Thursday 11th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 11th November 2010

Race No. 1Merryfields Kennels (tier 3)03:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SALEGREYS BARRY17162S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
2MAGGIE JANE87566A R Harding (Hamilton)
3PURE SAQUAN75565R C Dunne (St Albans)
4MURACKAY77845M J Gibbons (Lara)
5SOUTHWOOD STONE75765C Stanton (Clunes)
6WYNDHAM SHIRAZ43438N P Ryan (Werribee)
7STYLISH WARRIOR85835R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
8TANTRA87658T R Shovan (Healesville)
9CONCORDANCE61457R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
10WALKING OUT74674D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
Race No. 2Warehouse Sales Ht104:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRAIN ONJ R Maple (Little River)
2COOL CREW35224K M Repia (Long Gully)
3REGAL THUNDER22336S J Spiteri (St Albans)
4SIENNA SAL836D L Hills (Taradale)
5CRUISY’S PRINCE5642M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6JUST JOHN7K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
7TIGERY ROSE3R W Marriner (Lalor)
8RAILWAY BOSS8J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9ARVO’S SPICEM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10JAYDE’S TURNL F Baldwin (White Hills)
Race No. 3Tony’s On High Ht204:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAD MAN7D L Hills (Taradale)
2SWEET IMPACTT2B J Buckingham (Woodstock)
3BROOK’S SHOW51423J P Psaila (Little River)
4PLUG THE PIPE37427G Robinson (Violet Town)
5SUPER TRAIN164J R Maple (Little River)
6CRYMELON TALON438I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7AHANA BALE2F624G J Bate (Lara)
8SHEOAK TEENA56B Panetta (Melton West)
9MADDY’S JETJ K Hooke (Huntly)
10BRAMI’S SPECIALR Robinson (Mill Park)
Race No. 4Railway Station Hotel Ht304:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OSTEO LASS5D L Hills (Taradale)
2UNCLE EWAN27526I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3RITA TANA34247J Sultana (Sunshine )
4JAY’S BIG DADDY22J L Scott (Gisborne South)
5MADAME LA ZONGAL M Barty (Marong)
6BOWL ALONG33837G J Bate (Lara)
7SURF WITCH75224C Medcraft (Costerfield)
8DIJAMAKA BUCK36D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
9DAVE’S LADM J Gibbons (Lara)
10PADDY LAWLORR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 5Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRIPSTONE63861A Cole (Lara)
2BURRAWONGA JOY32254J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
3WHERE’S LORRY21441M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4MACEY’S IMAGE11146L M Shingles (Eden Park)
5KEEP ME COVERED16411H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6CRUISY SUPREME13654M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7SMOKIN’ SLAYER33167M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
8STAR OF PEDRO46751H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9PROVEN CITRATE18216P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10DO WAH DIDDY71611M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Hotondo Homes05:31PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUNDAY DREAMS34584J Worsfold (Girgarre)
2NAITANUI WHIZ28771N P Ryan (Werribee)
3VOCAL EXIT47158K M Repia (Long Gully)
4KID FREDDIE4536FE T Wetmore (Fawkner)
5WHISPERING BYE311T6R R Reardon (Seymour)
6SEISMIC WHITE21217P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7MY GYPSY75261L M Griffin (Sailors Gully)
8ELITE LOMBO52223J P Psaila (Little River)
9BURRAWONGA BRETT45634J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
10HOTLINE LASS64223B Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 7Rocky Ridge Farm05:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RESILIENT67324A Panetta (Melton West)
2ANNMALA MAGIC17213M J Gibbons (Lara)
3TERRA BALE16231G J Bate (Lara)
4LADY LATINO51232E R Vigor (Anakie)
5SMOKIN’ GONZALES15167M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
6BLUE JUICE54411M F Bourke (Breakwater)
7WHERE’S STEVE37453J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
8SAFFRON SWEETIE33468E R Vigor (Anakie)
9CEEJAY’S SLINKY74116C Stanton (Clunes)
10HUEY HOUDINE26142S P Barker (Elphinstone)
Race No. 8Winning Edge Lasers06:13PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OKAY LANKAN62346S Clarke (Tooradin)
2FANTASY QUEEN28321R Clark (Toolleen)
3WHERE’S JACKO47371B Ender (St Albans)
4KORA BALE58465G J Bate (Lara)
5ZENITH4161TJ S Ennis (Lara)
6VEE EYE PEE17364J S Ennis (Lara)
7FLINT BALE23614G J Bate (Lara)
861112C Stanton (Clunes)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Garrard’s Horse & Hound06:30PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR PAL SAL54467P J Grills (Lara)
2SURFIN’ OSCAR25113J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
3DELCORN BOY26526G F Hughes (Wendouree)
4ARVO’S PHOENIX38684M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5LEA LEA44315J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
6SPARKLYN SURF65742C A Treherne (Seabrook)
7GLEN HUGIEY32521H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
8SWIFT GEORGIA6518W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
9MACGERKIN76455J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10OCEAN FURY35556C A Treherne (Seabrook)
Race No. 10Bendigo Advertiser06:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL COMMAND31762A Spiteri (St Albans)
2ZOLTINA JAY86423J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
3SHEOAK RALPH42184B Panetta (Melton West)
4ATLAS SUPREME52212L E Cookson (Junortoun)
5CULCAIRN17283J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
6KARJANO35473R Bibic (Bendigo North)
7OH PEDRO5875FA R Harding (Hamilton)
8DEALER’S CHOICE47325L Forte (Campbellfield)
9BIG STUD41215R C Dunne (St Albans)
10BINGLE BAY142B J Buckingham (Woodstock)
Race No. 11Central Trophies And Gifts07:04PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BREATHE FEAR56637G Shingles (Eden Park)
2MARBO DAZZLE88142L Smith (Maryborough)
3AUTO WAVE44738L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
4DIJAMAKA FAST651D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
5IAN’S MATE13368P J Grills (Lara)
6SHIRAZ GLORY62275M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7WAVERLEY LEGEND22417L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
8JUST MADNESS72823P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9OCEAN FURY35556C A Treherne (Seabrook)
10CLASSIC BONANZAT7867R J Tolson (Maryborough)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments