dailly (Anakie)
9ARVO’S DIEGO57352NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10OUT THE DOOR72232NBTB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 3Polaris Gold Rush Mdn S/f 3 (gobis)07:38PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESSMAN672NBTM Rudd ()
2WEETBIX KID36123.92J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3PROVEN TORQUE2NBTP P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
4HOODED NAOMI22532NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
5KIANNA PRINCESS2NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
6DIN’S HARVEY124.09K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
7WHY NOT BEV3124.39L Carter (Cranbourne East)
8BIG INTENTION123.86J S Ennis (Lara)
9DASHER HATFIELD22NBTW L Miller (Skipton)
10CATCH RAZOR2442NBTJ D Perkins (Romsey)
Race No. 4Polaris Gold Rush Mdn S/f 4 (gobis)07:58PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO KNOCKA123.99M J Auld (Tatura)
2ARVO’S RICARDO2236124.26M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3VESNA’S EXPRESS2NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
4WHITE RABBIT32NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
5TARKS LEGEND123.87D Geall (Lara)
6GOTTAWAY124.10K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
7KREUZER GIBBS2NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
8KENSWAY27124.31B E Finn (Herne Hill)
9GOLDWOOD42NBTJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
10HOT COMMANDF2F23NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Skill Training Bend Cup Ht108:18PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRONG INTENTION22514FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
2AMADO18167FSTDJ M Karamatic (Lara)
3MADDY’S JET16335NBTJ K Hooke (Huntly)
4YARRAN12131FSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
5SUPERSONIC BOOM14128FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
6KIAN PRINCE43124NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7DYNA GALA15238FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8HAROLD BALE34111FSHS J Collins (Lara)
9KING KANGA42322FSTDP M Boots (Merrigum)
10DIJAMAKA MONEY53346NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 6Skill Training Victoria Bend Cup Ht208:38PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TREW STAR18332FSHT Womann (Lara)
2MYSTIC APPLE26167FSTDV P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
3ASTON TYLER41222FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4BALA BALE43823FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5IKARI HONCHO4151724.17P Dapiran (Seymour)
6BRECKENRIDGE13113FSTDJ L Frusher (Lara)
7WHISPERING WIND38121FSHA Langton (Anakie)
8ALLEN HERTZ72413FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
9HARTMAN24234NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
10FOO FIGHTER88178FSHA M Rocke (Broadford)
Race No. 7Skill Training Victoria Bend Cup Ht308:58PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNIE BALE16312FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2SOUTHWOOD CHIEF87314FSHJ M Drennan (Laang)
3WENT WOOSHKA16314FSHT Womann (Lara)
4PEGGY MAY11817FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5JET LANE11224NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
6SISCO DIAMOND17141FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
7ALLEN HARPER21171FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
8WHERE’S LUKE53433FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
9JOHNNY MANG16143FSHF A Meyer (Maryborough)
10RUWI’S REVENGE35118FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 8Skill Training Victoria Bend Cup Ht409:18PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVID BALE52265FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2EL FIDDY CENT53854FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3EL CORLEONE41121FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
4DENERSUR81111FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
5DYNA TRON13111FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
6CROWDZA CLAPPIN61112NBTN King (Pearcedale)
7WHY NOT JAMES21131FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8MOZZA21131FSTDD Harrison (Marong)
9RUWI’S REVENGE35118FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
10BIG STUDT4387NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 9Skill Training Victoria Bend Cup Ht509:38PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAGGER15126NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2KING FOX41327FSHC D Schlensog (Corio)
3EMRYST BALE61267FSHS J Collins (Lara)
4CAWBOURNE CODY41F58FSHT Womann (Lara)
5MOSCARDO21411FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood )
6LEKTRA EXPRESS34415FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
7FROSTIES SHIRAZ1315223.98R Henness (Heathcote)
8EL BROOKLYN21114FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9WHY NOT HAPPY52137FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
10CRAFTY SHIRAZ67118FSTDB J Duffy (Ballan)
Race No. 10Skill Training Victoria Bend Cup Ht609:57PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING BENNY12411FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2OUR PALE ALE14366FSTDG M Campbell (Peechelba)
3TANIA TWO SHOES36268NBTA Stewart (Melton)
4WHY NOT KING83321FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
5ALLEN ELROY12233FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
6ZABER12412FSTDJ M Karamatic (Lara)
7LORITA BALE13243FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
8DYNA STEAL35681FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9ABRASIVE MANNER11836FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
10VINTAGE DIAMONDF4845FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 11Skill Training Victoria Bend Cup Ht710:18PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE WIZARD61112FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
2ADULTEROUS81351FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
3MAKE THE CALL21215FSHA Langton (Anakie)
4BINGLE BAY41315FSTDB J Buckingham (Woodstock)
5LEKTRA JOHNSON35181FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
6DYNA HACKETT1511224.04G J Bate (Lara)
7STOMP STOMP31578FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8KIKEM RIDDLER13721FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9SUPER NITRO34345NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
10GULA BALE23867FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Skill Training Victoria Ht810:35PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY MALDINI2117123.99G J Bate (Lara)
2TOP PLEDGE41624NBTT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
3YARRAWOOD11343FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
4CALABRESE GINA62251FSHD Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
5GARRICK BALE1211FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6TAKE ME HOME25527FSTDA Cole (Lara)
7GREYSYND ROSE4121124.09P F Downes (Redesdale)
8DYNA BERT22221FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
9RUSTIC KING3381124.42J Worsfold (Girgarre)
10VINTAGE DIAMONDF4845FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments