Thursday 16th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Thursday 16th December 2010

Race No. 1Rocky Ridge Farm03:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEALER’S CHOICE31426L Forte (Campbellfield)
2AREJAY ELITE215B J Iredale (Frankston)
3QUICK VISION65136W L Connell (Harston)
4SIDE BY SIDE11L Bridges (Bald Hills)
5CELTIC BEAUTY18338J Worsfold (Girgarre)
6ALTONA FLYER73142K Otterbach (Altona)
7GOTTA WIN ONE76144T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
8REGAL THUNDER34514S J Spiteri (St Albans)
9GARY WHO717L G Mitchell (Teesdale)
10DIJAMAKA MONEY41776D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 2Merryfields Kennels04:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE MISTER48722S N Fisher (Lara)
2PRINCESS OLIVIA17354W L Connell (Harston)
3UNION LIZZIE82172R J Giles (Harston)
4CRUISY’S QUEEN13756M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5PURE REBEL51815B J Bryce (Invergordon)
6BOLDFIRE DINAS1613R L Massina (Golden Square)
7NIKITA SUNRISE52252T B Smart (Mooroopna)
8CRUZIN’ TOMMY41T18M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9PROPER DOLLAR15585G Austin (Eaglehawk)
10LOGAN BALE82586S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 3Hotondo Homes Final (gobis)04:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KRISBAR KREUZA1W Hooke (Huntly)
2MADDY’S JET51J K Hooke (Huntly)
3SHALA BALE53282S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4CRUISY’S PRINCE27222M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5STORMY LEA462D C Austin (Eaglehawk)
6BEAVER BAY41B R Burns (Werribee)
7JAM SATURDAY83852J R Maple (Little River)
8DIRRAN BALE4P251S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9ROCK OUT23M T Quick (Haddon)
10BULL BAR NEVILLE32763Z Los (Dookie)
Race No. 4Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre04:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHITE BLOSSOM21671P E Giles (Moe)
2KID APACHE62331D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
3HOT CHANCE65141R L Fisher (Streatham)
4UPSY DAISY81186C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
5KALIMNA CHANCE73314K J Eyles (Murchison)
6RONCHI86422A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
7PLATINUM’S IMAGE61716S Waycott (Springhurst)
8TRACTOR MAX53733D J Baker (Carnegie)
9STYLISH RUBY27765R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
10CHARLES ROB82466W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
Race No. 5Damsels Dash Ht105:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING CONTROL15843D K Sheridan (Talbot)
2CLASSY HERITAGE16728Y J Downing (Junortoun)
3UNO THE DRILL36583P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
4COCO HOKO POKO66345A J Oconnor (Heathcote)
5GALACTIC DIAMOND35687B J Iredale (Frankston)
6MISS MEGA PINS31173M J Pirani (Boronia)
7POMMIE PRINCESS43543J Formosa (Heathcote)
8CHLOE’S GEM22622A Cole (Lara)
9BLOW YOUR MIND76516P Triaca (Lima)
10WHERE’S LUCY16778K Bentley (Costerfield)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Final (gobis)05:31PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $576,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOLD BOLT12321B J Slade (Creswick)
2SHIRAZ GLORY55111M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
3BLAZING SKY4111T Attard (Altona Green)
4LUCRATIVE DEAL84472A R Symons (Huntly)
5REALLY ELITE14271M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6MR. BAZ48822S Divers (Werribee)
7CRUISY’S COURAGE34211M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
8LUCKY CARA18452E S Henderson (Point Cook)
9MISS DEDERANG31812G M Campbell (Peechelba)
10TITAN’S ELITE14126A J Armstrong (Huntly)
Race No. 7Damsels Dash Ht205:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOOLOO37234L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
2MIDNIGHT LAMP61478R Clark (Toolleen)
3NEGATED725F7F J Flegg (Marong)
4SAINT BODDSMITH25227S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5POWERETTE71535J Formosa (Heathcote)
6TACIT SKYE63567D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
7SINBAD’S ANGEL24353H A Cooke (Newcomb)
8ZURI DIAMOND42116L V Iredale (Frankston)
9WHERE’S LUCY16778K Bentley (Costerfield)
10BLOW YOUR MIND76516P Triaca (Lima)
Race No. 8Bendigo Advertiser06:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE SUSPICION44343P E Giles (Moe)
2UNO JIMMY72538A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
3RAILWAY FOX23276J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4MY GYPSY61248L M Griffin (Sailors Gully)
5CRUISY SUPREME42163M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6STYLISH WARRIOR55156R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
7CORRETJA53167B Kinder (Girgarre)
8LUCKY THYME21242G L Long (Neilborough)
9HIGH VIS55734M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Topcat Video06:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FORCE MAJEURE47613G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
2ZLATAN15615S N Fisher (Lara)
3WHY NOT DOUGIE11474W T Gray (Wendouree)
4MALEEK51114R L Massina (Golden Square)
5KID OTMAR44611P J Frost (Heathcote)
6RYAN’S SOX62685R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
7SISCO DIAMOND31116H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8SANGO67323L Austin (Eaglehawk)
9PAGEN LOVE53554S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10HUNCH BLACK1F354N R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 10Jetset06:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRADICK MAGIC25473K J Eyles (Murchison)
2BAHMAN BALE66454G J Bate (Lara)
3TOWER OF HOPE72315M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4CRUISY’S LORIAN57125M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5FUEL PUMP72311A Norris (Wangaratta)
6CEE RIOLI13241N R Tait (Wangaratta)
7SAILORS GULLY34332M Austin (Eaglehawk)
8SIR FREDRICK16183S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9RAMBLE WOOD55851C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10ABOVE THE LAW65842S E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 11Railway Station Hotel (tier 3)07:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIMAGGIO47672P J Frost (Heathcote)
2SALEGREYS BARRY21411S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
3RULLA SHAW68873C Stanton (Clunes)
4QUICKFIRE LADY68465D R Leathan (Maryborough)
5READ THE LABEL63445B Kinder (Girgarre)
6HELCONIA MISS66688H A Cooke (Newcomb)
7DAZZLE DOT64674J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8RAGING LULU77255F Carbone (Inglewood)
9BLACKBERRY ROSE34475D J Baker (Carnegie)
10DASHING RED GIRL56215S Otterbach (Altona)