Monday 4th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 4th October 2010

Race No. 1Rocky Ridge Farm12:23PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MASS EXODUS44737K J Ashton (Charlton)
2WHERE’S TONTO86A R Harding (Hamilton)
3ATLAS BELLE87842L E Cookson (Junortoun)
4CREEDENCE56335L C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
5VINKO56246R Bibic (Bendigo )
6NORTHERN GRANGE43684P J Grills (Lara)
7MR. SOLO DOLO43756J Formosa (Heathcote)
8PEDRO’S GEM36264P E Dower (Golden Square)
9MISS ANDRETTI266C ( J Rose (Epping)
10BLACK BOZ8773N D Roney (Apsley)
Race No. 2Mtd12:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRADMAN’S BOMBER5883R W Punshon (Parwan)
2CHO SOI83652K Brooks (Bringalbert)
3CHARGE ME67241G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4URGENT LEE47655G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5 SILVIE62345J Toye (Ararat)
6INTERPRETATION65457C M Taylor (Raywood)
7MISS TRANSFORMER33426L Salievski (Mernda)
8PROPHECY PRINCE274C J Xerri (Moe)
9THOMMO477J C Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
10FLYING LIMES55FP Bouchier (Warrnambool)
Race No. 3Merryfields Kennels12:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BULLICOURT GEM87544G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2WILDEST ANGEL238L M Desmond (Waubra)
3JACK’S POWER33344D J Carswell (Elmore)
4 MAN86646R G Busch (Drysdale)
5ALICE ALICE62365K Brooks (Bringalbert)
6INCLINATION48J Mifsud (Craigieburn)
7SEA GAZER74632G Richardson (Blind Bight)
8OH SO JAZZYT486L M Connelly (Norlane)
9SURFER JIM4572N B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
10NOVEMBER WHO68425S L Butler (Mandurang)
Race No. 401:19PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 700 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CEE CEE RAIDER33745S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
2SWIFT LINDA44745W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
3COFFEE BLACK65456S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4MAGIC ASSASSIN22664T J Price ( East)
5FACE THE ACE87364G J Bromley (Epsom)
6ERNIE’S KEEP6576R A Gray (Pyalong)
7YES DARLING66737A R Harding (Hamilton)
8HONEST ROZZIE77555P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
9MINNIE CRU58537T G J Currie (Chadstone)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Winning Edge Lasers01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIVER ROAD LASS27343T R Shovan ()
2SLIPAWAY JACKO6161D G Blake (Bringalbert)
3MY LUCK’S IN13685R G Busch (Drysdale)
4YAMAROO FLYER74448R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
5WALKING OUT78874D A Shovan (Maryborough)
6HEATHY77687D R Vigor (Lara)
7PAPER SPIRIT23161J L Frusher (Lara)
8VOCAL MEMORY61611G R Edwards (Broadford)
9UNO JAZZY14868G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10SISCO BLUES86574L M Connelly (Norlane)
Race No. 6Hotondo Homes01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIVERSTONET2245G R Edwards (Broadford)
2TEDDY LA PLUME11133T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
3SALEGREYS BARRY21716S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
4SOS’ SAL77466J Formosa (Heathcote)
5SCREECHING WITCH26553J Forbes (Newport)
6PAT LIMES83848F Harney (Garvoc)
7KALIMNA BLUE13878R O Sharples (Murchison)
8OURGIRL SAMANTHA77T36L C Slattery (Heathcote)
9SALLY DE VITA86684C A Treherne (Seabrook)
10ONE EYED RED22776N Vincent (Lal Lal)
Race No. 7Warehouse Sales02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TUSCANY PRINCESS61574D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
2AUTO WAVE25158L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
3WYCEE PUZZLED81757R D Brook (Elliminyt)
4NEGATED75T72F J Flegg (Marong)
5CARRA WINSLOW7781R S Proctor (Westmere)
6JUST ONE OVER64547P J Grills (Lara)
7CALLIGNEE74677J Formosa (Heathcote)
8PASCHAL MOON64531L C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
9RAGING HOUDINI57635F Carbone (Inglewood)
10ATE OCTANE62641N D Roney (Apsley)
Race No. 8Big Dog Racing Supplements02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR SHADY GROVE76322D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
2CHARLES ROB11272W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
3EVA ROSE44213S Carswell (Elmore)
4ILLEGAL MELODY28856K L Wright (Harston)
5CHI ALF87618K Brooks (Bringalbert)
6JULES42157G R Edwards (Broadford)
7MIA SAMANTHA87857G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8SURF TOKEN55654S Trim (Devon Meadows)
9SHARK GRANGE76625D R Vigor (Lara)
10HONEY BOSSF8762T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
Race No. 9Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOU LOU BOY64768R Bibic (Bendigo North)
2RAYGIO GIRL81668T R Shovan (Healesville)
3MIA TOP MODEL16648G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4SILICONE BOB14442K Brooks (Bringalbert)
5STARS ARE BLACK18483J Forbes (Newport)
6SIX CLUBS58264B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
7SLEEVES13611P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
8MISS VAN KAY78744J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
9PUFFED UP BILLY14574A Galea (Sunshine North)
10NIKITA SUNRISE22712T B Smart (Mooroopna)
Race No. 10Topcat Video03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OURBOY COSSIE37668L C Slattery (Heathcote)
2MISS 35175J Mifsud (Craigieburn)
3CARRY ON 66744T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
4BENEDIKT BALE73138B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
5MAGICAL OPENING44433P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6POWERETTE66666J Formosa (Heathcote)
7RUN KOOKIE RUN52626A Galea (Sunshine North)
8WAVERLEY LEGEND71663L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
9KREBS34824F J Flegg (Marong)
10EMMY’S GIRL34815W Lambert (Sunbury)
Race No. 11Tony’s On High03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KARJANO62874R Bibic (Bendigo North)
2CRUISY BAZZ47838J Formosa (Heathcote)
3MILD SHANNON77663S Carswell (Elmore)
4MOZZIE GALORE64488A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
5NEGREANU2123M Rudd ()
6DEALER’S CHOICE17865L Forte (Campbellfield)
7WHERE’S LIMES4168F Harney (Garvoc)
8DASHIN ASH45788L M Connelly (Norlane)
9BARON SAMEDI28585C M Taylor (Raywood)
10NIKITA STAR42188D R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 12Jetset03:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MINGO’S VICTORY14312P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
2FIELD OF TULIPS84258D R Vigor (Lara)
3MY GYPSY26375L M Griffin (Sailors Gully)
4GANGALLA RISE46178B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
5OUR CUPPA TEA77686B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
6RAPH STAR53335M Galea (Sunshine North)
7OH PEDRO77458A R Harding (Hamilton)
8MISTER AUSTIN46442T R Shovan (Healesville)
9GRUNTA186D Harrison (Marong)
10GUMBOOT ANNIE21524R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments