Thursday 15th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 15th July 2010

Race No. 1Rocky Ridge Farm Ht103:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KRISBAR SPARKW Hooke (Huntly)
2BULL BAR NEVILLEZ Los (Dookie)
3HOTEL BACIM Briganti (Tuerong)
4ST. LEONARDS JETP R Lambert (Melton)
5DIAMONDS MCHUGHB Ender (St Albans)
6CARRA WINSLOWR S Proctor (Westmere)
7SLICK SILVIEJ Toye (Ararat)
8LA BELLA MEEW F Hartigan ()
9ICKY THUMPS N Fisher (Yangery)
10PUCKER UPB J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 2Geoff Pettit Ht203:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUZZLE TEDDYD J Fisher (Yangery)
2COLERAINE MISSB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3SCARLET LETTERP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4YOUNG HOOVERM J Gibbons (Lara)
5MY GYPSYL M Griffin (Sailor’S Gully)
6CRYMELON MISSI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7TURNERS CROSSINGI R Garland (Bendigo)
8ONYA JACKB J Stephens (Tooborac)
9KRISBAR DREAMW Hooke (Huntly)
10LAILAH M Hartigan (Horsham)
Race No. 3Railway Station Hotel (tier 3)04:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIALTO BOY42718G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2BARELEN STORM16665B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
3FOLLOW MY DAD64371C M Davis (Murrabit)
4HEY SHE’S MINE77384I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)
5SALLY DE VITA77135C A Treherne (Seabrook)
6WHISTLING BO64886K Quinn (Cundare)
7WAKE UP WABBIT34351C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
8PHIL’S PHANTOM73383B Ender (St Albans)
9MAD CAPER87725J A Capuano (Pyalong)
10SUNSET RUNNER86536D Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 4Merryfields Kennels Ht104:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INSTRUCTED STAR85446G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2DOLLY’S HAND52343D Dean (Nyora)
3SMALL PRESENCE17764D Furey (Lockwood South)
4YES NICOLE34867M Briganti (Tuerong)
5PHELAN READY43433P C Brown (Loch)
6DARK DUO15321T K Auld (Tatura)
7BLACK BEN JUNIOR815A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
8WHICH WABBIT65562C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
9OURBOY COSSIE46365L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10OURBOY WALLOP18578L C Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Winning Edge Lasers04:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIMMY COOPER12482M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2ROCKING OUT56322C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
3DROOPYS VOLENTE12P1R J Cook (Stratford)
4BEACH WITCH65884K Quinn (Cundare)
5BUBBLES DEVERE35146B Pell (Bendigo)
6BECKY JAY43513D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
7THECLA BALE57124G J Bate (Lara)
8LAVROS AUSSIE17716P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9OURBOY BERTIE72533L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10MY ARGUMENT31164P E Westbrook (Corio)
Race No. 605:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUMPKIN EYES58571W L Connell (Harston)
2KID FREDDIE53113E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
3CAPTAIN MILO42624M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4STATE OF POWER65452R J Cook (Stratford)
5KADER BALE84255G J Bate (Lara)
6NOT MY SON32334M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7SEVENTH CADET62452D F Brodtman (West Sunshine)
8OAKMONT KIMMI52345M J Gibbons (Lara)
9PENTON HUTCH81585P Kent (Wantirna)
10POWERFULL MISS75852R J Cook (Stratford)
Race No. 7Mtd Ht205:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIA TIGER73822I C Brown (Loch)
2RAINBOW SERPENT35851C M Davis (Murrabit)
3STOLEN GOODS426F7M Briganti (Tuerong)
4CAMO’S PIRATE53567B M Rogers (Coleraine)
5HOT HILLBILLY66766P J Frost (Heathcote)
6DRUMMA WATER26245K Quinn (Cundare)
7LEADING HAND34435D R Dean (Nyora)
8SHIRAZ CREEK14547K M Repia (Long Gully)
9OURBOY WALLOP18578L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10OURBOY COSSIE46365L C Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Santons Of Bendigo (gobis)05:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NED’S PEDRO43722T Womann (Lara)
2WHERE’S JACKO43221B Ender (St Albans)
3ARIES65653T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
4BAMBINO BALE16534G J Bate (Lara)
5BESTEARS17676I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)
6ABLETT BALE11352G J Bate (Lara)
7DYNA FORTE63323G J Bate (Lara)
8MATINEE MISSY55752K Robins (Wendouree)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Warehouse Sales Ht306:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOX HAND67868D R Dean (Nyora)
2CLARETOWN JOCKA11835A J Jeffrey ()
3JO’S HAND66F44D Dean (Nyora)
4LEEROY62637D B Moore (Kialla)
5RULLA ROAD28315C Stanton (Clunes)
6WHERE’S WILL23116M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7COOL AND FUNKY651H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
8STAGGER INN25518G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9HOTSHOT BEN75668D Petersen (Welshman Reef)
10OURBOY COSSIE46365L C Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre Ht406:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONEY HAND22854D R Dean (Nyora)
2WHISTLING DRIVE86453T Womann (Lara)
3WOLF RYDER73746M J Gibbons (Lara)
4WOOLOO12343R Clark (Toolleen)
5EDINBURGH LOGAN37157A G Thomas (Skipton)
6SIR TASTIC71114J R Mills (Bendigo)
7MRS HYDE22451B Jones (Pyalong)
8VOLCANO BUDDY84243M W Davis (Altona Green)
9OURBOY WALLOP18578L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10HOTSHOT BEN75668D Petersen (Welshman Reef)
Race No. 11Topcat Video06:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DECEMBER PRINCE2116C J Elliot (Lancefield)
2OCEAN FURY23231C A Treherne (Seabrook)
3NAITANUI WHIZ14535N P Ryan (Werribee)
4DASHING STATE51812K M Repia (Long Gully)
5MODERATION2231FI Sergienko (Clayton Sth)
6MISS CHAMPAGNE45612T Womann (Lara)
7CLOSING ELEMENT66875K Robins (Wendouree)
8PUNK ROCK LASS12T K Auld (Tatura)
9BULLBAR TOOTS35316Z Los (Dookie)
10KARJANO24125R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments