Thursday 9th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Thursday 9th December 2010

Race No. 1Rocky Ridge Farm Ht103:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIJAMAKA MYKI4D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
2GIDRA JOE26773W Portelli (Rockbank)
3MOYARRA PANDA22S Waycott (Springhurst)
4FLYING DINGO45533S Trim (Devon Meadows)
5BLACK BULLION8T126G Rossin (Regent)
6MIND BOGGLINGK M Repia (Long Gully)
7JAM SATURDAY38385J R Maple (Little River)
8KRISBAR KREUZAW Hooke (Huntly)
9SUPREME PASSION86H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10TARNEIT FLYER66354B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 2Mtd Ht204:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LILY QUISTM Lanyon (Sunbury)
2DON’T BOTHER MEK J Eyles (Murchison)
3IMPULSIVE LADY8S Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
4BULL BAR NEVILLE23276Z Los (Dookie)
5MADDY’S JET5J K Hooke (Huntly)
6HIGHRIDING KATE87283S L Thomas (Sandon)
7SHALA BALE25328S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8TRAIN ON537J R Maple (Little River)
9WHERE’S MY PIEK M Repia (Long Gully)
10NIGHT IN PARIS63657D F Gehan (Stawell)
Race No. 3Merryfields Kennels Ht304:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WALKING BLUE67873G Couldridge (Newstead)
2MR. SOLO DOLO52375D F Gehan (Stawell)
3PSYCHO JESSIE8C ( J Rose (Epping)
4REGAL OCTANE2W Portelli (Rockbank)
5DIRRAN BALE34P25S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6STORMY LEA4D C Austin (Eaglehawk)
7SUSHI’S ROSEM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
8BRONCO ROSET P Howat (Glenroy)
9GOLDEN BLOSSOM3644S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10KRISBAR SPARK28655W Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 4Rapidvite Ht404:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRUISY’S PRINCE42722M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
2NICK’S MY MATET P Howat (Glenroy)
3BEAVER BAY4B R Burns (Werribee)
4DEMOUCHIM Austin (Eaglehawk)
5SEATTLE SIYAN64634A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
6FUTURISTICLY8D F Gehan (Stawell)
7ROCK OUT2M T Quick (Haddon)
8PHIONA’S GIRL44227Z Los (Dookie)
9PITSTOP MAGIC26375G R Edwards (Broadford)
10CRYMELON FLYER65374I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis Ht105:09PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHILDERIC66731W L Connell (Harston)
2SIR FREDRICK71618S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3PROVEN CUE5351P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4JUSTICE MAD112P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5CHARLES ROB48246W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
6TITAN’S ELITE63141A J Armstrong (Huntly)
7PROPER DOLLAR31558G Austin (Eaglehawk)
8CRUISY’S COURAGE13421M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
9INCLINATION87188L E Jones (Woodend)
10MISS ANDRETTI16547C ( J Rose (Epping)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Ht205:31PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCRATIVE DEAL18447A R Symons (Huntly)
2BINGLE BAY42114B J Buckingham (Woodstock)
3SISCO DIAMOND23111H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4SHIRAZ GLORY75511M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5LORD CHIVAS77132T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6JUST MADNESS32118P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7REGAL COMMAND22787A Spiteri (St Albans)
8CRASH CART KEV24311J R Maple (Little River)
9MISS ANDRETTI16547C ( J Rose (Epping)
10CARLOMAN27556W L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 7Grv Vbis Ht305:49PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. BAZ14882S Divers (Werribee)
2SLICK SILVIE16727J Toye (Ararat)
3BRADICK MAGIC42547K J Eyles (Murchison)
4PADDY LAWLOR12R Clark (Toolleen)
5CRUISY’S QUEEN11375M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6HILLBILLY HIPPY41263P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7PRINCESS OLIVIA33173W L Connell (Harston)
8BLAZING SKY411T Attard (Altona Green)
9SCARLET LETTER14688P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10MISS ANDRETTI16547C ( J Rose (Epping)
Race No. 8Winning Edge Lasers06:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PLATINUM’S IMAGE56171S Waycott (Springhurst)
2CORRETJA35316B Kinder (Girgarre)
3STANFORD BALE26283G J Bate (Lara)
4BRINDLE MACHINE12281G M Campbell (Peechelba)
5ABLETT BALE43364G J Bate (Lara)
6VOCAL EXIT61233K M Repia (Long Gully)
7EYES ON PRIZE21661B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
8PEPSI POWER35713R Harrowfield (Colac)
9OCTARE41T78S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10RAILWAY FOX23276J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 9Hotondo Homes (tier 3)06:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OURBOY COSSIE47538L C Slattery (Heathcote)
2NARSI SUN88376D R Leathan (Maryborough)
3MAGICAL OPENING44652P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
4JETHRO BODINE78732B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5AUTO WAVE73886L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
6RULLA JOBES75626C Stanton (Clunes)
7MR. MERLIN26F17D Stevenson (Reservoir)
8LUVIA LAD57534G Couldridge (Newstead)
9POMMIE PRINCESS43543J Formosa (Heathcote)
10STUNNING PEDRO6446FP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Ht406:46PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUICK VISION64651W L Connell (Harston)
2CRUISY SUPREME54216M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
3GOTTA WIN ONE7614T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
4HE AIN’T CASPER24225R Harrowfield (Colac)
5REALLY ELITE11427M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6DIMON DEVIL31847B J Bryce (Invergordon)
7LUCKY CARA11845E S Henderson (Point Cook)
8SUPER TRAIN43144J R Maple (Little River)
9SCARLET LETTER14688P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10INCLINATION87188L E Jones (Woodend)
Race No. 11Grv Vbis Ht507:03PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOLD BOLT11232B J Slade (Creswick)
2JUST JOHN7641K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
3CARLANNA LAD25166K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
4MISS DEDERANG53181G M Campbell (Peechelba)
5WERNETH WONDER43147J R Maple (Little River)
6POSS’ POOCH62555J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7BUREAUCRAT42236T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8REGAL THUNDER63451S J Spiteri (St Albans)
9CARLOMAN27556W L Connell (Harston)
10INCLINATION87188L E Jones (Woodend)
Race No. 12Garrard’s Horse & Hound (tier 3)07:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPTAIN LEE78362M Lanyon (Sunbury)
2RULLA SHAW36887C Stanton (Clunes)
3NEAREST21764D A Schwarz (Dallas)
4RIVERSTONE58367G R Edwards (Broadford)
5ELGRANDO FORCE26688M R Collyer (Coburg East)
6NEWSTEAD BILLY75666S L Thomas (Sandon)
7QUICKFIRE LADY56846D R Leathan (Maryborough)
8KARLOFF45213J Formosa (Heathcote)
9GUNMETAL BLUE6714B Kinder (Girgarre)
10ON TIME RUNNER62466L Smith (Maryborough)