Tuesday 16th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Tuesday 16th November 2010

Race No. 1Rocky Ridge Farm06:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SERINA JAY85782P Sant (Werribee)
2YUNKARA63765G F Taylor (Allansford)
3ALMIGHTY WINSLOW63433R S Proctor (Westmere)
4VINKO67484R Bibic (Bendigo North)
5SLATER’S ME DADG W Hopes (Reservoir)
6FINEST RESULT37554T Womann (Lara)
7TOWEL ‘EM UP476T R Breen (Snake Valley)
8SUPREME HERITAGE51283D Murray (Napoleons)
9TRIPLE SMOKED58446R J Tolson (Maryborough)
10DERRELL’S DIVA56887J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
Race No. 2Merryfields Kennels07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VALLETTA GRACE74255J F Nicholls (Melton West)
2OLIVIA JADE54233P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
3JUST JOHN76K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
4ONYA ORCA73646B J Stephens (Tooborac)
5TARNEIT FLYER57663B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
6SHERBIE BALE45288G J Bate (Lara)
7MARK RED84753P Sant (Werribee)
8BREAKING ANGEL28385T Womann (Lara)
9TRIPLE SMOKED58446R J Tolson (Maryborough)
10POLITEIA8866G W Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 3Lou Pettersen Memorial07:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KARJANO54737R Bibic (Bendigo North)
2AREJAY ELITE21B J Iredale (Frankston)
3MINU BALE78134G J Bate (Lara)
4FAWN SURFER881T Womann (Lara)
5REGAL AURA32523M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6JUST SIMILAR6451T Womann (Lara)
7EYES ON PRIZE54583B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
8PUCKER UP56217B J Stephens (Tooborac)
9CLASSIC BONANZA78675R J Tolson (Maryborough)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Jim Bourke Memorial (gobis)07:48PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $202,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPERSMART PIPER43611C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
2SPADER33366D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3SIR SHADY GROVE43546D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
4PATRICK DUDLEY21422E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
5SHIVER INSIDE43827T Womann (Lara)
6MINGO’S VICTORY15357P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7CEEJAY’S SLINKY74116C Stanton (Clunes)
8BURRAWONGA BRETT45634J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Con Kiely Memorial08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUFUS REX76138D Murray (Napoleons)
2SAINT PAULI58355T Womann (Lara)
3SMOKY’S TURN57834M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
4BAHAMA LAWMAN3224FD B Curtain (Drouin)
5PEDRO BOY12481T Womann (Lara)
6WOLF RYDER57422M J Gibbons (Lara)
7SMOKIN’ SLAYER16744M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
8JAQUI STRESS23752K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
9CLASSIC BONANZA78675R J Tolson (Maryborough)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Wayne Smith Memorial (gobis)08:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $202,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPARKLYN SURF57423C A Treherne (Seabrook)
2SMOKIN’ GONZALES16724M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
3SHIRAZ POINT22445A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
4VOCIFEROUS66761T Womann (Lara)
5SMOKIN’ ICHIBAN21328M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
6LAST STRESS32856K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7ROSE TAYLOR23134L V Iredale (Frankston)
8KENNY JOHN42688K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Brian Jennings Memorial (gobis)08:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 700 Metres at Bendigo Of $202,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUES JUDD16215D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2SHALL SHE24855D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3CATCH UP SUNDAY71235P A Craig (Langwarrin)
4WIZZ WABBIT25385D B Curtain (Drouin)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6COCO HOKO POKO54466A J Oconnor (Heathcote)
7BOWSTREET SECRET58746M G Niele (Berringa)
8VIVACIOUS GAL56142S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Ray Herbert Memorial09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEATHER ZONE22773T Womann (Lara)
2JALYN JONES35314D B Curtain (Drouin)
3OURBOY BERTIE25241L C Slattery (Heathcote)
4GRANDATE74225K Quinn (Cundare)
5VEDDER BALE87624G J Bate (Lara)
6ABLETT BALE35412G J Bate (Lara)
7HOLSTEIN MISS86251T Womann (Lara)
8DUAL FANTASY57535M J Gibbons (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Geoff Pettit Media (tier 3)09:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEACH WITCH53486K Quinn (Cundare)
2RULLA SHAW23688C Stanton (Clunes)
3ELLA MARY12473P J Frost (Heathcote)
4SALEGREYS BARRY71621S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
5FORCE MAJEURE43647G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
6MICHAEL YAWN65775M L Blake (White Hills)
7RAGING HOUDINI35534F Carbone (Inglewood)
8WAKE UP WABBIT16356C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
9SOUTHWOOD STONE57658C Stanton (Clunes)
10CLASSIC BONANZA78675R J Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 10Central Trophies And Gifts09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZURI DIAMOND22742L V Iredale (Frankston)
2TACIT SKYE56316D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
3TAT SURPRISE68185R L Durward (Tatura)
4PLAYING HAVOC61844J Gauci (Bundoora)
5CARRA WINSLOW87288R S Proctor (Westmere)
6DUDE25127D Murray (Napoleons)
7OCEAN FURY35556C A Treherne (Seabrook)
8CEE CEE RAIDER43675S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
9MURPH AND TOM75558J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Railway Station Hotel (tier 3)10:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNDER THE SHADE23464G Lemin (Axedale)
2HOLY RIOLI52174P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
3SLIPAWAY CANDY25832K Quinn (Cundare)
4SUNRISE RUNNER77514D Murray (Napoleons)
5COOL COLD57211J Formosa (Heathcote)
6LA BELLE SAL54553H C Siakew (Golden Square)
7ATLAS SUPREME22124L E Cookson (Junortoun)
8LOU LOU BOY75468R Bibic (Bendigo North)
9SOUTHWOOD STONE57658C Stanton (Clunes)
10CLASSIC BONANZA78675R J Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 12Garrard’s Horse & Hound (tier 3)10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUEY’S JOY33366G Lemin (Axedale)
2FIRING FIRST36147A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
3SUNSET RUNNER75464D Murray (Napoleons)
4BIG STUD41215R C Dunne (St Albans)
5HOT HILLBILLY78766P J Frost (Heathcote)
6DON’T JINX ME12876M L Blake (White Hills)
7RAGING LULU85477F Carbone (Inglewood)
8TEXAS NED86678B F Courts (Heidelberg West)
9CLASSIC BONANZA78675R J Tolson (Maryborough)
10SOUTHWOOD STONE57658C Stanton (Clunes)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments