Thursday 21st October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 21st October 2010

Race No. 103:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEDRO’S KNOCKOUT6H Mcadam (Pyalong)
2REDLINE SLUGGERD Harrison (Marong)
3KALIMNA FORCE5R O Sharples (Murchison)
4SOUND MASON83535G Lemin (Axedale)
5CAITLYN MAYP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
6DIJAMAKA MONEY4D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
7MISS MIDGET22335M Wright (Allansford)
8MAL’S FOUR66482S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)
9WHITE HAZE45424B J Duffy (Ballan)
10DIJAMAKA KEEN45D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 2Rocky Ridge Farm04:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOYNE WATER22543R Boehm (Tooradin)
2SEISMIC WHITE21212P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3HELGA588T5R Boehm (Tooradin)
4CLASSIC BONANZA7887TR J Tolson (Maryborough)
5C’MON NOSEY56676H Mcadam (Pyalong)
6EXPLOSIVE FORCE53241L H Harris (Somerville)
7DARK OMEN15385G Lemin (Axedale)
8OURBOY WALLOP67385L C Slattery (Heathcote)
9ELIZA JONES66876N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
10SIBERIAN TIGER15675M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 3Merryfields Kennels04:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC JAY MAN67237M Wright (Allansford)
2WYNDHAM GRACE54334E J Barsby (Werribee)
3BROOMBRAE STORM38624J Worsfold (Girgarre)
4KARJANO87435R Bibic (Bendigo North)
5GRUNTA1864D Harrison (Marong)
6ZOLTINA JAY21864J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7RAILWAY FOX25363J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8HOTEL BACI12442M Briganti (Tuerong)
9LOU LOU BOY68754R Bibic (Bendigo North)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Topcat Video04:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEPSI POWER65136R Harrowfield (Colac)
2BORN LOUIE72533M Wright (Allansford)
3HUEY HOUDINE74261S P Barker (Elphinstone)
4MOLLY’S RADAR84658H C Siakew (Golden Square)
5DANNY BOY LOVE81313D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6EVIE’S MATILDA48756M J Siakew (Golden Square)
7PROVOKE26133W J Mcneil (Donvale)
8KALIMNA CHANCE38747K J Eyles (Murchison)
9LOU LOU BOY68754R Bibic (Bendigo North)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Big Dog Racing Supplements05:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HARSTON QUEEN61238J H Arthur (Lancaster)
2SAFFRON SWEETIEF6753E R Vigor (Anakie)
3BEAR ENFORCER34114J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
4LA BELLE SAL44545H C Siakew (Golden Square)
5WHERE’S CAESAR72311R A Anchen (Nagambie)
6BARON SAMEDI58513C M Taylor (Raywood)
7KLOPEK12151D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8JOEYNARNA12173D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9LOU LOU BOY68754R Bibic (Bendigo North)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Jetset05:20PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FANTASY QUEEN12428R Clark (Toolleen)
2LATIFI JIAM13235J H Arthur (Lancaster)
3UNO JIMMY21772A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
4RONCHI22518A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
513151D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6PURE ETHANE13121G J Guy (Charlton)
7KIAN PRINCE41151J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
8ELITE HILTON32562T Baker (Kilmore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Warehouse Sales05:42PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGH VIS42421M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
2UNDER THE SHADE41234G Lemin (Axedale)
3MINGO’S VICTORY31215P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
4COOL LENNY32455I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5NAITANUI WHIZ76828N P Ryan (Werribee)
6SKYE TREY11647S R Drummond (Toolleen)
7POSS’ POOCH21436J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8FIGHTER FUEL31481R G Brittain (Cranbourne West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8 Distance Final ()06:02PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 700 Metres at Bendigo Of $757,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SALUBRIOUS12242J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2WHIRL’S APART34F22N Vincent (Lal Lal)
3SWIFT LINDA45413W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
4TRACK CONTROL16423D K Sheridan (Talbot)
5SKULL WHEEL44111S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
6PRINCESS KEATO22154R J Keating (Longford)
7 TASTE62564P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8AUNTY BESSIE68251R S Smith (Cranbourne South)
9EMMA PAIGE68125W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
10ENOUGH DETAILT5565N R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 9Garrard’s Horse & Hound06:20PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMMA PAIGE68125W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
2JIMMY NAPOLEON5135T K Auld (Tatura)
3PURE SARAJI77372S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
4SOULJA SNAP17733T D Harvey (Murchison)
5LEEROY72566D B Moore (Kialla)
6CLOVALLEY BOONE51465G W Connell (Harston)
7MACGERKIN35764J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8BASKET BELLE23315S L Mulvihill (Cranbourne)
9SLEEPY ASSASSIN43887I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Tony’s On High06:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE17586I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2OURBOY BERTIE65725L C Slattery (Heathcote)
3WALKING OUT74674D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
4QUICKFIRE LADY76568R Boehm (Tooradin)
5KAY BEE17727G Lemin (Axedale)
6WHY NOT DYLAN37576W T Gray (Wendouree)
7SWAGGER55453L H Harris (Somerville)
8OURBOY COSSIE66866L C Slattery (Heathcote)
9SIBERIAN TIGER15675M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
10RAGING HOUDINI35534F Carbone (Inglewood)
Race No. 11Mtd06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLONDE OLLIE11346D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2RAILWAY SHOTZ67286J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3WHERE’S ADRIANA41871M J Spangler (Marong)
4CRUISY’S QUEEN1137M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5CHARLES ROB23248W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
6GOOMBY35481J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
7SMALL PRESENCE47277D Furey (Lockwood South)
8DE BREWER55175R T Hennessy (Jacana)
9LOU LOU BOY68754R Bibic (Bendigo North)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Winning Edge Lasers07:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR CUPPA TEA68644B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
2MESSAGE IS CLEAR18645J Worsfold (Girgarre)
3ENOCH JOHN56772A Shovan (Echuca)
4GUNBAR CREEK45245T D Harvey (Murchison)
5DISTORTION1171D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6CARLOMAN64275W L Connell (Harston)
7TASH54875D B Moore (Kialla)
8DAZZLE DOT66877J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9LOU LOU BOY68754R Bibic (Bendigo North)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments