Wednesday, 2 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday, 2 April 2014

Race No. 1Follow Thewatchdogtips On Twitter3:46 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAWSATIVE [M]55265NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
2DIAMOND MINX [M]6T246FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
3JULIE FOZZ [M]44566NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
4ARVO’S ALANA [M]67664NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5VELMAC [M]83828NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
6AGAIN JIMMY [M]46664FSHD Boots (Merrigum)
7BLACK NIKKI [M]46452NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
8BOOK OF VERSE [M]8622PFSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
9HOGGAN’S HOPE (QLD)[M]Res.37FSHB Anderson (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Santons Of Bendigo4:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING PADDY (TAS)[M]23567NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
2SOOTETTE (NSW)[M]37323NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
3CATASTROPHE [M]6564NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
4IRISH SUE [M]467NBTL Austin (Eaglehawk)
5TANDARRI [M]45T68NBTA Youla (Junortoun)
6UNDER SPEED [M]24557NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
7PERRY WHITE [M]57745FSHL Medcraft (Point Cook)
8ARVO’S MAYA [M]68574NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
9HOGGAN’S HOPE (QLD)[M]Res.37FSHB Anderson (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Goldfields Catering4:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH HOPES [M]47366NBTA Blake (White Hills)
2AAROSHA [M]88656NBTA Youla (Junortoun)
3CALI LOVING [M]76856FSTDG Bromley (Bendigo)
4BLACK EFFECT [M]66486NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
5ASHANTI BEAR [M]74648NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
6ROXY SNOWSILL [M]36586NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
7DESTINY’S LIST [M]6663FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
8BERGAZ [M]4T438FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions4:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S BOZO [M]66748NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
2CALL ME EDDIE [M]16465NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
3SANDBAG LILLY [M]77778NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
4AUSSIE HERITAGE [M]342F5NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5GOING COSMIC (NSW)[M]233NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
6BRUTAL TIGER [M]23874FSHL Retallack (Tatura)
7ARVO’S EURO [M]55268FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
8HYPOSITION [M]37FSHH Baxter (Harrow)
9HOGGAN’S HOPE (QLD)[M]Res.37FSHB Anderson (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Railway Station Hotel4:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MIN (NSW)[5]5476429.20(3)G Hope (Croydon)
2SKYLA’S STAR [5]14861NBTA Blake (White Hills)
3SLEEPY MIME (NSW)[5]7856128.68(2)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
4MAGIC FLYER [5]13625NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
5KETCHUM [5]34516FSTDM Austin (Eaglehawk)
6LILIANA [5]6877428.82(2)K Ashton (Charlton)
7UNAVOIDABLE (NSW)[5]26667NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
8OUR ISABELL [5]8676828.75(1)L Slattery (Heathcote)
9KAYLA’S EFFORT [5]Res.75465NBTG Williamson (Marong)
Race No. 6Tabrewards.com.au5:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINE WITH AMY [5]6236824.35(8)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
2UNFANTASIZED [5]68766NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3SPECTRUM (NSW)[5]1172624.34(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
4JAMO CONNECTION [5]57867FSTDW Connell (Harston)
5SLY JONES [5]2867624.10(1)J Arthur (Lancaster)
6KIRABILLI ROY [5]32718FSHH Baxter (Harrow)
7STYLISH RULER [5]6484824.31(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8MY GIRL SCARLETT [5]45884FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9KAYLA’S EFFORT [5]Res.75465NBTG Williamson (Marong)
10SUGAR RUSH HEAD [5]Res.53354NBTD Eddy (Kialla West)
Race No. 73bo 93.5 Fm5:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY RAMA [5]8744524.59(7)A Hunter ()
2EFFIE TRINKETT [5]7612224.15(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3ALARMING [5]3381624.15(7)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
4CHOCOLATE FROG [5]54536NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
5WHERE’S MAMBO [5]6466424.38(3)J Chilcott (Heathcote)
6MISS GAGA [5]6476424.29(1)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
7NASH [5]1F32124.29(5)R Massina (Golden Square)
8IMPULSE DRIVEN (NSW)[5]6355624.34(6)S Donlon (Burnbank)
9KAYLA’S EFFORT [5]Res.75465NBTG Williamson (Marong)
10SUGAR RUSH HEAD [5]Res.53354NBTD Eddy (Kialla West)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre6:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA FUSION [5]88562FSTDH Baxter (Harrow)
2BUCKLE UP MYKE (TAS)[5]78435NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3OCKY THYME [5]6442728.54(3)G Long (Neilborough)
4BELLA’S GIRL [5]4744628.49(1)G Edwards (Broadford)
5ILLEGAL PATH [5]3678528.93(4)K Wright (Elphinstone)
6VIV TUDOR [5]18478FSTDM Edwards (Broadford)
7GRACE THE ACE [5]78676FSTDB Klemke (Heathcote)
8MANDZUKIC [5]8468728.60(3)K Ashton (Charlton)
9KAYLA’S EFFORT [5]Res.75465NBTG Williamson (Marong)
Race No. 9Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic6:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THE CHANCE [5]251824.51(5)R Martin (Albion)
2HOME YOU GO [5]32185NBTC Arthur (Lancaster)
3PHEBU [5]7187724.58(8)A Mooney (Amherst)
4LITTLE BIT IRISH [5]2587424.41(3)D O’mara (Rushworth)
5OUR VELVET [5]6418424.83(4)D Baker (Golden Square)
6SMALL BLESSINGS [5]6162NBTG Paull (Faraday)
7TALKIN’ PALMER [5]5756724.96(7)M Pell (Bendigo)
8LIL’ SWISS (NSW)[5]61546NBTE Stevens (Bangholme)
9KAYLA’S EFFORT [5]Res.75465NBTG Williamson (Marong)
10SUGAR RUSH HEAD [5]Res.53354NBTD Eddy (Kialla West)
Race No. 10 @ Stud6:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM DAVINE [5]57776NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
2OUR SPIRIT [5]36315NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
3PARKFIELD CHAMP (QLD)[5]75828NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
4LACKA DETAIL [5]87317FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
5RONBAR RON [5]1524124.37(1)K Brooks (Rupanyup)
6CONOR’S ENTITY [5]47621NBTK Wright (Elphinstone)
7JUST LIKE JETTA [5]86765NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
8RED BICYCLE [5]5188624.46(4)S Donlon (Burnbank)
9KAYLA’S EFFORT [5]Res.75465NBTG Williamson (Marong)
10SUGAR RUSH HEAD [5]Res.53354NBTD Eddy (Kialla West)
Race No. 11Bendigo Advertiser6:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEN TO MIDNIGHT [5]6755224.57(4)M Mcguire (Raglan)
2MY MATE JOEY [5]17685NBTG Connell (Harston)
3URIAH’S THUNDER [5]38675NBTD Eddy (Kialla West)
4AFTER [5]5848624.45(8)L Medcraft (Point Cook)
5MONSTROSITY [5]1121324.36(2)K Ashton (Charlton)
6SOUTHWOOD ALICE [5]6421324.36(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
7WEE LADDIE (NSW)[5]4146724.54(2)G Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8NINJA [5]1878FNBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
9KAYLA’S EFFORT [5]Res.75465NBTG Williamson (Marong)
10SUGAR RUSH HEAD [5]Res.53354NBTD Eddy (Kialla West)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments