Thursday 15th May 2008


Race 1 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS – tab.com.au
Grade 5 430 Metres 03:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63272 RENOVATING 24.38 J M Torr
2 65556 PROPER BARKLY NBT E G Purcell
3 27764 INNUENDO NBT L Smith
4 83243 GIRL YOU WANT NBT J R Higgins
5 65772 SMIDS DREAM NBT B M Rogers
6 32141 ACE’S COOP FSH M A Delbridge
7 14756 SON OF SENNA 24.68 J Formosa
8 38587 STAR RECRUIT NBT G R Edwards
9 38231 COMANCHEE JACK Res. FSH D Murray
10 53217 TO EXTREMES Res. NBT C Smith

Race 2 ROOTY HILL RSL
Grade 5 430 Metres 04:07PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26234 PROPEL 24.39 G Kantzidis
2 52242 TOBAYA NBT M J Dopper
3 45586 MUM’S BOY 24.44 R G Wyatt
4 47776 GREAT SECRET NBT B Panetta
5 42751 ALWAYS FLAT OUT NBT S E Stefanos
6 32273 RONELLIE ROCKA NBT N E Millington
7 16658 BELIEVE YOU ME NBT R J Garthwaite
8 33254 GO GORGEOUS NBT M A Delbridge
9 32644 CLOVALLEY STORM Res. NBT G W Connell
10 22653 RILLA TURBO Res. NBT T Duncan

Race 3 MTD (6-WIN STAKE)
Grade 5 545 Metres 04:27PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68824 SHY TIDE NBT L Smith
2 42651 KARA SUNRISE NBT A C Symons
3 57787 KANZAS DELIGHT NBT S Gibilisco
4 17744 STEVE’S CREATION FSH D C R Field
5 26243 BAD RAGAZ NBT J Borg
6 87652 CURRENCY MOLLY NBT A N O’Connor
7 88434 QUINNS ROAD 31.81 T Duncan
8 16242 BALTIC CASCADE NBT P A Love
9 76714 CHICKEN BONY Res. NBT L Delbridge
10 1863 AYE JAY’S ENTITY Res. FSH J J Kelly

Race 4 BRIAN DUNN FORD
Grade 5 700 Metres 04:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47312 RECKLESS BROTHER FSTD J H Kirk
2 36564 SUNDAE SIPPER FSTD R J Britton
3 65766 TUVALU NBT C L McMillan
4 36235 ALVIN FSH M L Mallia-Magri
5 63865 FANTASY JET FSH S Simpson
6 22618 GALLOPING BESSIE NBT C L McMillan
7 64548 LAURELEN EVE FSTD P M McDonald
8 56261 ALCALA MONKIRA FSH C Newman
9 36 WILDFIRE LINDY Res. FSTD D Downing
10 75743 PYROGENIC Res. FSTD G W Connell

Race 5 WINNING EDGE LASERS
Grade 5 430 Metres 05:10PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15662 JOFFA NBT A Moro
2 51474 KOBBLE FLEX 24.47 G J Bate
3 52311 JUNIOR SCOOTER 24.98 J A Murphy
4 18233 OLD PHIL 24.56 R J Giles
5 11614 SISCO KING NBT M L Mallia-Magri
6 77335 BOT FLYER 24.68Q F Carbone
7 42627 JAI RATOR 24.34 M A Delbridge
8 13647 SHADOW BALE NBT G J Bate
9 61688 HOTLIPS MCGECHAN Res. 24.56Q G R Edwards
10 42T65 ALRIGHT BYE Res. NBT R J Britton

Race 6 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS
Grade 4 430 Metres 05:27PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17374 GYPSY BLUE BELLE 24.59 G W Connell
2 62661 GO TO AFRICA 24.34 T Duncan
3 44414 FOUR WAY POWER 24.05 G Kantzidis
4 621F8 VOCAL AGAIN 24.51 G R Edwards
5 64231 NANO YADIN 24.27 D J McCubbin
6 43733 CASUAL BRUCE 24.43 B Anquetil
7 34131 LITTLE THYME 24.56 G L Long
8 35437 CANDY THIRST 24.54 C Mercieca
9 57163 MARBO BO BO Res. 24.36 P A Smith
10 65575 BLACKJACK SAQUAN Res. 24.22 G Kantzidis

Race 7 ROCKY RIDGE FARM
Grade 5 430 Metres 05:45PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21426 RAIKKONEN NBT C M Taylor
2 18647 BEST STRESS NBT A J Jeffrey
3 16152 HASTY PRINCE NBT F B Hills
4 84331 FLOOD HERO NBT L Delbridge
5 24258 WILLOW 24.43 L V Iredale
6 32117 DARK CONQUEST FSH D Murray
7 11367 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY NBT R J Britton
8 51381 ROCKET LAUNCHER FSTD G R Edwards
9 14654 LONACH Res. NBT J Forbes
10 23654 UNO JACOB Res. FSH M L Mallia-Magri

Race 8 BLACK PERI AT STUD
Free For All 430 Metres 06:02PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87353 HAYLI’S MATE 24.12 E J Stanley
2 12142 BEAUTIFUL PEARL 24.37 D Harrison
3 12123 TAIPAN BALE 23.97 G J Bate
4 21451 HOT TEMPA 24.34 R L Massina
5 866F4 MAXIMUM REV’S 24.31 R J Britton
6 22321 INSULATOR 24.43 J R Weir-Smith
7 56531 SISCO TRAIN 24.56 M L Mallia-Magri
8 41374 ANOTHER GOSSIP 24.27 T Womann
9 65575 BLACKJACK SAQUAN Res. 24.22 G Kantzidis
10 57163 MARBO BO BO Res. 24.36 P A Smith

Race 9 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS – tab.com.au
Grade 5 430 Metres 06:17PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56751 ZOOM AROUND 24.42 A T Reid
2 84222 KWIT 24.64Q D K Torr
3 67745 COULD HAVE NBT C R Cooper
4 18631 KASEH FSH M A Delbridge
5 54723 MASTER EYEZEE 24.54 J Toye
6 1231 FINALIZE FSH C G Fox
7 11F6 JAXSON BALE NBT G J Bate
8 67747 DREAM THYME 24.61Q G L Long
9 13853 COUNT CORRECT Res. FSH J R Higgins
10 41725 MANDY’S FURY Res. NBT W B Punshon

Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO (6-WIN STAKE)
Grade 5 545 Metres 06:39PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65155 ORFORD NBT C Stanton
2 22341 HASTY SHIRAZ FSTD F B Hills
3 24157 ELUSIVE TOKEN NBT F Carbone
4 65346 FINELY POISED 31.71 B Ender
5 27366 HALL’S ON FIRE 31.38 K J Hunt
6 72221 HATTAHPARK BOND FSTD K A Prowse
7 28615 AMACELLO MIST NBT C J Hudson
8 12444 MAGGIE ME GIRL NBT R Clark
9 51852 EXFORD WILD Res. FSTD D Murray
10 77245 MR. KOBYBOYN Res. FSTD S Hooke

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments