Wednesday 18th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 18th August 2010

Race No. 1Kleenpool Pool Care (gobis)06:55PM (VICtime)
Handicap event over 700 Metres at Bendigo Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JARVIS BALE -8m –22336G J Bate (Lara)
2SADEAK -10m –63567G Couldridge (Newstead)
3DOZA CONTROL -10m –83538D K Sheridan (Talbot)
4TRACK CONTROL -10m –65724D K Sheridan (Talbot)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6VIVACIOUS GAL -10m –32115S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
7BERNIE BEETROOT -10m –52333D I Burnett (Drysdale)
8SPRING GULLY GAL42133I R Garland (Bendigo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Castlemaine Crunch R&b Cross07:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KAYLE BALE5A L Dailly (Anakie)
2ISHTAR BALE3A L Dailly (Anakie)
3WHERE’S KEVIN46Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
4JAMALU2P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5SEATTLE SIYAN84A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
6FIESTA SIYAN3A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
7TAMI FLEW624R Clark (Toolleen)
8LIGHT OF REX75352B Groom ()
9JEN’S CARINAG Mitchell (Keysborough)
10KRISBAR DREAMW Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 3J.l.king07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ISA REALITY73583P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
2UH OH23616M L Grima (Pearcedale)
3JESSINA21566M K Lloyd (Anakie)
4PUZZLE TEDDY148D J Fisher (Yangery)
5HAVANA BALE15565A L Dailly (Anakie)
6WU TANG42177A L Dailly (Anakie)
7LORD LOUD MOUTH1M A Strahan (Brunswick West)
8LUCRATIVE DEAL1A R Symons (Huntly)
9HUSTLE AND FLOW4515P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
10WALDEN FLYER46188W Portelli (Rockbank)
Race No. 4Peter Power Handyman07:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REMO RIO13785G Mitchell (Keysborough)
2ALASKA BALE22153A L Dailly (Anakie)
3MOO87128M K Groom (Longwood)
4DYNA TURBO35745A L Dailly (Anakie)
5BABRAHAM LINCOLN45735P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
6SWEET TOPIC17883S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7HALF A HAZARD75523T P Reid (Yuroke)
8VOCAL EXIT1843K M Repia (Long Gully)
9ADDIS LAW51661T Lindsay (Gisborne)
10SPEEDY DEMON47187S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
Race No. 5Wally March Tyres08:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RULLA SHAW12553C Stanton (Clunes)
2COOL CARD33112G Mitchell (Keysborough)
3LA BELLE SAL62341H C Siakew (Golden Square)
4PATRICK DUDLEY46224E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
5ALLEN CHANG57338A L Dailly (Anakie)
6CLIMATE MELTDOWN1F821J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7UNSURPRISING58226M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8BIG NUISANCE45627T A Neilson (Toongabbie)
9RULLA JOBES67487C Stanton (Clunes)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Genuine Print08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TACIT SKYE31644D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
2KIM VIALIET2537C Croft (Heathcote)
3VAI VIA82177S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4PIPER PALMER75386R Clark (Toolleen)
5IN THE MONEY38255J A (Keysborough)
6ZOEY BALE45767A L Dailly (Anakie)
7REGENT SATIN37885C Stanton (Clunes)
8WHAT SIZE1141FJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9SWEET PUFF24385J A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
10PEPPETANA68377J Sultana (Altona West)
Race No. 7Catch You At The Cambrian Hotel08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUCKLE UP ERIN5F644C Stanton (Clunes)
2UNSMASHABLE11226M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
3MOLLY’S RADAR58245H C Siakew (Golden Square)
4BLEDISLOE12548D J Fisher (Yangery)
5XMAN45657M K Lloyd (Anakie)
6SEISMIC WHITE72463P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7ELUSIVE TIGER54134R J Martin (Merbein)
8WHITE NOISE84425D Todd ()
9RULLA JOBES67487C Stanton (Clunes)
10ADDIS LAW51661T Lindsay (Gisborne)
Race No. 8Collingwood Cup Adroit Plumbing (g)09:18PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SASSI JAY14126D J Fisher (Yangery)
2SALVADOR BALE13312G J Bate (Lara)
3MINGO’S VICTORY17884P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
4BAD BOY HEATH32218P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
5STAR DIAMOND2885FD J Irby (Rosebud)
6SHUNTED3F346D I Burnett (Drysdale)
7WATCH OUT PETE7411FG Mitchell (Keysborough)
8BLACKWHITE PETER64513K Lloyd (Anakie)
9JONATHON82577K Bentley (Costerfield)
10OH PEDRO73868A R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 9Kieran Byrne Building Contractor09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK REALITY81564W Hon ()
2SPIRONY41383C Schembri (St Albans)
3DEB’S GIRL88786J A Capuano (Pyalong)
4PROVEN CAPRI66778J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
5BRETT VAN CLEEF55612S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
6DEXTER MORGAN56666H Mcadam (Pyalong)
7SANCTIFIED63744J Formosa (Heathcote)
8ALVIN PURPLE71124D I Burnett (Drysdale)
9RULLA JOBES67487C Stanton (Clunes)
10SPA VALLEY GIRL47557J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
Race No. 10Tripolymer Car Care (tier 3)09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPOT ON TARGET12187S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
2CUTTS ROAD45625C Stanton (Clunes)
3MAGIC MOUNTAIN828T2C Croft (Heathcote)
4ABLETT BALE53453G J Bate (Lara)
5PROVEN HAWAIIAN17216J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6PELICAN BRIEF83823S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7DYNAMIC DYLAN63415A L Dailly (Anakie)
8SHOE FITZ71444M L Grima (Pearcedale)
9RULLA JOBES67487C Stanton (Clunes)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Hot & Crusty Bakery Castlemaine10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KID OTMAR31567D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
2ITALIAN ROMANCE17211J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3NAPALM BALE5828FA L Dailly (Anakie)
4LEG BEFORE11177K J Ashton (Charlton)
5FLIPPIN’ COOL11615S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6TIM TAM TIM27314S N Fisher (Yangery)
7DANCER SID58367J Sultana (Altona West)
8LEKTRA EXPRESS11612A L Dailly (Anakie)
9WALDEN FLYER46188W Portelli (Rockbank)
10SPEEDY DEMON47187S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
Race No. 12Cabbage Patch (tier 3)10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TILLY BOOTSF7655B Groom (Longwood)
2MIDNIGHT THEORY74825S Reardon (Seymour)
3THREE MEN78447A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
4RAILWAY FOX28372J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
5CRUISY BAZZ85477J Formosa (Heathcote)
6KANYE COOL34766G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7JUSTICE MAD1P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8SWAHILIAN25417Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
9SPA VALLEY GIRL47557J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
10RULLA JOBES67487C Stanton (Clunes)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments