Monday 13th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 13th December 2010

Race No. 1Hotondo Homes12:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WALDEN BEAUTY77865W Portelli (Rockbank)
2MY MATE ROCKY35P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
3SECRETLY PHILL’ST67P M Boots (Merrigum)
4SISCO CHILL33347M Galea (Sunshine North)
5FLYING DINGO45533S Trim (Devon Meadows)
6VINKO74845R Bibic (Bendigo North)
7TRIPLE SMOKED56374R J Tolson (Maryborough)
8ATLAS APACHE27548L E Cookson (Junortoun)
9SERINA JAY23245P Sant (Werribee)
10VENOM BITE67337S Mannion (Anakie)
Race No. 2Tony’s On High12:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VICTORY AHEAD47642W Portelli (Rockbank)
2BLACK PENSKE7834P M Boots (Merrigum)
3RUSTY ALLIE53786J Formosa (Heathcote)
4SURF THUNDER35688P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
5CHELSEA GAIL76364J W Taylor (Chelsea Heights)
6WHERE’S TONTO46674A R Harding (Hamilton)
7LUCKY PHIL85F Caputo (Pascoe Vale)
8VAPOUR LOCK36326G J Bromley (Epsom)
9LUCKY GEM52887B C Brown (Axedale)
10NEV’S ROSE3788D Mccabe (Sunbury)
Race No. 3Rocky Ridge Farm12:40PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY MUSE54557T R Shovan (Healesville)
2BROADY GIRL4726G Mannion (Anakie)
3MISS MADCAP75332S Mannion (Anakie)
4HOT EFFORT24328R C Dunne (St Albans)
5PEDRO’S ASSASSIN42363E M King (Sulky)
6CAITLYN MAY24536P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7UNO SUNRISE33228R Snelling (Taradale)
8PURE METHANOL86457M L Blake (White Hills)
9MYA STARLING34L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
10WELFARE MOTHER23622N D Roney (Apsley)
Race No. 4Central Trophies And Gifts12:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOKING LEGS56577R C Dunne (St Albans)
2BULLICOURT GEM54488G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3GABLE FOX78F44N D Roney (Apsley)
4STORMY LEA46D C Austin (Eaglehawk)
5DARIUS24262G Mannion (Anakie)
6HILLDENE HOPE56W H Elson (Seymour)
7LIKA LYNX835P M Boots (Merrigum)
8CONNEMARA PRINCE46356J Maye (Drysdale)
9PITSTOP MAGIC63758G R Edwards (Broadford)
10TRENTUS43757G Couldridge (Newstead)
Race No. 5Jetset01:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIVERSTONE58367G R Edwards (Broadford)
2WYNDHAM SHIRAZ64487N P Ryan (Werribee)
3RYAN’S SOX26268R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
4SPECKY THYME11552G L Long (Neilborough)
5SAM WINCHESTER77442A Stewart (Melton)
6MISS FURIOUS74546H A Wetzels (Seymour)
7KREBS33665F J Flegg (Marong)
8FOLLOW MY DAD56777C M Davis (Murrabit)
9REPERTOIRE23768R Snelling (Taradale)
10ISABELLE’S FLYER52676B D Bunworth (Casterton)
Race No. 6Bendigo Advertiser01:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JULES68657G R Edwards (Broadford)
2SMOKIN’ SLAYER42362M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
3DEVIL’S DILEMMA44F67S L Thomas (Sandon)
4JUST JOHN7641K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
5TASSIE BEAR43583M F White (Maryborough)
6NIZZY13847D Mccabe (Sunbury)
7SEISMIC WHITE17375P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8JIMMY ELITE41142B Ender (St Albans)
9KARJANO37246R Bibic (Bendigo North)
10CELTIC BEAUTY18338J Worsfold (Girgarre)
Race No. 7Warehouse Sales01:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOD LUCK CHUCK23144B D Bunworth (Casterton)
2MAGIC ASSASSIN64365E M King (Sulky)
3TEXAS WAVES68572P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4BLACKEYED CALLAN71165G Couldridge (Newstead)
5CEE CEE RAIDER42434S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
6GRAN TORINOF4788J Formosa (Heathcote)
7YES DARLING74778A R Harding (Hamilton)
8SLIPAWAY MO86457K Brooks (Apsley)
9TACIT SKYE63567D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
10NEGATED725F7F J Flegg (Marong)
Race No. 8Garrard’s Horse & Hound02:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOSSY BETTY42628M J Cowling (Kew)
2BIG COOL PRINCE66555C ( J Rose (Epping)
3FASTER THAN YOU16453R Morgan (Heathcote)
4EVA ROSE13875S Carswell (Elmore)
5BIG STUD13786R C Dunne (St Albans)
6DIJAMAKA KEEN45818D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
7ALL INN SARA64351D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
8BLACK VANADIUM83754H A Wetzels (Seymour)
9HOTLINE LASS31355B Ender (St Albans)
10UNCLE EWAN62614I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 9Railway Station Hotel02:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POMMIE PRINCESS43543J Formosa (Heathcote)
2VOLCANO BUDDY77856M W Davis (Altona Green)
3REDLINE TASK83211W L Miller (Skipton)
4LUVIA LAD57534G Couldridge (Newstead)
5STUNNING PEDRO6446FP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6SHIFTY RASCAL72645H A Wetzels (Seymour)
7BONBON BELLE61444J C Burow (Penshurst)
8GLEN HUGIEY17674H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
9CARE LASS47748B A Davis (Lalor)
10MR. MERLIN26F17D Stevenson (Reservoir)
Race No. 10Merryfields Kennels02:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BULLICOURT NORM31885W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2MILD SHANNON85387S Carswell (Elmore)
3TIZZA FLYER68521B Ender (St Albans)
4DIJAMAKA FAST65175D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
5ATLAS SUPREME43315L E Cookson (Junortoun)
6ELITE BRANDY44855J Maye (Drysdale)
7WHERE’S LAUREN87676D Lyons (Sunshine)
8JACK’S POWER18363D J Carswell (Elmore)
9NOUGAT’ LEGACY54346W H Elson (Seymour)
10NIKITA SUNRISE45225T B Smart (Mooroopna)
Race No. 11Rapidvite03:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIMAGGIO47672P J Frost (Heathcote)
2MAGGIE JANE65382A R Harding (Hamilton)
3ISA REALITY38866W J Duve (Toongabbie)
4DARK ARTS57776A Galea (Sunshine North)
5SAINTLY LEGEND75873P G Martin (Mooroolbark)
6BAD FELLA LUI67386L Forte (Campbellfield)
7COPELAND GAZE381A R Symons (Huntly)
8CRYMELON TALON82516I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
9SILICONE BOB55634K Brooks (Apsley)
10BRAYDON’S CHANCE57776B J Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 12Winning Edge Lasers03:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH RUBY32776R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
2RUN KOOKIE RUN63678A Galea (Sunshine North)
3ELLA MARY53675P J Frost (Heathcote)
4RAGING POWER85647H A Wetzels (Seymour)
5BLACK HOUND47614P Sant (Werribee)
6LOU LOU BOY68622R Bibic (Bendigo North)
7CLASSIC BONANZA75887R J Tolson (Maryborough)
8CURLY WOOF43663G Mannion (Anakie)
9MISS ANDRETTI16547C ( J Rose (Epping)
10LA BELLE SAL32215R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)