Wednesday 8th April 2009


Race 1 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH S/FINAL 1
Maiden Semi Final 430 Metres 06:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 BOB’S BOY NBT K R Ward
2 1 ARAPILIES 24.43 D N McDonald
3 41 FIERY MERLOT 24.30 K W Miller
4 1 THANKS TO YOU 23.90 W A Vassallo
5 2 DYNA CAHYA NBT A L Dailly
6 1 EMBROCADERO 24.21 R J Hume
7 71 BIG GUS 24.45 J R Maple
8 3651 HOOBIE 24.59 G S Hope
9 63532 BOWSTREET MARIAH Res. NBT W Donlon
10 83762 STYLISH RETURN Res. NBT A Langton

Race 2 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH S/FINAL 2
Maiden Semi Final 430 Metres 07:05PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 UNO ANIMO NBT A N O’Connor
2 1 ONE MORE RUBY 24.18 D N McDonald
3 1 BLINGA 24.35 J S Ennis
4 2 MUDEYE GUY NBT G Bushby
5 1 UNLOCK THE CODE 24.56 B Kinder
6 23681 DIXIE DEW 24.45 E J Stanley
7 1 BOMBASTIC WIGGLE 24.12 D M Cairns
8 341 BARELEN BEAUTY 24.31 B W Anderson
9 2 DYNA VITO Res. NBT A L Dailly
10 2 ROYAL ASCOT Res. NBT J M McClelland

Race 3 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH S/FINAL 3
Maiden Semi Final 430 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 GALBA FLASH NBT J R Maple
2 1341 AREJAY LILLY 24.44 L V Iredale
3 1 NED’S PEDRO 23.78 D N McDonald
4 1 UNSMASHABLE 24.25 M Filomeno
5 1 REPERTOIRE 24.26 R Snelling
6 61 DAISY ADAY 24.90 B Kinder
7 2 PINUP LASS NBT M J Pirani
8 1 CODE ONE 24.44 W Wrout
9 262 DYNA SAW Res. NBT G J Bate
10 2 TEXAPHIRE Res. NBT J Cottrell

Race 4 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH S/FINAL 4
Maiden Semi Final 430 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 ZENITH 24.17 J S Ennis
2 1 BOOMA TIGE 24.34 G Couldridge
3 821 SWEET JACUZZI 24.48 C Smith
4 1 MR. TUM 24.16 J Thompson
5 1 DYNA FORTE 24.36 G J Bate
6 22 ASHBY ROSE NBT A Langton
7 64251 NO RESTRAINT 24.53 B Kinder
8 33172 BARELEN CURVES 24.88Q B W Anderson
9 2 RAILWAY SHIRAZ Res. NBT J M Torr
10 74252 TACIT SKYE Res. NBT G P Rigg

Race 5 MTD BENDIGO CUP HT1
Special Event Heat 430 Metres 08:08PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31632 FITZY BALE NBT S J Collins
2 11232 NAOMI CAMBAZ 23.91 J A Murphy
3 24355 ANOTHER GOSSIP 24.27 T Womann
4 17611 TURBO CONQUEST FSH C Gatt
5 21232 BELLIZA GIRL 24.59 B Kinder
6 12221 PURE LOVE FSH D N McDonald
7 31314 INNER TRADING 24.29 K G Patterson
8 28663 RENOVATING 24.23 J M Torr
9 84383 SON OF SENNA Res. 24.68 J Formosa
10 1F787 JADA KATE Res. 24.18 R J Giles

Race 6 MTD BENDIGO CUP HT2
Special Event Heat 430 Metres 08:28PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12275 BAD GLENNY 24.15 J R Maple
2 36145 TREW SENSATION 24.36 T Womann
3 55811 TAIPAN BALE 23.88 G J Bate
4 35452 FIRST COMMANDER FSH M Attard
5 11616 MASHI MARO FSH W J McMahon
6 28245 HELIO BALE FSH S J Collins
7 12615 SHAMELESS 24.38 D G Crawford
8 46322 UNO KISSY NBT R J Giles
9 1F787 JADA KATE Res. 24.18 R J Giles
10 84383 SON OF SENNA Res. 24.68 J Formosa

Race 7 MTD BENDIGO CUP HT3
Special Event Heat 430 Metres 08:48PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23375 GARNER NBT B R Parker
2 13664 BALD HEAD CHAMP FSH S L McKay
3 71211 VEE MAN VANE 23.93 J S Ennis
4 31387 MISTRESS BOND FSH C Hislop
5 81421 NORTHERN THUNDER 24.41 F E Alister
6 46111 FIDEL BALE FSH G J Bate
7 87142 GREY CHERRY 24.37 D I Trethowan
8 55112 BOMBER LUCAS NBT L H Kraemer
9 84383 SON OF SENNA Res. 24.68 J Formosa
10 1F787 JADA KATE Res. 24.18 R J Giles

Race 8 MTD BENDIGO CUP HT4
Special Event Heat 430 Metres 09:08PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7F111 MAJOR MISSION FSH T Attard
2 11311 MAJESTIC OASIS FSH R J Britton
3 13532 NIKITA BERIMAN FSH T Womann
4 81183 PROVEN POLLY 24.12 J Thompson
5 25381 GREASE MONKEY 24.24 P E Giles
6 12178 SASHA JET FSH J D Frewin
7 22324 SORMAZ 24.06 J R Maple
8 67847 RETRO BALE 24.28 S J Collins
9 1F787 JADA KATE Res. 24.18 R J Giles
10 84383 SON OF SENNA Res. 24.68 J Formosa

Race 9 MTD BENDIGO CUP HT5
Special Event Heat 430 Metres 09:28PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14117 RAYMOND LOVE NBT P J Grills
2 37741 SPENCE’S SHADOW 23.99 P E Giles
3 36111 VIVA LAS VEGAS FSH T Womann
4 11211 HANIFY’S IMPACT FSH J Thompson
5 35531 TREKSET 24.01 J Dennett
6 17844 GALBA CHRIS 24.35 J R Maple
7 46212 HAYDER BALE NBT G J Bate
8 45534 CALL ME PRIMO 24.33 R Lyfield
9 1F787 JADA KATE Res. 24.18 R J Giles
10 84383 SON OF SENNA Res. 24.68 J Formosa

Race 10 MTD BENDIGO CUP HT6
Special Event Heat 430 Metres 09:48PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33681 RAILWAY MAX 23.97 J M Torr
2 13582 ELUSIVE TIGER 24.49 R J Martin
3 17231 JARVIS BALE FSH G J Bate
4 21283 CINDY FITZ NBT R J Giles
5 48224 SPIRAL SIREN 24.48 T Womann
6 43682 YOUNG RAVELLO 24.03 J R Britton
7 47257 IMPACTOR 24.16 G J Guy
8 11111 GARDAM PRINCE 23.75 D N McDonald
9 84383 SON OF SENNA Res. 24.68 J Formosa
10 1F787 JADA KATE Res. 24.18 R J Giles

Race 11 MTD BENDIGO CUP HT7
Special Event Heat 430 Metres 10:08PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16432 OUR WILBUR 23.91 P E Giles
2 1611F OUTBACK CITY 24.74 L F Strauss
3 27267 TALON BALE NBT S J Collins
4 42121 BLACK PALADIN 24.46 L H Kraemer
5 56263 NORTH SEA 24.05 T Womann
6 2414F FEDEX FSH J Thompson
7 81658 DIN’S SON FSH K D Leek
8 11117 HOLY MOLEY 23.90 F E Alister
9 1F787 JADA KATE Res. 24.18 R J Giles
10 84383 SON OF SENNA Res. 24.68 J Formosa

Race 12 MTD BENDIGO CUP HT8
Special Event Heat 430 Metres 10:27PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21152 SANGAKKARA 24.34 D L Warburton
2 11131 BURRA BYE FSH T Cortese
3 63711 KENDALE BALE 24.06 G J Bate
4 51172 REALLY SWEET FSH D R Vigor
5 27152 SNOBBERY 23.96 G J Guy
6 13413 PARRACRYL 24.40 W A Vassallo
7 74467 IDENTIFIED 24.21 J R Maple
8 83231 REGAL DASH FSH R J Giles
9 84383 SON OF SENNA Res. 24.68 J Formosa
10 1F787 JADA KATE Res. 24.18 R J Giles