Saturday 22nd March 2008


Race 1 MTD
Maiden 430 Metres 05:03PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15 ALL SHOT 25.05Q D R Kirk
2 15353 DESTINY’S PRIDE 24.75Q B J Iredale
3 25262 TOP SHOW FSH P E Tanti
4 43 TYPHOON FRED NBT J Mifsud
5 3 CONTOUR MISS NBT D H Keanelly
6 23 MAGIC MOUNTAIN NBT C Croft
7 643 SON OF SENNA FSH J Formosa
8 43 COOL CAMEO FSH G Mannion
9 4 SILENT CHEER Res. NBT C Russell
10 6 BEEJAY BEAR Res. FSH J Mifsud

Race 2 ROOTY HILL RSL
Grade 5 430 Metres 05:20PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65328 MEDDLIN’ MISS NBT P A Smith
2 22353 WHITE HOT NBT L K Baker
3 1342 BROWNLOW BUCKS NBT S P Barker
4 43353 JEZZELLE BABE NBT B N Morse
5 37417 JUDDINATOR FSH L H Harris
6 F6644 KRYPTO FSH G R George
7 33212 ZOE STUART NBT D A Jones
8 45826 EMOTIONAL WAVE FSH J Galea
9 15678 YEAH MATE Res. NBT C Stanton
10 481 LES KAY Res. FSH B J Martell

Race 3 ROCKY RIDGE FARM
Grade 5 430 Metres 05:36PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51164 NEAR THE TOP FSH T A Miles
2 41476 PALLET EXPRESS NBT T N Jolly
3 55321 REMO HAVEN NBT L K Baker
4 33362 KID SULLIVAN 24.31 D L Jarvis
5 66616 BELIEVE YOU ME NBT R J Garthwaite
6 15331 GOOD SAMARITAN FSH D Crisafi
7 18471 BOOMA JACKO FSH G Couldridge
8 51852 ODILE 24.77Q M Cameron
9 88188 LEMON LIPPED Res. FSH T J Jones
10 56684 KICKALONG DUSTY Res. NBT P R Lambert

Race 4 MERRYFIELD KENNELS
Novice Grade 5 700 Metres 05:53PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81337 GALLOPING BESSIE FSH C L McMillan
2 64487 FAWN TIDE FSH G R George
3 52341 MASSEUSE FSH J Galea
4 25541 LOOKOUT LENNY FSTD T G J Currie
5 642F1 LADY VIOLET FSTD L R Weeks
6 25657 TUVALU NBT C L McMillan
7 67863 APRIL FOOLS DAY NBT D A Jones
8 38173 MICKEY’S JEWEL FSH J Mifsud
9 66556 BLADES OF GLORY Res. FSTD P Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 RUN’S HOUSE AT STUD
Mixed 4/5 430 Metres 06:09PM
$1000-290-145 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62765 KYLORDAN FSH T P Reid
2 22268 SHANLYN COBRA FSH S L Larsen
3 23636 DELUSIONAL NBT C Croft
4 35282 LET’S GO JOJO FSH B N Morse
5 62118 SHOSHONE 24.46 R L Massina
6 11134 GRAB A DEAL NBT D B Curtain
7 31243 HOT MIKADO NBT M S Barber
8 43574 VOZH 24.26 S P Barker
9 57755 MISS DELPHI Res. NBT T R Breen
10 76567 SOOLORISTO Res. 25.12Q J Formosa

Race 6 BLACK PERI GOLD BRACELET FINAL (G)
Grade 5 Final 430 Metres 06:27PM
$2000-570-285 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48611 AREKAY’S MAIDEN 24.33 O McGovern
2 41421 CANDY THIRST 24.54 C Mercieca
3 34362 BRUNDELL FLY 24.41 P J Frost
4 81122 SKY GARDEN 24.32 E Aydemir
5 65122 SENIAH NBT A J Britton
6 11221 MARBO BO BO 24.36 P A Smith
7 41211 LITTLE CAROLYN 24.23 G Lopizzo
8 32111 DANCING LIGHTS 23.99 A J Armstrong
9 28512 SUMMER GRACE Res. NBT D Crisafi
10 48272 CRUMPET Res. NBT P R Trim

Race 7 BRIAN DUNN FORD
Mixed 4/5 545 Metres 06:47PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43813 FRANKLIN SAND FSTD D Crisafi
2 11656 TYCOON 31.43 R L Massina
3 13228 HYDRA GOLD NBT C Russell
4 73467 KICK UP MICK FSTD T A Miles
5 33414 DEFECTIVE NBT P C Anderton
6 22461 CALE CRANE 31.84 C Russell
7 58276 BENT COPPER FSTD L R Weeks
8 48868 TYCOON JAKE FSTD T Thomas
9 76666 STAN’S SECRET Res. NBT A J Oconnor
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 PETSTOCK FINAL (SUPER GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 430 Metres 07:05PM
$3000-855-430 S/GOBIS $2500 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11121 HOT PUZZLE 24.08 P C Anderton
2 32511 MY APPARITION 24.10 T P Reid
3 26622 STYLISH CRASH NBT D Crisafi
4 23272 TORNADO TOM NBT G S J Ennis
5 67151 CUBBY HOUSE 24.18 R J Giles
6 63551 EL HAZE 24.26 G S J Ennis
7 14631 COOL HAYLEY 24.38 D B Curtain
8 63142 ROMANTICISE NBT D Crisafi
9 44252 MIDNIGHT STATE Res. 24.27 G J Guy
10 33362 KID SULLIVAN Res. 24.31 D L Jarvis

Race 9 HOTONDO HOMES
Grade 5 430 Metres 07:20PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17568 MISS MERLOT FSH E Aydemir
2 71188 BALINTORE MAGIC NBT R J Martin
3 52577 RUE DE PARIS FSH T J Jones
4 22181 CAN’T SLEEP 24.73Q C Russell
5 17324 BACKA BEYOND NBT R J Garthwaite
6 77564 MICKEY’S DREAM FSH J Mifsud
7 28512 SUMMER GRACE NBT D Crisafi
8 25457 SPEEDY SHOW FSH P E Tanti
9 44788 WINGED WARRIOR Res. 24.45 C R Cooper
10 84552 STRIPEY BOY Res. FSH B J Martell

Race 10 McKERN GRANNY FLATS
Grade 5 430 Metres 07:43PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12737 SILENT SENSATION NBT R M Ryan
2 7F164 LITTLE MISS COCO 25.31Q P G Desmond
3 34184 PATSY JAY 24.63Q D L Jarvis
4 34455 FEVINATOR FSH L H Harris
5 23745 OPTIMUM SPECIAL 24.79 J Mifsud
6 18782 GORGEOUS SPEED NBT G R George
7 32676 MASTER EYEZEE 24.54 J Toye
8 17175 AWERED ASSASSIN NBT S Taylor
9 77674 UNO MATE Res. FSH T J Jones
10 46184 TRIPLE ZERO Res. FSH S W Jack