Sunday, 6 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Sunday, 6 April 2014

Race No. 1Go The Pink Dog5:08 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARBLE STAR [M]7F5FSHR Wombwell (Coleraine)
2ABDUL [M]37FSHR Hodgson (Axedale)
3CARBON CRY [M]36662NBTJ Capuano (Pyalong)
4SOOTETTE (NSW)[M]37323NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
5SPIDER SILVA [M]37753NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
6STETSON SURPRIZE (NSW)[M]7T257FSHP Dundon (Finley)
7WHY NOT ROWAN [M]72757NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
8FOX ALE [M]44544NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
9HYPOSITION [M]Res.37FSHH Baxter (Harrow)
10COMMANDER DINO [M]Res.53F25NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
Race No. 2Geoff Pettitt 5:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETTA CAN RUN [M]T7636FSHS Dervish (Stanhope)
2LEEROY’S HOPE [M]2884NBTJ Hooke (Huntly)
3ROXY SNOWSILL [M]65866NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
4CEEJAY WHIM (WA)[M]22FSHA Bishop (Clunes)
5BALABUSHKA [M]4528NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
6BERNMAR PERCY [M]34436NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
7STINGA LOVE [M]88553NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
8REGAL ENSIGN [M]66763NBTW Lambert (Sunbury)
9FLYING PADDY (TAS)[M]Res.35671FSTDJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 3Skill Training 5:53 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 THE SPIKE [M]T6645NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
2STETSON QUAMBY (NSW)[M]84777NBTP Dundon (Finley)
3TINY PROFIT [M]24223NBTV Millington (Great Western)
4HOGGAN’S HOPE (QLD)[M]37FSHB Anderson (Heathcote)
5GOING COSMIC (NSW)[M]233124.36(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
6LEXTON GOLD [M]5786FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
7BERNMAR PAUL [M]56477NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
8IMA HOT FOX [M]36444NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
9WITBIER [M]Res.53365NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
10BARJAS [M]Res.7F4FSHP Hammerstein (Ararat)
Race No. 4Garrards Horse & Hound6:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SABATIKA [M]43237NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
2BEKIM GODDESS [M]5432FSHW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
3REGAL SPICE [M]73456NBTE Lambert (Sunbury)
4MR. MISSEN [M]75764NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
5CALI LOVING [M]85654NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
6HONEY BLOSSOM [M]44233NBTV Brook (Colac)
7DESTINY’S LIST [M]66632NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
8STINGA FURY [M]44448NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
9FLYING PADDY (TAS)[M]Res.35671FSTDJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 5Barbeques Galore Bendigo6:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR RASHAD [5]2587TNBTC Capuano (Broadford)
2BALLINTINE (NSW)[5]83463NBTC Capuano (Broadford)
3FEARS GOT GEARS [5]3634524.33(6)T Braden (Epping)
4RAW SCRAWLA [5]7771323.99(2)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
5KISS AND TELL (QLD)[5]6157724.31(6)M Mcguire (Raglan)
6ATLAS PROFIT [5]78876NBTB Mcnamara (Junortoun)
7EXPLOSIVE DOLLY [5]64177NBTM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
8EFFIE TRINKETT [5]1223524.15(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9CHOCOLATE FROG [5]Res.45362NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
10LUMPSTAR [5]Res.57686FSHS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 6Goldfields Catering6:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA MIDORI [5]55637NBTM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
2NASH [5]F3211NBTR Massina (Golden Square)
3MY ULTRA JET [5]26888NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
4AGENT MICKEY [5]85188FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
5SPECIAL LIES (NSW)[5]88765NBTB Brown (Axedale)
6CAMPASPE TINA [5]3674228.68(3)B Petty (Brookfield)
7TAIR AFFAIR [5]55555NBTG Long (Neilborough)
8DEWANA FUSION [5]85624NBTH Baxter (Harrow)
9MIDNIGHT STRIKE [5]Res.2513429.09(4)L Mitchell (Teesdale)
10MAGIC MANTLE [5]Res.1436428.87(2)E Lambert (Sunbury)
Race No. 7Tabrewards.com.au7:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBRIGHT [5]75462FSHV Millington (Great Western)
2SOUTHWOOD ALICE [5]4213524.36(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
3WEEKEND GANGSTER [5]2622824.30(3)S Knight (Wyndham Vale)
4MONSTROSITY [5]1213324.36(2)K Ashton (Charlton)
5LEAH ENTITY [5]32735NBTL Allen (Darnum)
6WHY NOT BEAU [5]73736NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
7KUKLINSKI [5]46665FSTDP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8PERFECT FLASH [5]1T688FSHK Daisley ()
9URIAH’S THUNDER [5]Res.86757NBTD Eddy (Kialla West)
10LACKA DETAIL [5]Res.7317124.47(4)G Lemin (Axedale)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions7:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]2177628.32(4)E King (Sulky)
2AUTHENTIC ACE (NSW)[5]45323NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
3KEVAUD’S GIRL [5]42464FSHK Daisley (Lismore)
4BOPPIN’ [5]65254NBTG ()
5PRINCESS [5]27363NBTS Boag (Smythesdale)
6FLUSHETTE (NSW)[5]7888828.76(4)R Dunne (St Albans)
7SOHO DINGANE [5]2313329.03(7)H Quick (Llandeilo)
8DIRK AND ROSIE [5]13465FSHA Daisley (Lismore)
9OFFICER DESTINI [5]Res.26364FSTDD Hammerstein (Ararat)
10SHANNON CAPRICIO [5]Res.8367828.38(1)J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
Race No. 9Bendigo Advertiser7:54 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACOLA JADE (NSW)[M]65336FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
2RAPID MISSILE [M]78NBTR Jolley (Bundoora)
3PLANETMAN (NSW)[M]53FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
4CRYSTAL STRIKE [M]5825FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
5DERBY LEE [M]72636NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
6TRIPLE FIGURE [M]24682NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7STETSON SILK (NSW)[M]F5488FSHP Dundon (Finley)
8TIGER PRIDE [M]66888NBTS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
9FLYING PADDY (TAS)[M]Res.23567NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10UNDER SPEED [M]Res.24557NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
Race No. 10Santons Of Bendigo8:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAQUO [5]22124FSTDL Retallack (Tatura)
2ZIPPING MIN (NSW)[5]4764229.20(3)G Hope (Croydon)
3SPEED CHILL [5]75176NBTE King (Sulky)
4SLEEPY MIME (NSW)[5]5614728.68(2)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
5BERNMAR PRINCESS [5]62165FSTDD Gehan (Stawell)
6LILIANA [5]8774528.82(2)K Ashton (Charlton)
7THYME FOR BED [5]813F828.78(7)G Long (Neilborough)
8ALLERT LEA [5]2526329.11(3)P Dower (Golden Square)
9OFFICER DESTINI [5]Res.26364FSTDD Hammerstein (Ararat)
10LYNLAW ZANE [5]Res.7374728.91(5)J Perkins (Romsey)
Race No. 11Railway Station Hotel8:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENNEL PRINCESS [5]18882FSHR Punshon (Parwan)
2STARLIGHT SAFARI [5]67563FSHR Wombwell (Coleraine)
3COUSIN’S LUCK [5]18844FSHL Allen (Darnum)
4MATILDA ARCADE [5]35785NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
5MISS MORTON PARK [5]34365NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
6LONGWARRY LASS [5]77876NBTR Gladman (Delacombe)
7KETCHUM [5]5162324.89(1)M Austin (Eaglehawk)
8JUST LIKE JETTA [5]67653NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
9SUGAR RUSH HEAD [5]Res.33544NBTD Eddy (Kialla West)
10OUR SELECTION [5]Res.43435NBTD Baker (Golden Square)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments