Saturday, 9 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Saturday, 9 November 2013

Race No. 1Dee Winter @ Stud5:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT SHAMROCK [5]121FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2BARTY’S THURSDAY [5]7134724.49(3)P Boots (Merrigum)
3GRANOLA BALE (NSW)[5]511FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4ABBEY LEE [5]8122324.59(7)M Meyer (Deer Park)
5SAXON [5]33811NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
6JUST COCO [5]15243NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7ALTENA BALE (NSW)[5]311FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8CAHILL MAGIC [5]12351FSHP Osborne (Goorambat)
9DARK SAGA [5]Res.14FSHM Coventry (Mooroopna)
10RUBY TUESDAY [5]Res.134F8NBTD Keanelly (Marong)
Race No. 2Follow Thewatchdogtips On Twitter6:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZABRISKIE [5]11337FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
2POGO POGO [5]11434NBTF Flegg (Marong)
3MAGIC DREAM [5]21132NBTM Auld (Tatura)
4NAT’S JOY [5]72811FSHG Wood (Warragul)
5LARA’S ENFORCER [5]4227724.55(8)P Triaca (Redcastle)
6ATLAS PROFIT [5]31431FSHB Mcnamara (Junortoun)
7BUSHMILLS [5]14433NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8COALMINER (NSW)[5]2256624.33(1)G Kantzidis (Plenty)
9ELITE BLUESTONE (NSW)[5]Res.14FSHS Dervish (Stanhope)
10PAT THE BAKER [5]Res.31271FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Santons Of Bendigo6:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAVE OF MAGIC [5]88315FSHA Osborne (Goorambat)
2WAR TALK [5]2512428.87(5)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
3SOLDIER SPY (NSW)[5]25162FSTDM Fox (Laverton)
4MAGGIE’S REVENGE [5]3214428.77(5)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
5ATHOS [5]2411828.19(5)R Gray (Pyalong)
6DAVID BEST [5]45221FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
7NASH [5]33328NBTR Massina (Golden Square)
8HE’S CHEAP [5]33423NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9LIPSTICK STAIN (NSW)[5]Res.41F4FSTDA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
10TWILIGHT REVENGE [5]Res.41268NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 4Win Television (1-5 Wins) Gdr6:47 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN OF WORMS [5]858T3NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
2DR. GERALD [5]16865FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3CAWBOURNE ROCCO (NSW)[5]54331FSTDB Marshall (Pentland Hills)
4MARKET BIRD [5]32567NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
5REX BEST [5]46215FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
6ZUZANNA [5]86316FSHD Saunders (Somerville)
7GO MOBO [5]52862NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
8LITES AND SIRENS [5]61664FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Chasers Function Centre7:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONDER WHIZ [5]41556NBTG Shingles (Eden Park)
2KOOPER’S CROWN [5]86488FSTDW Connell (Harston)
3SEE HIM FIRST [5]14178NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4DR. TALULA [5]75642NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DOLCE VITA [5]31658FSTDP Triaca (Redcastle)
6NOTHING MUCH [5]25176NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
7HONDO SUPABOY [5]28243NBTC Treherne (Seabrook)
8OSCAR SHIRAZ [5]2611628.46(2)F Carbone (Inglewood)
9SMASHING CENTURY [5]Res.42346FSTDL Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
10KAYFISH [5]Res.57343NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Final (gobis)7:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM IT [4]1113127.77(6)B Ennis (Lara)
2BILLY ROCKET [4]6612127.78(2)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
3HOT THOMELI [4]1211128.09(3)G Taylor (Allansford)
4GAZZELLIOT [4]4224128.15(6)D Beasley (Footscray West)
5DR. AYE JAY [4]6353128.42(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6CHINCHERO [4]2131127.91(8)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7DR. MINDY [4]8561128.19(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8KRAKEN CASSY [5]12582NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
9JAZOMAX [5]Res.2262228.48(4)G Lemin (Axedale)
10BOSTON GEORGE [5]Res.76321NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
Race No. 73bo 93.5 Fm (1-5 Wins) Gdr7:46 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPAWAY MAVIS [5]58357NBTE Sladdin (Sebastopol)
2LONG GULLY SURF (SA)[5]13211FSHD Knocker (Langwarrin)
3SIMONE’S MATE [5]46152NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4POACHER FLASH [4]6611137.79(1)R Henness (Heathcote)
5PRINCE VAPOUR [4]1455537.99(8)F Carbone (Inglewood)
6MID AIR CRASH (NSW)[5]25213NBTC Treherne (Seabrook)
7FOG OF WAR [4]2426138.26(2)F Flegg (Marong)
8BLUE DUCK ROSE [5]43712FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Skill Training Victoria8:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIMME FUEL [4]1371727.90(7)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2GREYSYND JET [5]11344FSTDP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3MILL HOUSE [4]4512728.23(3)A Mooney (Amherst)
4NOWITZKI [4]5521428.52(7)A Mooney (Amherst)
5EL NIELO [4]4345628.60(1)A Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
6DR. THANOS [5]73625NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7CHUNUK BAIR (NSW)[4]3432228.49(1)C Treherne (Seabrook)
8MAJOR LEAGUE (NSW)[4]61231FSTDB Ennis (Lara)
9KRAKEN AID [5]Res.5834628.33(7)D Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
10SISCO DREAM [5]Res.67525FSTDA Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 9Railway Station Hotel8:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJESTIC LEE (NSW)[5]F183523.65(3)C Treherne (Seabrook)
2PHOENIX FANTASY [4]8117324.23(2)G Lemin (Axedale)
3NIC NAT NUI [5]2833423.95(1)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4GOOD ITCH (NSW)[4]2278624.28(4)B Harley (Strathfieldsaye)
5TEN ACES (NSW)[4]4244624.35(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
6MICKY MAMBO [5]72736NBTW Rudd (Cranbourne)
7AEROPLANE REX (NSW)[4]3432324.36(6)L Shingles (Eden Park)
8DR. SUNOVA [4]7258524.36(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9SABAH MAGIC (NSW)[5]Res.56222FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
10FLOAT YA BOAT (NSW)[5]Res.F4266FSTDP Dapiran (Northwood)
Race No. 10Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic8:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILY BLACK [5]8167328.40(3)P Dower (Golden Square)
2LENA ALLEN (NSW)[5]24134FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3JAZOMAX [5]2262228.48(4)G Lemin (Axedale)
4GOOD OLD OSCAR (NSW)[5]62111NBTP Cusack (Broadmeadows)
5HARD TO HANDLE [5]3711228.56(3)B Brown (Axedale)
6CHALLIS MISS [5]32372FSTDP Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7FEES AND CHARGES (WA)[5]22116FSTDP Boots (Merrigum)
8BOSTON GEORGE [5]76321NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
9OUT OF ORDER [5]Res.23631NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
10MAGIC MANTLE [5]Res.141528.87(2)E Lambert (Sunbury)
Race No. 11Watch Grvextra On Youtube9:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTERNATIONALIST [5]74356NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
2DYNA ZABIAN (NSW)[5]57411NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3IRELAND’S OYSTER [5]14138FSHP Franklin (Moyston)
4RAVE [5]26128NBTT Anlezark (Rochester)
5HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[5]26173FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
6TEXAN [5]7814224.12(2)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
7JEBRYNAH GLORY [5]51261FSTDE Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
8SIENNA’S DREAM [5]12345FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9CENTURY TIME [5]Res.3414324.02(2)L Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
10ORANGE WHIP [5]Res.4522824.42(4)P Patterson (Bet Bet)