Thursday 10th December 2009


1 03:49PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
545 Metres Maiden Heat
1 44513 LOU LOU BOY NBT R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)
2 26476 GREYSYND UNITED NBT P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3 65 CHEROKEE SMOKE FSH R S Proctor (Clunes)
4 1 WOOLOO FSTD R Clark (Toolleen)
5 554 MUGGO FSH N Jarvis (Bendigo)
6 27536 DR. TOTEM FSH J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7 62462 BOWSTREET ROYALE FSTD S Donlon (Burnbank)
8 26176 PLAYING HAVOC FSTD M Galea (Nth Sunshine)
9 1F747 TRIPLE SMOKED FSTD R J Tolson (Maryborough)
10 82383 OURBOY COSSIE FSTD L C Slattery (Heathcote)

2 SANTONS OF BENDIGO HT2 04:11PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
545 Metres Maiden Heat
1 DR. TIA FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2 2F644 BOOMA JOHNNO FSTD G Couldridge (Newstead.)
3 563 AVA BANANA NBT D Mccabe (Sunbury)
4 8 DR. JAKE FSH J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5 88436 GO OBAMA NBT B A O’Brien (Heathcote)
6 45237 ENEMIES EYES NBT K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
7 24266 SIR TASTIC FSTD G J Bromley (Tragowel)
8 F3252 BERNIE BEETROOT FSH D I Burnett (Drysdale)
9 33536 LETHAL LADY FSH R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
10 74355 ARBOUR ZAC FSH W F Hartigan (Horsham)

3 GEOFF PETTITT MEDIA 04:29PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
430 Metres Grade 5
1 12837 HILLDENE 24.55 S Hooke (Huntly)
2 38114 SAMBA EXPRESS 24.59 L Smith (Maryborough)
3 55F81 SOLARGLASS FSTD P Scott-Smith (Warragul)
4 34121 WHERE’S TILLY NBT A Kent (Wantirna)
5 53777 BOOMA AMY 25.09 G Couldridge (Newstead.)
6 16751 APACHE SPUR 24.73Q B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
7 86838 MADAM KEEPSAKE NBT G Mannix (Buninyong)
8 5118 BAD BOY HEATH FSH T A Neilson (Toongabbie)
9 31684 ZIPPEN SHIRAZ 24.41 N Jarvis (Bendigo)
10 81125 SNOW CRISP NBT G H Euvrard (Raywood)

4 BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS 04:51PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
430 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 65558 OXYGEN THIEF 24.47 B Ender (St Albans)
2 26517 PEGASUS NBT G R Edwards (Broadford)
3 51185 PUSHY PRINCESS NBT H M Hartigan (Horsham)
4 74117 FASTER THAN YOU 24.89Q I Hopper (Werribee)
5 83413 JOFFA 24.72Q G L Long (Neilborough)
6 22442 SHIRDON LAURYN NBT D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
7 11317 SOUL COMMITMENT 24.36 R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
8 44425 CRASH BANG BOOFY NBT M Chilcott (Iona)
9 37167 KENZIES DELIGHT NBT P J Clark (Wangaratta)
10 53152 JIMMY ELITE FSH B Ender (St Albans)

5 GRV VBIS DISTANCE SERIES HT1 05:09PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
700 Metres Special Event Heat
1 15712 STANHILL JAMES FSH A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2 23337 DEWANA DAY OUT FSH B F Dewan (Edithvale)
3 73563 GUACAMOLE FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4 62357 DR. DOLLARMITE FSH J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 31127 SWIFT FANTASY FSH W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7 43736 DOOKA NBT M A Vaughan (Newcomb)
8 33635 AQUIRED TASTE NBT P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 ROCKY RIDGE FARM 05:31PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
430 Metres Free For All
1 67316 BOOMA TIGE 24.28 G Couldridge (Newstead.)
2 72731 WINNIE BAGO 24.62 G S Bulman (Nanneella)
3 41185 MAKE SOME NOISE 24.50 P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
4 54344 RENOVATING 24.23 T Womann (Lara)
5 31221 SUPREME LEVEL 23.84 T K Auld (Tatura)
6 44253 KAYGEE 24.07 P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7 24143 GREASE MONKEY 24.24 P E Giles (Moe)
8 15556 MINGO’S VICTORY 24.10 P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 GRV VBIS DISTANCE SERIES HT2 05:48PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
700 Metres Special Event Heat
1 63413 SHEER PING FSH M J Riley (Langwarrin)
2 56754 SLEEK SUNSHINE FSH B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
3 14472 HAY AFFAIR 40.26 M J Hanke (Euroa)
4 3254F PRINCESS KEATO FSH M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 42724 GOOD OIL FSH P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7 43751 DR. EVEREST FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 81418 PROVEN COIN NBT P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 GRV VBIS GRADE 5 SERIES FINAL (GOBIS) 06:13PM
$4000-1140-570 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
430 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 34213 SELSI FLYER 24.46 M Chilcott (Iona)
2 64131 WANGCHUNG DAWNEE 24.76 I L Green (Little River)
3 82671 ARVO’S BREEZE 24.32 T Womann (Lara)
4 64631 CALM PRESENCE 24.40 P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
5 16321 OFTEN ALONE 24.73 I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6 32212 OCKY’S BOY NBT I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7 32211 LITTLE LUCAS 24.34 A J Kiley (Shepparton)
8 46142 FUEL TO BURN NBT P A Smith (Pascoe Vale Sth)
9 22442 SHIRDON LAURYN NBT D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
10 31522 SPECIAL DUTIES NBT K J Iles (Cranbourne)

9 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS 06:38PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
545 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 32155 ASHLEE’S PATCH FSH P E Giles (Moe)
2 352F3 DR. TARLIA FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3 22436 INJECT THE VENOM 31.32 R Clark (Toolleen)
4 23526 TACIT STEVE NBT G P Rigg (Girgarre)
5 111 SMART OPTION FSH J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6 33731 UNO JIMMY 31.56 A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
7 36477 PRINTER DELIGHT 31.26 P J Clark (Wangaratta)
8 23352 STANHILL MACCA FSH A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9 53444 KURNAI KING FSH M Fearnley (Yinnar)
10 72317 FORBES’ MAGPIES FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

10 HOTONDO HOMES 06:55PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
430 Metres Grade 5
1 13561 WILD RON NBT W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
2 21432 PURE PEACHES NBT L M Gorman (Newborough)
3 31246 UNREAL FLASH NBT A B Thurston (Lemnos)
4 33273 HEY KOBYBOYN 24.49Q P J Frost (Heathcote)
5 67631 TWO TOES NBT L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
6 111 MERCURY VAPOUR FSH S Waycott (Springhurst)
7 61541 BECKY JAY 24.60Q D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
8 71643 PHANTOM FOX 24.63Q D Henderson (Maryborough)
9 13247 DARK CARDINAL NBT G Lemin (Axedale)
10 55134 GO WILD RICKY FSH K W Hodges (Garfield)