Thursday 18th December 2008


Race 1 COME ON LEAH Q/FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 430 Metres 03:49PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34342 OURBOY ASSASSIN NBT L C Slattery
2 152 EXCEPTIONAL BOY 24.84Q P D Bartlett
3 62821 FLINT STONE 25.44Q R Bibic
4 41 BLACK IMPREZA 24.70Q V Taylor
5 21 BLAZE 24.98Q A G Inglis
6 41 SKIDDIES 24.51Q D J Pell
7 1 BLUE KREUZER 25.00Q L F Baldwin
8 88641 LITTLE FRANKIE 25.49Q F A Meyer
9 82 OURBOY WALLOP Res. NBT L C Slattery
10 42842 OUR BOY BUCHANAN Res. NBT L C Slattery

Race 2 VANADIUM
Grade 5 430 Metres 04:11PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42283 WYNDHAM ACTION 24.46 N P Ryan
2 72353 AMERICAN MODEL 24.56 B Kinder
3 56F61 AGE OF INNOCENCE FSH S Waycott
4 57571 CARRAZZO FSH Y Andrews
5 28217 RAYMOND LOVE FSH P J Grills
6 72132 WAGON TRAIN 24.55 P D Bartlett
7 33617 INNER TRADING NBT K G Patterson
8 11 BUT WHY NOT FSH M J Auld
9 42723 SILVER GRUB Res. FSH F Hand
10 71344 VIVALDI BOY Res. 24.74 J J Wardell

Race 3 RED RUSTLER
Grade 5 430 Metres 04:29PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25381 GOOD ON YA NBT S M Combridge
2 3111 NEAR SIDE FSH R L Massina
3 13212 BLACK MOON 24.62 B Kinder
4 2211F JADA KATE 24.18 M M Shaw
5 77221 CLARE JEAN FSH B K Mills
6 11666 COTTON WOOL FSH D Murray
7 33214 SHOO FLY SHOO FSH D Petersen
8 65154 ESKIMO MAGGIE 24.35 A G Inglis
9 13188 POTATO HEAD Res. NBT P J Grills
10 14537 SALUTE YOU Res. NBT E Borg

Race 4 DASHING DISCO FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 545 Metres 04:51PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 361 FREHLEYS COMET 31.21 R D Conway
2 42722 UNDERBOND NBT J C Caulfield
3 25533 KREBS NBT F J Flegg
4 73651 PROVEN REBEL 31.38 J M McClelland
5 63645 PURE TASTE NBT R D Conway
6 4 BARELEN SPARKLE NBT B W Anderson
7 35223 BLACK PRADO NBT H Bonderenko
8 44342 JUST LIKE JENNY NBT L C Christopherson
9 42875 BOOMA AWARIE Res. NBT G Couldridge
10 85 LIDDY’S MAGIC Res. NBT C Russell

Race 5 DASHA RUM
Grade 5 430 Metres 05:09PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12245 RONCHI 24.30 A G Inglis
2 43147 ELITE LAW NBT K J Iles
3 2212T LONACH NBT J Forbes
4 43148 MY COURAGE FSH L R Morshead
5 72738 INSULATOR 24.43 J R Weir-Smith
6 64417 CLOVALLEY DUKE NBT G W Connell
7 451F4 TITAN’S STORM 24.33 B Kinder
8 11754 TWO THOU MICKEY NBT M L Grima
9 35214 ABE’S ODYSSEY Res. 24.61 C J Bahen
10 38616 BUTTERFLY EFFECT Res. 24.83 J Worsfold

Race 6 RAGATEN BOY
Free For All 430 Metres 05:31PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53836 SUPER JOE COOL 24.19 A T Reid
2 31112 PURE CONQUEST 24.00 D Murray
3 44516 TREKSET 24.01 J Dennett
4 82638 RICKY’S PRINCE 24.42 K J Iles
5 12333 JUST EILEEN 24.18 P M Patterson
6 12666 DIESEL GRANGE 24.56 D R Vigor
7 17823 GO TO AFRICA 24.34 T Duncan
8 24628 IMPACTOR 24.16 G J Guy
9 55855 KEITAL FLASH Res. 24.28 D R Vigor
10 78767 MAJESTIC SHIRAZ Res. 24.47 A J Kiley

Race 7 LIVELY CROWN
Mixed 4/5 545 Metres 05:49PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11233 STICKY BOY NBT M J Auld
2 41587 GRANITOID FSTD G W Connell
3 F5136 IME MINE FSH K R Chivell
4 56516 DINKYDI DIGGER 31.43 B Wilson
5 47555 FLAWLESS TEARS NBT B Quick
6 34732 RHYME THYME 31.42 G L Long
7 11556 NIKAYLA STORM NBT M L Mallia-Magri
8 41641 CENTURY LANE FSTD L G Fitzgerald
9 54416 CONNI’S PRIZE Res. FSTD D Petersen
10 16746 NIRRANDA WAY Res. FSTD P M Patterson

Race 8 VBIS DISTANCE SERIES FINAL (GOBIS)
S/E Final 700 Metres 06:09PM
$5000-1500-750 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51462 OFF SPRINGER 40.29 L E Jones
2 12154 WOT PRICE PINK NBT G G Allen
3 21133 SATCH NBT M E Wintle
4 66541 CALE CRANE 40.47 C Russell
5 64534 WHICH WABBIT NBT R J Britton
6 65161 FAST BOND 40.13 M S Schmidt
7 12113 BORDAIN NBT M E Wintle
8 11342 SUMMER FUN NBT J M Malloy
9 43264 BEES WAX Res. NBT R J Britton
10 33135 MENADO Res. NBT M E Wintle

Race 9 MITO MITE – DRALLOC Q/FINAL
Grade 5 Quali Final 430 Metres 06:31PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14182 JEMMA MILNE NBT B J Milne
2 65273 MADDIE STATE 25.00Q R Bibic
3 66671 SLEEVES 25.07Q P D Bartlett
4 57831 HART ATTACK PETE 24.85 B J Philippe
5 11 ABLETT 24.52Q R L Massina
6 14182 BLUEY MILNE 24.46Q B J Milne
7 33553 ALL SHOT 25.05Q D R Kirk
8 32352 MUM’S BOY 24.44 R G Wyatt
9 75753 MULLET MAN Res. 24.61 W Hooke
10 58584 ATLAS MIDNIGHT Res. NBT L E Cookson

Race 10 TEMVERSION
Grade 5 545 Metres 06:55PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11527 CAN DO 31.86 L C Christopherson
2 17638 PROVEN COBALT NBT J M McClelland
3 56661 PAULA NAKITA NBT C R Cooper
4 56174 BLU PIE GIRL NBT P J McColl
5 43264 BEES WAX FSTD R J Britton
6 67354 MR. STRESS NBT K R Ward
7 76465 BOOMA BINK NBT G Couldridge
8 51211 STEP OUT FSH C J Bahen
9 24456 DONNA’S POPPY Res. NBT D Furey
10 32368 REVEREND CONNELL Res. NBT G W Connell