Saturday, 10 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Saturday, 10 January 2015

Race No. 1Vale Charlie Bates Snr.5:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE WESTMEAD [5]81723FSHD Geall (Lara)
2CULTURAL [5]17331NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
3ZANY BALE (NSW)[5]13258FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4MIDNIGHT RIDE [5]11FSHA Bahen (Yuroke)
5RICARDO RACER [5]16FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6SHEOAK MARNIE [5]815NBTD Lockwood (Langley)
7CARLANNA LOIS [5]4526724.24(2)P Bull (Maryborough)
8TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[5]251FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9HEADLINE [5]Res.148FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
10JOE HANDSON [5]Res.31785NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Follow Thewatchdogtips On Twitter6:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMO WIND [5]12222NBTK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
2BLACK TO FRONT [5]17FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3ROXY’S A REBEL [5]11135FSHS Payne (Toolern Vale)
4MASTER TRON [5]2212123.78(2)R Henness (Heathcote)
5EL BEE CEE [5]21441FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
6COSMIC ALI (QLD)[5]21166NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
7RADAR BANDIT [5]25366FSTDP Scott-smith (Warragul)
8NEOLISIOUS [5]22372FSHR Crisafi (Pakenham)
9COUNTESS JUANITA [5]Res.35515FSHN Boyd (Pearcedale)
10DYNA JUDAS (NSW)[5]Res.13664NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Goldfields Catering6:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RILEY’S CHARM [5]23447FSHR Boyce (Korumburra)
2MOTT HAVEN (NSW)[5]44367FSTDM Hynes (Arcadia)
3DOOMSDAY CLOCK [5]43241FSTDW Rudd (Cranbourne)
4ZELEMAR ZIPPA [5]53334FSTDS Stefanos (Longwood)
5FUNDA FAULT [5]12273NBTA Burnett (Junortoun)
6ATE GRAND KIDS [5]26545NBTA Jeffrey (Ballarat)
7IONA NITRO (NSW)[5]23182FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8WHY NOT FRANKLIN [5]17473NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
9COSMIC KIWI (QLD)[5]Res.11744NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
10RAGE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.1768FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 4Spud Regis 04277743546:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN SNOWY [5]334T7FSTDD Weightman (Dean)
2RYAN BROOK [5]44534FSTDJ Capuano (Pyalong)
3MISS CUDDLES (NSW)[5]6F722NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
4COBALT MIST [5]65556FSTDM Nash (Little River)
5KILCOLEGAN CROSS [5]86257NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
6MISS PETROVA [5]1786138.34(2)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7ALOUETTE MAGIC [5]86436NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
8CHARLEES JACKPOT (NSW)[5]44745FSHD Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 5Santons Of Bendigo7:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUL EATER [5]26487NBTJ Maple (Little River)
2UNO WHIRL [5]16268NBTJ Maple (Little River)
3SNAPPER’S MATE [5]43446NBTR Fisher (Lara)
4PEDRO’S TWIST [5]36254FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
5MARGINS (NSW)[5]52464FSHB Ennis (Lara)
6PENN BALE (NSW)[5]45324FSTDS Payne (Toolern Vale)
7BRASS KNOCKA [5]1433528.60(6)D O’mara (Rushworth)
8DEE DIAMOND [5]8818728.45(6)J Chilcott (Heathcote)
9EMMETT RYKER [5]Res.41387FSHN Boyd (Pearcedale)
10TIGER OF OZ [5]Res.27486FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Chasers Function Centre7:21 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM IT [4]24512FSTDB Ennis (Lara)
2DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[4]4318624.23(7)T Womann (Lara)
3SHEOAK BLUE BOY [4]1211323.88(1)D Lockwood (Langley)
4FURIOUS FLASH [4]2321524.19(2)W Punshon (Parwan)
5SHINTARO JUNETSU [4]2178323.96(3)B Kinder (Girgarre)
6ROO DEE [4]6743523.97(2)S Stefanos (Longwood)
7BLUEY BENZ (QLD)[4]4366524.27(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[3]1117823.90(1)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic7:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOVEFASA REG (NSW)[5]17533NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
2FUZZY BUZZY [5]13671NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
3ZIPPING CASPER (NSW)[5]74144FSTDW Kirk (Melton West)
4VAPOURETTE [5]54867NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
6PASON SANDER [5]74745NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
7STINGA REBEL [5]24764NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
8FLYNN O’MALLEY [5]71684NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 8Bendigo Advertiser8:01 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILEY SAM [4]1325428.09(5)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2BING’S BRO [4]6521527.94(8)B Lock (Eaglehawk)
3JOHNNY HERITAGE [4]3312F28.39(7)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
4GRAND INTENTION [5]11811FSHB Ennis (Lara)
5MANTARAY LAD [4]3524728.40(5)D Geall (Lara)
6DUNDEE TORO [5]26385FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
7JEREMEY RENT [4]1421428.26(6)B Pell (Toolleen)
8BALYANG GRINDER [4]6722628.28(1)J Maple (Little River)
9EMMETT RYKER [5]Res.41387FSHN Boyd (Pearcedale)
10WILSON’S DREAM (NSW)[5]Res.75126NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 9Geoff Pettitt Media8:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANCY DEVOY [5]2151524.05(1)W Mcneil (Donvale)
2QUICKER THAN AL [5]55716NBTA Hanson (Marong)
3AIRBOUND [5]21265FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4MAR WAH [5]7853324.00(1)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5BUGATTI BLACK (NSW)[5]17674NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
6JUAN DIEGO [5]71412FSHN Boyd (Pearcedale)
7BOMBER OSTI (NSW)[5]63121FSHM Niele (Berringa)
8HIGH COMMANDO [5]32613FSHC Dalton (Coldstream)
9THRASHING OSTI (NSW)[5]Res.36541FSHM Niele (Berringa)
10BET BET RYAN [5]Res.2733824.14(3)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 10Barbeques Galore Bendigo8:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR ZONE [5]15111NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
2LOLLIE LIVEWIRE [5]33431FSTDM Ellis (Nathalia)
3DAVID BEST [5]67544NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
4ESTER BALE (NSW)[5]11544NBTT Womann (Lara)
5PENTAPOD [5]52416NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
6KING ENRIGHT [5]3351428.69(8)R Fisher (Lara)
7HENRY GARTH [5]42552FSHN Boyd (Pearcedale)
8MISS BO WICKED (NSW)[5]63325FSTDD Geall (Lara)
9KHANDI KHANDI [5]Res.35626NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
10NOT ONYA NELLY [5]Res.74548FSTDA Clayton (Little River)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions9:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT GOLD (NSW)[5]12417FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
2LITTLE REC CON [5]11582NBTM Nash (Little River)
3BUSH COURAGE [5]31226NBTD Fleming (Alvie)
4VEETEE SENOR (NSW)[5]3661424.14(2)W Duve (Denison)
5WHY NOT LUKE [5]8511424.36(3)W Gray (Wendouree)
6PIA MATER [5]7233224.09(6)J Torr (Myers Flat)
7PUZZLE AND ME [5]37145FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
8FRANK PICKLE [5]64137NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
9STOLEN GEM [5]Res.23416NBTA Jeffrey (Ballarat)
10MOUQUET FARM [5]Res.17178NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
Race No. 12Railway Station Hotel9:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK RANGER (NSW)[5]5674224.25(4)S Burke (Kanyapella)
2RED LIGHT RUNNER [5]1211324.09(8)D Weightman (Dean)
3AMER FORT [5]2671824.28(3)T Jones (Chiltern)
4OAKLANDS [5]1331524.26(4)G Edwards (Broadford)
5SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]27152NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6REPAYMENTS (NSW)[5]113FSHB Ennis (Lara)
7KID MONOPOLY [5]1448124.24(7)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
8NINJA ZORRO [5]28122NBTC Davis (Altona Green)
9GO GO DANNI [5]Res.14115FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
10BUSH REBEL [5]Res.46225FSTDD Fleming (Alvie)