Thursday 5th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 5th April 2012

Race No. 1Chasers Function Centre12:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISSEY WHIRL3553FSTDJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
2ESCAPADE JESS63634FSHG W Hopes (Reservoir)
3WHITE KING24526NBTP Sant (Werribee)
4HUNGRY HUNTER4575FNBTA W Burnett (Junortoun)
5RAILWAY MITCH76435NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6ELLO ELLAY24364FSHL Smith (Maryborough)
7KISS ME DONKEY55345NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
8FLYING ELLE7FSHK A Collyer (East Coburg)
9CLOVALLEY MICK54678FSTDW L Connell (Harston)
10BLACK HAMMER73577FSTDF A Meyer (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Skill Training Victoria01:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASSURGE64FSHB R Parker (Tatura)
2MIRACLE DIAMOND54423FSTDK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
3FROM DAVINE46547FSTDM A Mcguire (Raglan)
4MYSTERY WHIRL58436FSTDS Donlon (Burnbank)
5LADY SPEED WELL83334FSTDS O’Brien (Ballan)
6JOSH MILNE32584NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7OLD DIESELT6FSTDS R Drummond (Toolleen)
8LOZZA’S EXPRESS66473FSTDP Dapiran (Seymour)
9SOLFURION468T5FSHH A Wetzels (Seymour)
10MAGPIE ARMY48T56FSTDA M Rocke (Broadford)
Race No. 3Railway Station Hotel01:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE TIKI88FSTDS Donlon (Burnbank)
2ELITE BUDDY67545FSTDW Hooke (Huntly)
3BOLT BABY BOLT383FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4SYBIL TRELAWNEY35455FSHK J Daisley (Lismore)
5MALIBU MARLI84FSTDG W Connell (Harston)
6IRON GRIP5524FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
7LADY SHIFT WELL33565FSTDS O’Brien (Ballan)
8AT THIS MOMENTFSHR Clark (Toolleen)
9ISA SANDY66887FSHR J Tolson (Maryborough)
10GO JUDY GO8T56FSHR Morgan (Heathcote)
Race No. 4Polaris (gobis)01:54PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERCURY VAPOUR25471FSTDS Waycott (Springhurst)
2BARRABAS15645NBTS E Stefanos ()
3HUEY HOUDINE52323FSTDD L Hills (Taradale)
4JOEY GEZ27225FSHE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
5SON OF LORIAN53225FSTDJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
6JIMMY I AM25411FSTDM P Turner (Corio)
7OUR RHINO MAN51742FSTDD H Dawson (Crossover)
8PURE TONIC65741FSTDM R Collyer (Coburg East)
9YABBIE’S A CAMO13744FSTDK J Daisley (Lismore)
10KID FREDDIE24764FSTDE T Wetmore (Fawkner)
Race No. 5 At Stud02:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M A THINKER15315FSHS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
2OXFORD LANDING36385FSHR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
3NEVER ASK22364FSTDK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
4TIME MATTERS64246NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
5NOBLE’S REVENGE12855FSTDJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
6ROUGH HOUSE15533FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7BARNEY’S BUDDY45361FSHG R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
8HIGH VOLTAGE62325FSHI R Garland (Bendigo)
9DANJAY PETE48177FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10BELLA PROFIT75685FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 6Bendigo Advertiser (0-4 Wins)02:35PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 660 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOSITY18424FSHK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
2LOOSE BOLTS2F358FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
3PRANCING JOE62311FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
4HOSTILE WARRIOR46123NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5CHIC SHIRAZ47336FSHG Burke (Keysborough)
6DADDY’S ANGEL367FFFSTDD L Hills (Taradale)
7IZZY’S GIRL44335FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8DEWANA BLUE BOY14535FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
9SURFIN’ TIGER44646FSHM A Nash (Little River)
10MISTER BOO76687FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 7Bendigo Ford02:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. CHOW23545FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2JACKPOT SHIRAZ12413FSTDD L Hills (Taradale)
3JAY BEE CEE87846FSTDF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
4WANALTA STORM83636FSHM A Nash (Little River)
5JAY KING5T118FSTDP Sant (Werribee)
6KID RICHARD87345NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
7HOT BULLION34552NBTJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
8CLAYOQUOT66232NBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
9SNOUT37877FSHD F Gehan (Stawell)
10DANJAY PETE48177FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre03:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOWSTREET SENTRY77433FSTDS Donlon (Burnbank)
2PERFECT MEG62285FSHA M Daisley (Lismore)
3LUCKY CHOICE31527FSTDD Bramich (Langley)
4SIR PEDRO8563FNBTG W Connell (Harston)
5PUDZIANOWSKI66343FSHC A Treherne (Seabrook)
6WICKED TRIP23117FSTDI R Garland (Bendigo)
7VAPOUR SHAKER23575FSTDN R Tait (Wangaratta)
8BLACK JACA16627NBTB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
9MY MATE ROCKY35467NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Warehouse Sales03:37PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN MADDY26514FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2YOUNG GAZZA87333FSHK H Turner (Corio)
3MISTER MOOMS21524NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
4KHUMBU18657FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
5RUNAWAY RALFY12235NBTR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
6LUCZAK6162224.03B Kinder (Girgarre)
7PLATINUM’S IMAGE45417NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
8NEGREANU61162NBTW J Rudd ()
9CEE RIOLI72722NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
10EL PANCHEZ37386FSHN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
Race No. 10Bendigo Bank03:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABRASIVE MANNER11836FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
2FIERY BELLE25117NBTS V Humphries (Locksley)
3KADINA WONDER17115FSHD F Gehan (Stawell)
4INDEPENDENT LASS13126FSHD R Drew (Dennington)
5RUWI’S REVENGE35118FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
6KALIMNA FORCE62124NBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
7FOOSE63448FSHC J Bahen (Yuroke)
8RYAN’S SOX25735FSTDR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
9SOLID BOOF78371FSHS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10MY COUSIN VITO55178FSHS L Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 11Goldfields Catering04:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN BREEZE34334NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2CROKE PARK3511724.28T O’Donovan (Lara)
3AMERICAN RED54431FSHP Galea (St Albans)
4STAR CARNAGE21814FSHG F Mcmillan (Eaglehawk)
5STYLISH BOXER83141NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6ROYAL HELLO33221FSHE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
7PINK WHISTLE58113NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
8ZAMBORA BLUEBOY28174FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9KIRABILLI BINDI41144FSHD R Drew (Dennington)
10EXQUISITE GEM13321FSHR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 12Dishlicker Coats04:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCKY LEE24542NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
2KING’S SPEECH411FSHN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
3PARCHED23183FSHR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
4CHILE RUM34723NBTV M Humphries (Locksley)
5CLOVALLEY REIGN54328NBTW L Connell (Harston)
6MISS TRIDA1215NBTD J Burley (Wattle Glen)
7RED NORM36233FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8FIRESIDE CITY45126FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
9PURE NAMRON21663NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
10TIGE’S JEWEL36635NBTM C Morrissey (Strathdale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments