Thursday 10th September 2009


1 GEOFF PETTITT MEDIA 03:59PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
430 Metres Grade 5
1 32437 FLAMINGO SANDS NBT J L Frusher (Lara)
2 13126 UNO JIMMY 24.56 A G Inglis (Maiden Gully)
3 133 REDLINE CHAOS NBT D Harrison (Marong)
4 53222 PARUMBA TEMEKA FSH E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5 73233 YAMBLA CLINT FSH B A Lord (Jindera)
6 34138 JUNIOR DADDY NBT P Sant (Werribee)
7 16213 RESILIENT NBT A Panetta (West Melton)
8 76162 COCO TEE REX 24.56Q A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
9 554T2 TYPHOON TOJO 24.97Q H Mcadam (Pyalong)
10 531 BILLY SHANNON FSH A D Marum (Lara)

2 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS HT1 04:21PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
545 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 54353 CYCLONE BABE FSTD S G Dalton (Nth Croydon)
2 17667 STATELY PHOENIX FSH P Triaca (Lima)
3 75474 TACIT STEVE NBT G P Rigg (Girgarre)
4 84524 OFF SPRINGER 32.12 L E Jones (Carlsruhe)
5 47227 GOMAPILE NBT N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
6 51421 MAXIMUS COOL NBT P L Gavin (Werribee)
7 37575 MISS MINI ME 31.76 K B Lingard (Kilmore)
8 43377 SIROCCO STYLE NBT G Cini (Deer Park)
9 75665 TRIPLE SWIRL FSH T D Harvey (Murchison)
10 76586 GO TO KENYA FSTD G W Connell (Harston)

3 GARRARD’S HORSE & HOUND 04:39PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
430 Metres Grade 5
1 16267 PURE HUSSLER FSH B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
2 78347 LUKE’S DELIGHT NBT A P Toohey (Wangaratta)
3 83463 WILDEST PRAIRIE NBT S Waycott (Springhurst)
4 11626 SURF’S AWAY 24.59 P L Gavin (Werribee)
5 54732 ELITE HILTON 24.68 T Baker (Kilmore)
6 14614 ROYAL CONTESSA NBT S E Stefanos (Longwood)
7 16421 AZZURO 24.68Q D L Warburton (Tatura)
8 11663 CHAIN OF THOUGHT FSH J L Frusher (Lara)
9 11648 KENZIES DELIGHT FSH P J Clark (Wangaratta)
10 6542F PARUMBA MAX FSH E Lieshout (Drouin West)

4 WAREHOUSE SALES HT2 05:01PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
545 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 27412 KNIGHT RAIDER NBT R Clark (Toolleen)
2 25875 ARLEEN BALE FSH K Otterbach (Altona)
3 76772 TACIT SKYE 31.62 G P Rigg (Girgarre)
4 12714 ROCKSTAR MANGA NBT S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5 63476 GLEN ABBEY TOM NBT B Panetta (West Melton)
6 22766 TWENTY CENT 31.57 P J Frost (Heathcote)
7 14478 AQUALANE NBT F Matthyssen (Red Lion)
8 72545 TECH ZONE 31.51 J Borg (Maryborough)
9 73744 OURBOY JUNIEL FSTD L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10 76586 GO TO KENYA FSTD G W Connell (Harston)

5 ROCKY RIDGE FARM 05:19PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
430 Metres Grade 5
1 51275 ROYAL NELSON NBT B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
2 61677 INSULATOR 24.43 J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)
3 85437 SIR SHADY GROVE 24.89 D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
4 13422 MISS LEMON NBT S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5 15F25 SIROCCO HERO NBT B Panetta (West Melton)
6 T1675 COOL FELLA 24.58 J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
7 68635 HERO GIRL NBT G J Webb (White Hills)
8 33341 PLACID LEE 24.34 N Jarvis (Bendigo)
9 46668 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale (Costerfield)
10 24675 NINA BONITA NBT H L Gates (St Albans)

6 WINNING EDGE LASERS HT3 05:40PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
545 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 2F862 GIRRAWARRA FREAK NBT K A Bray (Toborac)
2 13327 MISTER SULU FSH E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3 52128 BENS ACE NBT W F Innes (Buninyong)
4 44635 BLAZING AURA 31.74 R Parker (Bendigo)
5 5835F STEEL ROD FSH S G Dalton (Nth Croydon)
6 63645 LORD KOBYBOYN FSTD P J Frost (Heathcote)
7 85375 AMY SHIRAZ FSH J R Higgins (Connewarre)
8 37718 MIRACLE MERC FSTD K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
9 68566 APPLETON NBT F H Martin (Murtoa)
10 84455 OUR GIRL DOROTHY FSTD L C Slattery (Heathcote)

7 McIVOR RD VETERINARY CENTRE HT4 05:55PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
545 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 63515 DANNI GEE 31.58 H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
2 35377 HUEY SAGE FSH P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
3 61331 PUNK PLATINUM FSTD M J Auld (Tatura)
4 55364 VIVALDI BOY NBT J J Wardell (Golden Square)
5 76872 REGAL BABOO FSH A Spiteri (St Albans)
6 75221 NEON GIRL FSTD D Henderson (Maryborough)
7 4F275 BIG COOL MAGIC FSH T D Harvey (Murchison)
8 75487 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell (Harston)
9 76587 MICKY MOOTANS FSTD K B Lingard (Kilmore)
10 68566 APPLETON NBT F H Martin (Murtoa)

8 HOTONDO HOMES 06:12PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
430 Metres Free For All
1 33545 ESKIMO MAGGIE 24.14 A G Inglis (Maiden Gully)
2 22387 WISDOM TO EXCEL 24.45 B Panetta (West Melton)
3 26687 DESTINY’S PRIDE 24.29 B J Iredale (Costerfield)
4 88287 BOOMA SAM 24.48 G Couldridge (Newstead.)
5 16438 SLIPAWAY BENNIE 24.33 H Gilders (Bakery Hill)
6 14187 RONCHI 23.92 A G Inglis (Maiden Gully)
7 45251 HARRY GRONDO 24.62 B A Lord (Jindera)
8 36165 PAY THE PIPER 24.28 S Divers (Werribee)
9 7F646 BOZZA’S DELIGHT 24.20 P J Clark (Wangaratta)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 TONY’S ON HIGH 06:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
430 Metres Grade 5
1 31763 TEEMING TINA 24.78Q H Mcadam (Pyalong)
2 46177 ALWAYS FLAT OUT NBT S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3 13544 REGAL CADET NBT A Spiteri (St Albans)
4 76253 CATEGORY FIVE 24.30 L E Cookson (Junortoun)
5 1F443 COCO HOKO POKO 24.92Q A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
6 15467 MR. BUNDY BEAR FSH K R Ward (St Leonards)
7 12458 CLAN MCBRIDE 24.36Q J L Frusher (Lara)
8 47473 PRINTER DELIGHT FSTD P J Clark (Wangaratta)
9 17445 BABY MASTER NBT P F Downes (Redesdale)
10 73482 NAUGHTISHUS 24.75 S Clark (Seymour)

10 SANTONS OF BENDIGO HT5 06:53PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
545 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 3F516 SKIDDIES 31.68 D J Pell (Bendigo)
2 35456 BLACK GUN BOY FSTD G W Connell (Harston)
3 85555 SOLARGLASS FSH P Scott-Smith (Warragul)
4 46517 CLANCY CAVER FSH R Matthyssen (Talbot)
5 78245 BROOKLYN ROADS FSTD N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
6 18851 NEAT AND SMART FSTD B A Lord (Jindera)
7 83722 HAPPY HERMIT FSTD B Kinder (Girgarre)
8 14258 WYNDHAM ACTION NBT N P Ryan (Werribee)
9 82 OURBOY COSSIE FSTD L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10 75665 TRIPLE SWIRL FSH T D Harvey (Murchison)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments