Thursday 12th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 12th August 2010

Race No. 1Mtd03:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THIS TIME TICH15232D J Williams (Bannockburn)
2WARD BOND12117A Barbara (Ballan)
3LE PIPPY88211J Formosa (Heathcote)
4WILDLY ELITE31822S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5PITSTOP OMEN16542G R Edwards (Broadford)
6SALEGREYS BARRY64414S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
7MYER BALE5711S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8VALENTINE BALE42716G J Bate (Lara)
9QUEEN OLIVIA28832G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10LET’S GO AL27682C J Capuano (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Merryfields Kennels Final (gobis)04:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SELYNYA CRUSE86263S A Coates (St Albans Park)
2SAINT PAULI23531T Womann (Lara)
3JOSIAH BALE821S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4BACON BALE22321A L Dailly (Anakie)
5MY GYPSY361L M Griffin (Sailors Gully)
6LOVE OF PARIS63334C J Capuano (Heathcote)
7SCOOTER BOY84232G J D Brett (Werribee)
8TRIGGA BALE63452G J Bate (Lara)
9LUVIA LAD56263G Couldridge (Newstead)
10PIPELINE3634B R Parker (Tatura)
Race No. 304:39PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TASH34563D B Moore (Kialla)
2MAGIC DAY22317A Barbara (Ballan)
3ONE EYED RED34316N Vincent (Lal Lal)
4NAITANUI WHIZ32338N P Ryan (Werribee)
5KAYLA’S KING24141C J (Moe)
6LUCKY LEGS27226G J D Brett (Werribee)
7SHIRAZ CREEK47334K M Repia (Long Gully)
8IVORY ROSE26737G R Edwards (Broadford)
9KIM VIALIET2537C Croft (Heathcote)
10NO RESTRAINT73225M R Collyer (Coburg East)
Race No. 4Winning Edge Lasers04:59PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 700 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRING GULLY GAL34213I R Garland (Bendigo)
2FACE THE ACE28715G J Bromley (Epsom)
3WHIRL’S APART65114N Vincent (Lal Lal)
4AUNTY BESSIE31334R S Smith ( South)
5BOWSTREET SECRET13427M G Niele (Berringa)
6TRACK CONTROL16572D K Sheridan (Talbot)
7SADEAK86356G Couldridge (Newstead)
8POPULAR JESSIE53318A R Costa (Shepparton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Warehouse Sales05:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RENOVATING65844J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2FLINT BALE32751G J Bate (Lara)
3NOT MUM’S CHOICE26132W Wrout (Scarsdale)
4UNDER THE SHADE24512G Lemin (Axedale)
5BOOMA TIGE87481G Couldridge (Newstead)
6REVEL IN24383T Womann (Lara)
7MINGO’S VICTORY21788P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
8SELYNYA SURPRISE57575S A Coates (St Albans Park)
9BUCKLE UP ERIN25F64C Stanton (Clunes)
10CUTTS ROAD45625C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 6Big Dog Racing Supplements05:41PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUL CALIBUR15521R J Britton (Lara)
2AMERICAN MCGEE13137R J Britton (Lara)
3SHIRAZ’S LUCK17211M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
4TACIT SKYE13164D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
5CADENZIA44251S A Holmes (Yarragon)
6FLAMING DOLL53486V A Cotton (Elaine)
7LEEROY63772D B Moore (Kialla)
8MIDORI STORM45417M J Riley (Langwarrin)
9FLYING CONTROL54552D K Sheridan (Talbot)
10CHILL ZAPPER76828E M King (Sulky)
Race No. 7Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre05:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HERBERT BALE13822S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2BURRAWONGA BERT11114J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
3SPORTZ43547G J Dainton (Shepparton)
4ELLY CLAMPETT21235R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5ILLEGAL MELODY35356K L Wright (Harston)
6CYCLONE COUNTRY13454R L Massina (Golden Square)
7ARVO’S ELLIE36528G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
8SLEEVES53633P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9ARVO’S CORDELIAF3577K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10BARNSLEY27638J C Maria (Elphinstone)
Race No. 8Santons Of Bendigo06:13PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUCKLE UP MAN34312C Stanton (Clunes)
2KARDINIA PARK48861K M Repia (Long Gully)
3INFURIATION26733M T Carter (Violet Town)
4OBAMA BEAUTY5F568W Wrout (Scarsdale)
5KYNAN’S EXPRESS21168J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
6GRANDATE72614E M King (Sulky)
7ASHLEIGH ELLA53227D Ferremi (Shepparton)
8PURE ETHANE32223G J Guy (Charlton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Jetset06:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VOCAL EXIT18K M Repia (Long Gully)
2PEDRO BOY124T Womann (Lara)
3VOCAL MEMORY28671G R Edwards (Broadford)
4SWAN’S INK2712R L Massina (Golden Square)
5ALLY BALE55173G J Bate (Lara)
6RAILWAY FOX22837J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7SIDDLE36314D L Warburton (Tatura)
8ENOCH JOHN23234A Shovan (Echuca)
9ELITE SIYAN5416S A Holmes (Yarragon)
10CONCORDANCE68177R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
Race No. 10Geoff Pettit Media06:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURRAWONGA JOY34736J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
2WYNDHAM SHIRAZ35743N P Ryan (Werribee)
3BEYOND CONTROL33184D K Sheridan (Talbot)
4LA BELLE SAL36234H C Siakew (Golden Square)
5PROVEN BEE BEE11113M T Carter (Violet Town)
6HELGA821F7R Boehm (Tooradin)
7ABLETT BALE25345G J Bate (Lara)
8CROWICK BALE52135S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9ARVO’S JOSIE32374K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10YAMAROO FLYER86443R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
Race No. 11Hotondo Homes (tier 3)07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RULLA JOBES86748C Stanton (Clunes)
2RIVER MISS77785T Womann (Lara)
3TRINA SAGE31227P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
4WEOWNA SHIRAZ71717B Pell (Bendigo)
5CALLIGNEEF7788J Formosa (Heathcote)
6WHERE’S GINGER84641R A Anchen (Nagambie)
7WHERE’S FREDDO64552A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
8RESTLESS REETA87776D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
9SANCTIFIED63744J Formosa (Heathcote)
10HILLDENE PIRATE47656S Hooke (Huntly)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments