Wednesday, 13 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday, 13 November 2013

Race No. 1Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic3:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETSET TEDDY [M]78FSHS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
2KID SHAWSHANK [M]74775NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
3GABBY GALORE [M]336FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
4ANDES [M]678T7NBTM Hendy (Korong Vale)
5BLUE TAM [M]8367NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6PINCH ANA PUNCH [M]24FSHS Carswell (Elmore)
7RAILWAY WOLFIE [M]21436NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
8SOBBING FOOL [M]17257NBTP Ellis (Heathcote)
9SUZIE SANDERSON [M]Res.326FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
10DARK DEBBY [M]Res.84465NBTG Howarth (Longwood)
Race No. 2Dee Winter @ Stud4:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDACOVER MARTYN (NSW)[M]26866NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
2ASHANTI CROWN [M]14643NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
3ROYAL DILEMA [M]74437FSHG Rigg (Girgarre)
4FOUR DREAMS [M]86778NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
5KATON’S COURAGE [M]62NBTA Thurston (Lemnos)
6ERICA POWER [M]86376FSHJ Power (Burnside)
7BLACK RONNY [M]338NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
8GOLDWYN STAR [M]6736NBTH Wetzels (Seymour)
9FLAMING PRINCESS [M]Res.73458NBTP Ellis (Heathcote)
10SPOTTED LUCY [M]Res.37327NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
Race No. 33bo 93.5 Fm4:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOMERA [M]6252FSHC Newman (Chiltern)
2DERBY LEE [M]22244NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
3RONBAR RON [M]54254NBTK Brooks (Bringalbert)
4CELEB APPRENTICE [M]65865FSTDP Ward (Drung)
5KERGUNYAH SUN [M]87536NBTW Leitch (Kergunyah)
6OUR SELECTION [M]26456NBTD Baker (Golden Square)
7DERBY BLAZE [M]34875NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
8RAILWAY SMOKEY [M]35333NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
9BLACK HAWK MAGIC [M]Res.65FSTDH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
10ARVO’S ZARA [M]Res.45687NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 4Santons Of Bendigo4:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STETSON DIXIE (QLD)[M]84572NBTP Dundon (Finley)
2ASHANTI BEAR [M]37745NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
3OSCAR COOL [M]253F6FSHS Drummond (Toolleen)
4MONKIRA [M]73254NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
5HELLO VE DU [M]61755FSHC Duve (Denison)
6PENNY LOVER [M]42856NBTA Burnett (Junortoun)
7KUZNETSOV [M]42364NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
8ALLERT LEA [M]48463NBTP Dower (Golden Square)
9GRUMBLE’S TOMATO [M]Res.2347FNBTG Couldridge (Sandon)
10DEHAIN [M]Res.426FSHL Austin (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 5Watch Grvextra On Youtube5:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SANSCHA [5]57183NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2UNIQUE FLIGHT (QLD)[5]84546NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
3EXCELLENT TALENT [5]58326FSHA Christie (Devon Meadows)
4ARVO’S ROCCO [5]33624NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5JUST WORKING (NSW)[5]85765FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6COP THAT JOHNNY [5]57578NBTW Duve (Denison)
7UNFANTASIZED [5]66754NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8JULIA JAY [5]7877424.69(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9PERFECT NINA [5]Res.48776NBTG Rossin (Yarrambat)
10CARBRECEL (QLD)[5]Res.33F77NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
Race No. 6Follow @grv_news On Twitter5:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB ENLIM (NSW)[5]67567NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2FAST SUMMER (NSW)[5]1FF87NBTV Cotton (Elaine)
3OCKY THYME [5]6157628.54(3)G Long (Neilborough)
4CHANTAL BLISS (NSW)[5]21647FSTDC Grenfell (Beveridge)
5UNAVOIDABLE (NSW)[5]54656NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
6BURMA ROO (TAS)[5]17866FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7WE’RE HOPING [5]87366NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8CHARDONNAY [5]4217828.51(3)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
9SUPER RICO [5]Res.56756FSTDS Taylor (Keilor East)
10DR. GERALD [5]Res.16865NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Win Television5:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATTY MOOSE [5]P3687FSTDK Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]15545FSHL Forte (Lalor)
3ABSOLUTE LEEDER [5]66734NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
4STAR TASTIC [5]38888NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
5DARLEY SUNDAY [5]2334524.42(1)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
6HAWKEEN (NSW)[5]7883524.11(5)L Anstee (Huntly)
7EXTRA CLASSY (QLD)[5]4F646NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
8FINE WITH AMY [5]2338624.38(4)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
9BONNIE’S REVENGE [5]Res.1243524.72(4)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
10ARVO’S VIPER [5]Res.76687NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre6:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER SPANNER [5]57648NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
2COOL PICK [5]64773FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)
3MY BLUE LADY [5]84743NBTL Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
4FULL CIRCLE [5]85887NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
5DR. SINBAD [5]48438NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6LIBERTY [5]45477NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7GUNNA GET YA [5]5677524.55(1)W Hooke (Huntly)
8AFRICAN WAVE [5]47327NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
9PIA MATER [5]Res.8786724.09(6)J Torr (Myers Flat)
10DOT MAN [5]Res.6421724.51(6)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
Race No. 9Skill Training Victoria6:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT CITY WOMAN [5]8688228.90(6)J Torr (Myers Flat)
2ZORZOLI [5]6276628.79(8)K Ashton (Charlton)
3WEE BELLA [5]8T647NBTR Fisher (Corio)
4JIMMI POWER [5]F8554FSHE Evans (Burnside)
5MR. ZED [5]88787NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
6ALCALA [5]7363428.86(2)C Newman (Chiltern)
7BOPPIN’ DAZZLER [5]56446NBTG Flynn (Ballarat)
8LYNLAW ZANE [5]7634828.91(5)S Thomas (Sandon)
9SUSPICIOUS DEAL (NSW)[5]Res.86574NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
10REDFOO [5]Res.3415528.84(1)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 10Railway Station Hotel6:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SET THEM UP [5]88677NBTD Blake (Bringalbert)
2PATH DRIFTER [5]7663PNBTR Bibic (Bendigo North)
3TEN TO MIDNIGHT [5]78376NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
4DARLEY SOS [5]44587NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
5BANDSAW [5]77756NBTB Slade (Creswick)
6DR. HENRY [5]56878NBTJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
7FROM DAVINE [5]45446NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
8EXPLOSIVE ARROW [5]64671FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)
9DIANE’S LASS [5]Res.47517FSTDG Williamson (Marong)
10ALPHA CENTAURI [5]Res.14556NBTB Milne (Kilmore)
Race No. 11Follow Thewatchdogtips On Twitter7:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEE LADDIE (NSW)[5]76268NBTG Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
2OUR ISABELL [5]5243128.75(1)L Slattery (Heathcote)
3VEETEE POWER (NSW)[5]43557FSHW Duve (Denison)
4SOHO DINGANE [5]43133NBTH Quick (Llandeilo)
5RAILWAY MAGGIE [5]23178NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
6WHY JULIE [5]88838FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
7ARDEKAY (NSW)[5]65328NBTI Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
8ONYX BLACK [5]3216329.13(1)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
9LIKE FINE WINE [5]Res.3458628.86(7)A King (Sulky)
10SALMINEO [5]Res.3864628.63(6)A Symons (Goornong)