Thursday 17th April 2008


Race 1 WAREHOUSE SALES FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 545 Metres 03:48PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 BIG SNIP NBT G Middleton
2 64584 FARMOR SPARKS NBT C Russell
3 55321 TO EXTREMES 31.30 C Smith
4 37572 GALLOPING BESSIE NBT C L McMillan
5 2561 BINDY STRIKE 31.93 C Russell
6 34443 OURBOY DAVID NBT L C Slattery
7 22343 TOP SHOW NBT P E Tanti
8 22682 FREE RIDER NBT R Clark
9 4555 SILENT CHEER Res. NBT C Russell
10 64645 MY MATE SAMMY Res. NBT G Austin

Race 2 BRIAN DUNN FORD HT1
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 04:08PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62832 TRACTION FINDER FSH B Divirgilio
2 52218 WILLY SCUD NBT E J Stanley
3 51636 GO GORGEOUS NBT M A Delbridge
4 31 CORRALAS FSH K G Patterson
5 47515 BAD BOY LATINO NBT D B Curtain
6 32274 GAS AND GEAR NBT D Chiu
7 22218 OAK THUNDER NBT G Pattichis
8 76257 FLYING ROSIE NBT E F Caruana
9 42484 KWIT Res. 24.64Q D K Torr
10 47364 MOLLY BUZZER Res. FSH G Kantzidis

Race 3 McKERN GRANNY FLATS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 04:28PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12 DAZLEN SYD FSH M J Auld
2 72187 HOT HAAKEN NBT P Riley
3 34334 ALWAYS FLAT OUT FSH S E Stefanos
4 85357 ELITE PURSUIT 24.74 P M Patterson
5 16137 PLUNGER FSH C J Bahen
6 21365 BLUDSTONE FSH D Chiu
7 318 LARAPPIN STORM FSH P L Gavin
8 82151 BALTIC CASCADE 24.56Q P A Love
9 81728 DIRECT VISION Res. NBT Y G Carter
10 17483 MAGIC STAR Res. 24.78 J A Morgan

Race 4 MIRoTEC AUSTRALIA HT3
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 04:48PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43134 HAYLI JAYDE 24.64 N L Marum
2 118 JUST EILEEN 24.58 P M Patterson
3 163 RENOVATING 24.38 J M Torr
4 52632 UNO JAYDE 24.57 L F Baldwin
5 37728 AWESOME BROTHER NBT E J Stanley
6 24215 SERPENT NBT D Chiu
7 16642 NANO YADIN NBT D J McCubbin
8 73814 STEPPED ON FSH J J Kelly
9 63464 YODELLING YODA Res. NBT P R Lambert
10 31864 DR. BRETT Res. FSH E L Lloyd

Race 5 RAPIDVITE INDUSTRIES
Mixed 4/5 545 Metres 05:08PM
$1000-290-145 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46F43 IMPULSE BAY 31.51 T B Smart
2 34414 PROVEN HISTORY 31.42 J M McClelland
3 31446 ATLANTIC PRINCE NBT A J Jeffrey
4 33477 GREAT SECRET 31.58 B Panetta
5 56665 GOLDARRA NBT S Clark
6 66675 PROVEN WIZ FSTD J M McClelland
7 42633 BOZLEY NBT A T Reid
8 45654 KALIMNA WILLY 31.51 R J Giles
9 64134 LITTLE THYME Res. NBT G L Long
10 24754 HEAR ME COME Res. 31.93 R J Giles

Race 6 ROOTY HILL RSL
Mixed 3/4 430 Metres 05:27PM
$1180-340-170 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67131 PROVEN SWAG 24.07 M J Auld
2 61312 BEAUMARIS LAD 24.72 R J Giles
3 43111 CREEKS PUZZLE 24.38 G J Paull
4 64476 ELITE LIGHT 24.52 K J Plunkett
5 11481 EL KEATO 24.60 R J Keating
6 61737 GYPSY BLUE BELLE 24.59 G W Connell
7 11142 VEE MAN VANE FSH J S Ennis
8 32113 ZOOLANDER 24.25 C J Bahen
9 66725 GOTTA DASH Res. 24.43 L B Edwards
10 85543 CASUAL BRUCE Res. 24.43 B Anquetil

Race 7 PETSTOCK BENDIGO HT4
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 05:42PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82244 BLACK CENTREFOLD 24.79 C Azzopardi
2 62186 SMOOTH LARRY NBT E J Stanley
3 2536F BOOTSY BODEAN FSTD D B Curtain
4 12271 SKY GARDEN 24.32 E Aydemir
5 15753 HELLO HAYLEE FSH M G Tocknell
6 51263 SPEED GLASS FSH D Chiu
7 6431 SON OF SENNA 24.68 J Formosa
8 215 DAVEY MILNE NBT B J Milne
9 53484 MYSTIC THYME Res. 24.91Q G L Long
10 834F6 DELICIOUS ZEPHA Res. NBT J R Weir-Smith

Race 8 MTD FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 545 Metres 06:02PM
$1180-340-170 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11881 SMURF PRINCESS 31.21 C A Tabone
2 55651 NEWBRIDGE TOKEN 31.65 J J Kelly
3 11252 BURRAWONGA BRETT 31.52 J Birthisel
4 83381 JEMMA MILNE 31.17 B J Milne
5 72442 CHLOE MILNE NBT B J Milne
6 75852 CONORMAN NBT A Bullock
7 43842 KARA SUNRISE NBT A C Symons
8 32551 MARBO ROCKET 31.25 J R Weir-Smith
9 56263 ASHFORD’S GIRL Res. 31.32 R Clark
10 15553 CALE CRANE Res. 31.84 C Russell

Race 9 WINNING EDGE LASERS HT5
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 06:27PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77333 LONELY THYME 24.35 G L Long
2 46653 SAMMY COOL 25.10 F Hand
3 33635 HAVE A YARN 24.56 B I Hiscock
4 3331 BOOMA BINK FSH J M McClelland
5 14 ANDARE VELOCE FSH A Kent
6 41714 WOODY BE GOOD 24.33 D B Curtain
7 23135 CATBALOGAN 24.56 J M Torr
8 53216 HOT BEE BEE NBT P M Patterson
9 73656 GIRRAWARRA KEL Res. NBT T Baker
10 15755 BANDEIRANTE Res. NBT G Kantzidis

Race 10 HOTONDO HOMES HT6
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 06:45PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63374 HENLIN PARK JESS NBT L R Sturgess
2 312 WHIPPED ASSASSIN FSH A Kent
3 32433 BOMBER FURY NBT R Clark
4 2178 PEDRO’S DAUGHTER 24.74 W K Gummow
5 61761 ABE’S ODYSSEY 24.61 C J Bahen
6 51612 BUTTERFLY EFFECT 24.83 K G Patterson
7 36424 ELUSIVE TOKEN 24.49Q F Carbone
8 3631F MULLET MAN 24.61 W Hooke
9 76254 MASTER EYEZEE Res. 24.54 J Toye
10 74762 ANOTHER BRADBURY Res. NBT S E Stefanos