Thursday 22nd May 2008


Race 1 HOTONDO HOMES (DEBUTANT) HT1
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 03:54PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BERRINGA BOY FSH C M Taylor
2 TORNADO MAN FSH A B McNamara
3 NAOMI CAMBAZ FSH J A Murphy
4 TAYAH BALE FSH G J Bate
5 INBETWEEN DAYS FSH S Clarke
6 PREMIER KNIGHT FSH J Dennett
7 DERRI LASS FSH A M Daisley
8 LITTLE ESKIE FSH J M Torr
9 HOTLINE MOSS Res. FSH C Hagistavrou
10 EVIL WEB Res. FSH D J Brown

Race 2 ROOTY HILL RSL (DEBUTANT) HT2
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 04:12PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 HEY BAY FSH T G Vanorsouw
2 ADDICTIVE LAD FSH A J Youla
3 CUB’S HONOUR FSH K R Chivell
4 MINGO’S VICTORY FSH P D Bartlett
5 LADY JUMA FSH S J Collins
6 STYLISH SWIFT FSH R E Gilmore
7 PERPETUAL REIGN FSH P L Hunt
8 TONTO’S FURY FSH A R Harding
9 HOTLINE MOSS Res. FSH C Hagistavrou
10 HYPERTHERMIA Res. FSH J P Tolson

Race 3 BRIAN DUNN FORD (DEBUTANT) HT3
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 04:34PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 JAIMANDY HATS FSH P P Donohue
2 OUTBACK CITY FSH L F Strauss
3 MEDIUM FSH M Schlegel
4 HELL TO PAY FSH D Downing
5 CHILLING FSH J P Tolson
6 ZANE THE ZOMBIE FSH L J Whitnall
7 SMITHWICK FSH J M Polson
8 TINY HANDSHAKE FSH N Wynd
9 EVIL WEB Res. FSH D J Brown
10 NO ASSETS Res. FSH K Youla

Race 4 PET STOCK BENDIGO HT1
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 04:54PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31511 JANE’S A DIVA 24.54 D J Brown
2 12845 RUBY WILD 24.77 R L Fisher
3 14743 KOBBLE FLEX 24.47 G J Bate
4 21826 PATSY JAY 24.63Q D L Jarvis
5 55238 CATBALOGAN 24.56 J M Torr
6 84155 PICCOLA UNO 24.62 S J Spiteri
7 24173 TWENTY CENT NBT P J Frost
8 85873 STAR RECRUIT NBT G R Edwards
9 84386 MISS JACINTA Res. NBT T Womann
10 44538 FLAMINIA BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 5 ROCKY RIDGE FARM HT2
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 05:13PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63738 MINTAKA SALLY 24.80Q E E Keene
2 44157 LIKE THIS NBT D J Brown
3 62342 PROPEL 24.39 G Kantzidis
4 43445 JUST A HANDSHAKE FSH N Wynd
5 25311 MACKA DOOLEY NBT G J Guy
6 31186 MOON CHASE NBT T Womann
7 48437 OH SO COOL FSH H L Collins
8 36474 SHADOW BALE NBT G J Bate
9 56625 JOFFA Res. NBT A Moro
10 32177 TO EXTREMES Res. NBT C Smith

Race 6 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS – tab.com.au
Mixed 4/5 545 Metres 05:30PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77245 MR. KOBYBOYN NBT S Hooke
2 84547 SMOKE JUMPER 31.46 T Womann
3 51552 ORFORD NBT C Stanton
4 41313 LITTLE THYME 31.18 G L Long
5 65642 SUNDAE SIPPER NBT R J Britton
6 17517 UNO JAYDE NBT L F Baldwin
7 52134 CHARDONNAY REBEL NBT R J Giles
8 88243 SHY TIDE NBT L Smith
9 55647 KATON’S RUBY Res. NBT R J Giles
10 78543 OURBOY JACOBS Res. NBT L C Slattery

Race 7 McKERN GRANNY FLATS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 05:55PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2T658 ALRIGHT BYE NBT R J Britton
2 13548 TOW TRUCK NBT L Smith
3 14 BELLTIME BALE FSH G J Bate
4 31633 SNOBBERY NBT G J Guy
5 42224 KWIT 24.64Q D K Torr
6 63344 BLUE JEANS 24.83Q R E Gilmore
7 15242 DELUSIONAL NBT C Croft
8 11 ESKIMO MAGGIE FSH A G Inglis
9 74558 FAITHFUL DADDY Res. 24.96Q P E Lee
10 26F57 BUTTERFLY EFFECT Res. 24.83 K G Patterson

Race 8 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS – tab.com.au
Free For All 430 Metres 06:10PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66F42 MAXIMUM REV’S 24.31 R J Britton
2 27211 IMPACTOR 24.16 G J Guy
3 43525 PURE CONQUEST 24.00 D Murray
4 23214 INSULATOR 24.43 J R Weir-Smith
5 71631 MARBO BO BO 24.36 P A Smith
6 75212 ELUSIVE TIGER 24.49 R J Martin
7 44142 FOUR WAY POWER 24.05 G Kantzidis
8 13426 NORTH SEA 24.05 T Womann
9 67113 CLASSIC DIVA Res. 24.29 D J Brown
10 21756 FLAME ON Res. 24.25 K R Chivell

Race 9 MIRoTEC AUSTRALIA HT4
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 06:30PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27268 DART SUBJECT 24.20 A B McNamara
2 82763 BYPASS BALE NBT P L Hunt
3 55568 AL’S CONQUEST FSH R J Britton
4 34124 SPECIAL DAISY FSH T Womann
5 55121 BOOMA RICKY FSH H L Collins
6 21173 DARK CONQUEST NBT D Murray
7 2614F PAKO ROAD NBT D J Brown
8 71757 STARVIEW FSH J M Torr
9 T2478 NO DALLIANCE Res. NBT A T Reid
10 54764 BEAUMARIS LAD Res. 24.72 R J Giles

Race 10 WAREHOUSE SALES HT5
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 06:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61688 HOTLIPS MCGECHAN 24.56Q G R Edwards
2 25231 YEA BUT NBT N Wynd
3 23342 OLD PHIL 24.56 R J Giles
4 52333 NEVER LOOK BACK NBT T Womann
5 55562 PROPER BARKLY NBT E G Purcell
6 32377 CURRENT TIME 24.56 D J Brown
7 23116 JUNIOR SCOOTER 24.98 J A Murphy
8 12316 FINALIZE NBT C G Fox
9 34546 DIGITAL FORTRESS Res. NBT P A Smith
10 44644 STAR RAMBLER Res. FSH J M Torr

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments