Monday 6th April 2009


Race 1 MADE TO SIZE (BITCHES) HT1
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 04:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13346 BORN PRINCESS 24.26 R J Britton
2 24254 WAIKIKI MISS FSH T Womann
3 73652 HOTLINE HONEY FSTD W E Hansen
4 13 KEALBA GOLD FSH C Azzopardi
5 12212 INFURIATION FSH M T Carter
6 32552 VISABLE SECRET 24.49 L F Strauss
7 11772 KIRJEN LASS FSH G A Smart
8 71183 COULTA SALLY 24.32 D B Curtain
9 73734 MISS HILTON Res. NBT F Courts
10 18 MOONLIGHT MILE Res. FSH B A Baxter

Race 2 MADE TO SIZE (BITCHES) HT2
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 04:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44811 SPECIAL BLONDE FSH E R Vigor
2 11 AMAKLER GIRL 24.46 R J Britton
3 41148 DARK PUZZLE FSH L R Morshead
4 78187 LADY MALIBOO FSH G R Hopper
5 17252 MY SPACE FSH A Langton
6 31328 CHARDONNAY DOLL 24.83Q J M Torr
7 38213 WICKED FIZZ FSH M A Delbridge
8 23332 OCTARE NBT J S Ennis
9 74267 BURNING IMPACT Res. 24.80 L Smith
10 51538 EXPRESS OAK Res. FSH E K Palma

Race 3 MADE TO SIZE (BITCHES) HT3
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 04:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42163 POMMIE PRINCESS 24.45 J Formosa
2 3212F ROAD RAGE JILL 24.19 R J Strauss
3 24714 TEQUILA SURPRISE 24.53Q I Robinson
4 67145 LEAH MORRIS FSH C W Xuereb
5 12566 SOME VIEW NBT S E Stefanos
6 71743 CELTIC COCO FSH C V Kelly
7 21422 PUSHY PRINCESS FSH H M Hartigan
8 162 TINAMBA JADE FSH M J Gibbons
9 62788 WHERE’S LEENA Res. FSH T Womann
10 174 MRS. DUDLEY Res. FSH J E Zammit

Race 4 MADE TO SIZE (BITCHES) HT4
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 05:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84227 PARIS ANGEL FSH J R Britton
2 17537 CYCLONE BABE FSH C J Dalton
3 32115 WHERE’S LAUREN NBT A L Meyer
4 67333 NOT AS QUICK NBT J Formosa
5 16275 TEARS FOR TRENT NBT R A Gavin
6 22123 EXCEPTIONAL BABE NBT W K Gummow
7 61128 SPRING TO EXCEL FSH L Delbridge
8 4411 FERVENT FSH J C Rohan
9 62455 SNOWY RIVER MISS Res. FSH J C Fowler
10 615 ROYAL CHOIR Res. NBT K R Seckold

Race 5 MTD HT1
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 05:32PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31213 FREDDY FLATHEAD NBT D I Burnett
2 13255 REMO DUKE 24.35 B A Baxter
3 43422 GOLDEN PROMISE NBT J A Green
4 2135 AREJAY TIGER TWO 24.23 B J Iredale
5 22347 SHAMROCK MOSS FSH M J Pirani
6 85446 WAVECATCHER NBT T Womann
7 42553 BUDMIESTER NBT M K Lloyd
8 48343 FLYING FRANCO 24.63 H I Baxter
9 35525 BRINDLE BISCUIT Res. FSH A C Cooper
10 65F52 KID OTMAR Res. NBT D L Jarvis

Race 6 MTD HT2
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 05:50PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1414 HEY KOBYBOYN 24.49Q P J Frost
2 28455 TUNZA PACE 24.55 R Clark
3 51231 JUNIOR SCOOTER 24.55 J A Murphy
4 15125 SLEEVES 25.07Q P D Bartlett
5 52324 MISTER SWISH NBT P Grima
6 56642 BIG CHARLIE NBT C W Xuereb
7 43127 RESTORED 24.92 D Ferremi
8 28131 KAFELNIKOV 24.21 A Langton
9 56186 SHY TABA Res. FSH T Womann
10 34347 ROHAN Res. FSH J C Rohan

Race 7 MTD HT3
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 06:05PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4118 ELITE EMPEROR FSH T J Anlezark
2 52362 COOL BURST 24.72 J R Weir-Smith
3 65428 SPIRAL BUROW NBT T Womann
4 12178 SUPERSMART PIPER FSH C V Kelly
5 12112 MY COURAGE NBT L R Morshead
6 63721 RUNS ALRIGHT FSH J C Rohan
7 34645 CARPORT WILLY 24.28 K G Patterson
8 15112 BLACK EYE NBT C Smith
9 74762 WILLOW Res. 24.43 D Furey
10 11464 OURBOY BERTIE Res. 24.53 L C Slattery

Race 8 BRIAN DUNN FORD
Mixed 4/5 700 Metres 06:23PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21516 ATLANTIC PRINCE FSTD A J Jeffrey
2 75777 OURBOY PIPER 40.22 L C Slattery
3 75141 CURRENT LEE FSTD K P Gavin
4 31341 MENADO NBT M E Wintle
5 21352 SITTING BEAR 40.24 R J Britton
6 75273 CALE CRANE 40.47 C Russell
7 64454 KIPPY KYA 40.39 J P Psaila
8 11742 OVER SPEEDING FSTD A J Armstrong
9 12132 MISSION POSSIBLE Res. FSTD R Clark
10 75478 LORD BRETT Res. NBT D R Vigor

Race 9 MADE TO SIZE (BITCHES) HT5
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 06:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66533 MISS AGENT 24.50 S E Stefanos
2 17535 MARBO LAFOURCHE FSH P A Smith
3 11 HEGGART FSH T P Reid
4 22813 MEPUNGA DIVA FSH J R Britton
5 17433 SILVER SHIRLEY FSH D I Burnett
6 71173 SABATON 24.36 H I Baxter
7 22382 FREESTONE NBT F J Flegg
8 85187 MISS HOT SPECIAL FSH T Womann
9 72644 STATELY BLUES Res. 24.83Q K G Patterson
10 76543 PAILING Res. NBT P J Grills

Race 10 MADE TO SIZE (BITCHES) HT6
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 07:00PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11562 WHERE’S SIS NBT D Ferremi
2 45514 GIACINTA NBT K W Butters
3 88316 DEDES DILEMA FSH N G Burns
4 55235 ANEVAY FSH W Wrout
5 1651 PETITION FSH W J McNeil
6 13571 REG’S BIG GIRL FSH L Delbridge
7 32313 MRS HYDE 24.67Q B Jones
8 14273 BRIGHT LASS 24.34 R J Martin
9 74144 UNO HAVOC Res. NBT J Formosa
10 43818 FARMOR JAZIL Res. FSH R J Britton