Saturday, 12 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Saturday, 12 October 2013

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Series S/f 1 (gobis)5:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICKEY WHO [M]83NBTB King (Mincha)
2LITTLE REGUS [5]427128.12(5)B Ennis (Lara)
3SPA BUBBLETTE [M]24NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4SOBER SOX [M]4F663NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5PRINCESS WHIRL [M]5324228.80(Q)(2)
6PROVEN SAL [M]74NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
7BODYLINE [M]32542NBTA Chisholm (Melton)
8DIANE’S LASS [5]475128.84(8)G Williamson (Marong)
9PENNY LOVER [M]Res.44285NBTA Burnett (Junortoun)
10DOLLAR BOY [M]Res.5NBTT Taylor (Dereel)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series S/f 2 (gobis)5:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AREJAY SMOKEY [M]4232NBTL Iredale (Pearcedale)
2DON JULIO [M]3NBTL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
3ALLERT LEA [M]4NBTP Dower (Golden Square)
4TRIPLE FIGURE [M]53324NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5ATHOS [5]24128.19(5)R Gray (Pyalong)
6MAJOR EFFORT [M]63243NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
7AEROPLANE BLAZER [5]7128.84(5)B Ennis (Lara)
8WALLY MATUSZEK [M]44722NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
9THATCHER [M]Res.3655NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
10HOREY’S BABE [M]Res.5NBTP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series S/f 3 (gobis)6:19 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIALEAH LAD [M]34273NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
2WICKED SPELL [M]2NBTI Garland (Longlea)
3MAGGIE’S REVENGE [5]2332128.77(5)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
4COBALT MIST [M]3NBTC Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
5HOOKSY [5]128.39(3)T Auld (Tatura)
6FARM TRUCK [M]4NBTP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
7CRAFTY MAISY [M]22364NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
8LILA’S FANTASY [M]84342NBTD Hills (Taradale)
9ALWAYS WHISTLING [M]Res.5P5NBTJ Maple (Little River)
10EYE WISH IRISH [M]Res.5NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series S/f 4 (gobis)6:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TONIGHTS BLITZ [M]F3663NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
2BERNMAR PERCY [M]62682NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
3SPA EL JAY [M]77722NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4GRUMBLE’S TOMATO [M]5234NBTG Couldridge (Sandon)
5KEEP ONE [M]73124NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
6MYSTIC TWIST [5]128.47(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7CHINCHERO [5]222128.40(7)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8PEDRO’S FITZ [M]T3473NBTR Giles (Harston)
9PURE TURBO [M]Res.27275NBTM Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
10STINGA DARLING [M]Res.74625NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 5Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic7:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEA ROOSTER [5]31363NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)
2GRAPE PICKER [5]18732FSHA Armstrong (Huntly)
3HANDS OFF [5]14322FSTDT Auld (Tatura)
4NOWITZKI [5]2617528.52(7)A Mooney (Amherst)
5HOT LEGACY [5]43351FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6KEEP IT SHUT [5]1518628.52(8)A Armstrong (Huntly)
7MANDZUKIC [5]1458728.62(1)K Ashton (Charlton)
8KEG’S TURBO [5]15526NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
9SLIPAWAY TWISTER [5]Res.4363228.42(1)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
10TIGEE [5]Res.2115628.70(2)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
Race No. 6Go Distance Racing – 2k Bonus7:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MID AIR CRASH (NSW)[5]15125FSHC Treherne (Seabrook)
2DEFIB DARYL [5]724P1FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3FANTASIZZING [5]32473FSHN King (Pearcedale)
4LEKTRA CRUISER [5]14375FSHP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5SLIPAWAY MAVIS [5]54258FSTDE Sladdin (Sebastopol)
6GO MOBO [5]54528NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
7LEKTRA SCARLETT [5]48518FSHP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8JOY’S BOY [5]31151NBTR Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 7Go Distance Racing – 2k Bonus7:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURKOGLU [5]11226NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
2MILL HOUSE [4]2332438.39(2)A Mooney (Amherst)
3PRINCE VAPOUR [4]4211437.99(8)F Carbone (Inglewood)
4ALPE D’HUEZ [4]2231537.95(2)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6GOLD AFFAIR TWO [4]12633NBTM Hanke (Miepoll)
7PASSING COMMENT [4]3451438.31(8)A Armstrong (Huntly)
8MADDISON DEE [4]83251NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre8:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDIVO [4]1787128.47(1)A Caramia (Melton)
2ALL CREATIVE (NSW)[5]16416FSHJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
3STOP THE CLOCK [5]22533NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
4RUN CECIL RUN [4]4124728.49(7)C Todd (Dereel)
5FAST THREE (QLD)[5]52617NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6CENTURY TIME [5]5212328.24(6)L Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
7VEETEE TURBO (NSW)[5]31714NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8PAPER CHASER [5]45741NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
9FLOAT YA BOAT (NSW)[5]Res.861F4FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
10BIG BAD BAZ [5]Res.15464NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Railway Station Hotel8:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STREET LIFE [4]2145424.01(7)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
2LEKTRA CONCRETE [4]4624324.16(1)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
3FLYING BOLT (NSW)[4]3512223.86(5)A Mooney (Amherst)
4LONG PLAYBOY (QLD)[4]7151424.10(8)T Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
5CAROL BEER [4]33F5723.92(5)B Pell (Toolleen)
6ELITE DEVIL (QLD)[4]1331623.88(2)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7VINTAGE DAICOS [4]2253324.01(3)S Drummond (Toolleen)
8JETGUN [5]21216NBTD Williams (Bannockburn)
9CRAWF’S BREAD [5]Res.12213NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
10SUGAR GAZE (NSW)[5]Res.51313FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
Race No. 10Win Television (bitches) (gobis)8:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT SWIRL [5]2232424.29(5)A Cole (Avalon)
2CROWDZA CAPTIVE [5]11112FSHK King (Langwarrin)
3JURY’S DIAMONTE [5]35121FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
4NOT NOW NELLIE (NSW)[5]84172FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
5VICKY POLLARD [5]47112NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
6REMO BELLE [5]62313FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
7SANTA’S SERENA (NSW)[5]22166FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
8STYLISH LIZBETH [5]72233NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9BRASS KNOCKA [5]Res.1172724.20(8)D O’mara (Rushworth)
10WHERE’S HEATHER [5]Res.3137724.52(1)S Liuzzi (Lara)
Race No. 113bo 93.5 Fm (bitches) (gobis)9:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSMOTHERLY [5]11216FSHB Martell (Tallangatta)
2FOX IN SOX [5]31218FSHB Finn (Herne Hill)
3ILLEGAL POWER [5]2336524.54(2)K Wright (Harston)
4CROWDZA CHANTING [5]1131FSHK King (Langwarrin)
5ALERT COUNTRY (NSW)[5]23116NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
6CARAMEL FLIRT (NSW)[5]16135FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
7GOLD AFFAIR [5]717825.01(7)M Hanke (Miepoll)
8WHIPSTICK XENA [5]1337124.04(8)C Jackson (Neilborough)
9CARRYON EARNING [5]Res.33772NBTG Couldridge (Sandon)
10HOT FANTASY [5]Res.4217824.66(8)R Hayes (Toolleen)