Sunday, 20 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 20 April 2014

Race No. 15:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSTROSITY [5]2133524.36(2)K Ashton (Charlton)
2PENN BALE (NSW)[5]57622FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3UNDER ILLUSION [5]22134NBTG Shingles (Eden Park)
4TAILS’ EARNER ()[5]63213FSHL Iredale (Pearcedale)
5JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]1262NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6WHITE WALKER [5]84786FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
7EVER ALERT [5]12224NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8PRINCE BALING (NSW)[5]71711FSHD Drew (Dennington)
9ZABRISKIE [5]Res.73452NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
10DYNA GLINDA (NSW)[5]Res.53631FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Bendigo Advertiser5:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR SMASH [5]82325NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
2TIMELESS DIAMOND [5]71346FSHB Iredale (Pearcedale)
3MAGGIE’S REVENGE [5]1445228.77(5)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
4EFFIE TRINKETT [5]2351728.42(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5DENMAN FLYER [5]3213528.54(7)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
6CANNY CATCH IT [5]T6571NBTC Mizzi ()
7WALLY PORTELLI [5]36335NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
8CRAFTY MAISY [5]3471828.29(5)C Russell (Kyabram)
9HE’S SCHMICK [5]Res.42478NBTB Anquetil (Tullamarine)
10LILIANA [5]Res.7452528.82(2)K Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 3Geoff Pettitt Belle Of Bendigo Fnl (gobis)6:00 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $5,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $850 3rd: $425 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH BALE (NSW)[4]4156124.03(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2BLUE MAYHEM [4]7241123.91(4)C Davis (Murrabit)
3GRAND ILLUSION [4]2516124.39(5)P Dapiran (Northwood)
4ELITE FAZE [5]12662NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
5VICTORIA PLEDGE [5]31672NBTR Comensoli (Wangaratta)
6MUMMA HOOK [4]7426123.94(1)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7KATHERINE BENZ [4]17F4123.92(2)R Dunne (St Albans)
8SHE CAN WHIRL [4]3846124.36(8)V Mcdonald (Yangery)
9BLACK PROMISE [5]Res.8815224.24(6)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
10BLUE VIPER (SA)[5]Res.65222NBTK Repia (Long Gully)
Race No. 4Mcivor Road Vets Beau Of Bendigo Final (gobis)6:19 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $5,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $850 3rd: $425 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNIVERSAL SIZE (QLD)[4]3111123.75(5)B Ennis (Lara)
2WILD DOUGLAS (NSW)[5]22322NBTS Holmes (Blind Bight)
3MR. SNACKMAN (NSW)[4]2143123.84(7)K Lloyd (Anakie)
4SUKI SUKI [4]2226123.92(5)A Grimmond (Trawalla)
5PAPA HOOK [3]1163123.90(1)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6BLACK BEARD [3]8731124.18(8)S Tabb (Norlane)
7TIGGERLONG AMIGO (NSW)[4]1732123.84(5)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8GRAND FAITH [5]4318224.10(3)P Dapiran (Northwood)
9DYNA OSTRANDER (NSW)[5]Res.132NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
10JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.1262NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 5Barbeques Galore Gold Rush Final (gobis)6:35 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $15,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,870 3rd: $1,430 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEJAY THE DEJAY (NSW)[5]1124.01(5)B Ennis (Lara)
2FRATELLI FRESH (NSW)[5]1123.92(4)D Drew (Dennington)
3ZIPPING FELIX (NSW)[5]2124.55(8)P Dapiran (Northwood)
4BRADLEY BENZ (GA)[5]1224.02(2)G Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
5ARENA ALLEN (NSW)[5]41124.16(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
6AUSSIE HERITAGE [5]5421224.26(4)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7CAPULLO BALE (NSW)[5]71224.20(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
8ALMOST HUMAN [5]51224.47(5)G Howell (Pearcedale)
9AMBERGRIS LADY [M]Res.61533NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
10MORE GORGEOUS [M]Res.23NBTR Matheson (Castlemaine)
Race No. 6Dee Winter @ Stud Easter Cup (gobis)6:54 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $9,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULLY CHARGED [2]2231228.07(2)S Barker (Elphinstone)
2LOVER LOVER [5]34132FSHD Pell (Toolleen)
3VICKY POLLARD [5]6614728.12(6)D Pell (Toolleen)
4BILLY ROCKET [4]1174527.78(2)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
5AL MORAN [4]1156328.24(1)A Armstrong (Huntly)
6ZORZOLI [5]4546428.58(7)K Ashton (Charlton)
7BING GORDYN [3]663F727.81(1)D Pell (Toolleen)
8LUCIFER’S FURY [3]5346228.26(8)P Love (Strathfieldsaye)
9STOP THE CLOCK [5]Res.26737NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
Race No. 7Railway Station Hotel (s/gobis) Final (gobis)7:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $6,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $850 3rd: $425 GOBIS: $1,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIQUE [4]2467128.39(8)B Anquetil (Tullamarine)
2JETGUN [4]6F11128.40(6)D Williams (Bannockburn)
3SISCO RAGE [5]21632NBTJ Galea (Lara)
4QUICKER THAN AL [4]5154127.84(7)A Hanson (Marong)
5QUESTION BALE (NSW)[4]1141127.96(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
6LIVELY LADDIE [4]2341128.34(5)J Fowler (Curlewis)
7ACES HIGH [5]13262NBTD Williams (Bannockburn)
8MR. PIPELINE (SA)[5]22612NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9WHO’S TALKING [5]Res.43462NBTD Barron (Eden Park)
10SPEEDY IN OZ [5]Res.44422NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Skill Training Bendigo Cup Fnl (gobis)7:31 PM (VIC time)
S/E 2 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $72,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $43,750 2nd: $12,550 3rd: $6,250 GOBIS: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAW LICKING (NSW)[3]2211123.59(1)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
2BLACK MAGIC OPAL (NSW)[2]6211123.42(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3RONAN IZMIR (NSW)[1]1142123.62(2)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4TOP SECRET [5]48222NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[5]32522NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6VEYRON BALE (NSW)[4]F7662NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7DEADLY VANE [3]5811123.52(1)B Ennis (Lara)
8MATT’S ENTITY [1]1131123.57(5)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
9WHATA GOOD SIZE (QLD)[3]Res.1112223.85(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
10QUARA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.41112NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Productions Stayers Cup7:49 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $10,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,660 2nd: $2,190 3rd: $1,090.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREAK O’DAY [3]3111138.17(1)M Wintle (Reservoir)
2ZIPPING JOE (NSW)[5]24761FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3SEE HIM FIRST [4]5441138.07(4)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4DESTINI GOLD [5]56241FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5MADDISON DEE [3]8536338.12(6)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6HEAPS OF ABILITY [5]12632FSHC Schlensog (Anakie)
7JEFF THE TIPSTER [5]11111FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8ALPE D’HUEZ [4]3111437.95(2)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9RALPHY CINEL (NSW)[5]Res.51746FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 10Garrards Horse & Hound8:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY HERITAGE [4]5641328.53(1)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
2RONRAY MISS (NSW)[5]76255FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
3WHO’S TALKING [5]43462NBTD Barron (Eden Park)
4WALKAWAY ABLAZE (NSW)[5]22631FSTDD Geall (Lara)
5SPEEDY IN OZ [5]44422NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6SPECIAL JIM (WA)[5]37252FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7POP’S MAX [4]52418NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8ALL INN TROY [5]34674NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9STOP THE CLOCK [5]Res.26737NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
10BUCKLE UP MYKE (TAS)[5]Res.43564NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 113bo 93.5 Fm8:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHLAN BOMBER (NSW)[5]41318FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
2KNOCKA EXPRESS [4]1152523.85(5)B Brown (Axedale)
3DYNA DEEKSEY (NSW)[5]55617FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4NELLY ALLEN (NSW)[5]5116523.87(5)J Hunt (Avalon)
5STYLISH SHAZZ [4]7865123.77(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6QUARA BALE (NSW)[5]41112NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7GOOD ITCH (NSW)[4]6352124.13(5)B Harley (Strathfieldsaye)
8TEXAN [5]1188124.12(2)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
9NATIE’S GIRL (NSW)[5]Res.1641624.05(4)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
10NATHANIEL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.63166NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments