Thursday 18th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Thursday 18th November 2010

Race No. 1Rocky Ridge Farm Ht104:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACKEYED CALLAN58327G Couldridge (Newstead)
2FREE ROLL846J W Reddoch (Healesville)
3UNO SUNRISE33228R Snelling (Taradale)
4LET’S CELEBRATE4B J Milne (Kilmore)
5TAGMAN54625W Lambert (Sunbury)
6PEDRO’S KNOCKOUT6357H Mcadam (Pyalong)
7WATTO’S WONDER6278S L Thomas (Sandon)
8SPOTTY WOTTY63743A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9POWER SLAVE85747A W Burnett (Junortoun)
10MR. TRIXSTAR777S Reardon (Seymour)
Race No. 2Hotondo Homes Ht204:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRIPLE SMOKED58446R J Tolson (Maryborough)
2MADOC BALE88S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3ED BUKA77544P Dickman (Broadford)
4RUSTY ALLIE537J Formosa (Heathcote)
5ALBENATOR225L S Moore (Golden Square)
6CRYMELON FLYER87653I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7PEPIN54252G W Connell (Harston)
8CHEEKY PEDRO66325M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9MR. TRIXSTAR777S Reardon (Seymour)
10POWER SLAVE85747A W Burnett (Junortoun)
Race No. 3Big Dog Racing Supplements Ht104:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK HIGHLANDER11A B Grimmond (Benalla)
2CRUISY SUPREME36542M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
3GUMBOOT ANNIE52431R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
4POSS’ POOCH43626J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
5KEEP ME COVERED64113H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6OFTEN ALONE42145I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7OKAY LANKAN34663S Clarke (Tooradin)
8JAMALU61818P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9BJORKMAN57882J W Reddoch (Healesville)
10LEAN MACHINE841G Mitchell (Keysborough)
Race No. 4Rapidvite Final (gobis)05:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPER TRAIN1643J R Maple (Little River)
2COOL CREW52242K M Repia (Long Gully)
3JAY’S BIG DADDY221J L Scott (Gisborne South)
4UNCLE EWAN75262I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5CRYMELON TALON4382I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
6SWEET IMPACTT21B J Buckingham (Woodstock)
7REGAL THUNDER23363S J Spiteri (St Albans)
8TIGERY ROSE31R W Marriner (Lalor)
9BOWL ALONG83743G J Bate (Lara)
10MAD MAN74D L Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 5Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre Ht205:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TERRA BALE6231FG J Bate (Lara)
2ROCK AND ROLLA45155G Mitchell (Keysborough)
3LEG BEFORE36157K J Ashton (Charlton)
4SASSI JAY17584D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
5CLOSING TRICK25851P J Galea (Rosedale)
6FROMARGE36528J Formosa (Heathcote)
7BOOMA TIGE65252G Couldridge (Newstead)
8SHEOAK RALPH21845B Panetta (Melton West)
9BEER SIPPER33145P Dickman (Broadford)
10NOAKI THUNDER81528M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Ht305:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOZZIE GALORE88248A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
2PROVEN CITRATE82166P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3STYLISH RUBY42132R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
4DO WAH DIDDY71611M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
5WOLF RYDER74226M J Gibbons (Lara)
6SNIPER’S SPECIAL72141M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7UNSMASHABLE15422M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8DIJAMAKA KEEN4581D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
9DECEMBER PRINCE11688C J Elliot (Lancefield)
10TRUE HOUSE41416K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 7Tony’s On High Ht406:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEISMIC WHITE12173P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2RYAN’S SOX52444R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
3JULES78162G R Edwards (Broadford)
4RESILIENT73245A Panetta (Melton West)
5CRUISY’S LORIAN52581M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6PROVEN HIT1136P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7ELLA MARY12473P J Frost (Heathcote)
8MRS. DUDLEY41442J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
9NOAH’S ANGEL7627FG Mitchell (Keysborough)
10DIJAMAKA MONEY4177D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 8Santons Of Bendigo06:15PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE TONIC11346M R Collyer (Coburg East)
2HOLD FAST72717A B Grimmond (Benalla)
3PENNINGTON8F317B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
4HER MUM’S GIRL17634I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5UNO THE DRILL34136P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
6BROADWAY ANGEL81666T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
7KORA BALE46532G J Bate (Lara)
8MY GYPSY52612L M Griffin (Sailors Gully)
9VALENTINE BALE34688G J Bate (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Garrard’s Horse & Hound (tier 3)06:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAJESTIC BONDY57766P Riley (Ballarat East)
2MURPH AND TOM75558J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
3MR. MERLIN4326FD Stevenson (Reservoir)
4MAJOR NOVA35373C Russell (Kyabram)
5BOOMA BRODIE26271M J Gibbons (Lara)
6HELLO HOTLIPS45445B J Stephens (Tooborac)
7SMALL PRESENCE73531D Furey (Lockwood South)
8MARBO DAZZLE81424L Smith (Maryborough)
9MAGIC ASSASSIN64365E M King (Sulky)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Central Trophies And Gifts Ht506:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GONE FISHING11143K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
2CRUISY’S COURAGE28113M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
3ENFORCER FRED48375L Delbridge (Balliang)
4MISS MEGA PINS46283M J Pirani (Boronia)
5NAVEED BALE16253G J Bate (Lara)
6RONCHI51864A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
7SUPER PAYMENT14837J R Maple (Little River)
8NEAREST66217D A Schwarz (Dallas)
9WYNDHAM SHIRAZ43826N P Ryan (Werribee)
10SMART ACHIEVER34164P J Galea (Rosedale)
Race No. 11Railway Station Hotel Ht607:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WALKING OUT74674D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
2C’MON NOSEY67627H Mcadam (Pyalong)
3TIS THE ONE57263L Delbridge (Balliang)
4REGAL COMMAND17622A Spiteri (St Albans)
5NERO LANKAN68721S Clarke (Tooradin)
6MONSHIRAZ1323FT K Auld (Tatura)
7ANNMALA MAGIC72136M J Gibbons (Lara)
8PINUP LASS65354M J Pirani (Boronia)
9CELTIC BEAUTY37418J Worsfold (Girgarre)
10BUCKLAND BLITZ23158G J Webb (White Hills)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments