Thursday 8th May 2008


Race 1 ROOTY HILL RSL
Maiden 430 Metres 03:47PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5252 WORLD SURFER NBT G R Edwards
2 23 MANX PORT NBT G Lemin
3 3 KIM VIALIE FSH C Croft
4 335 CONTOUR MISS NBT D H Keanelly
5 4 TAYMEL NIBS FSH L V Iredale
6 83 KATIE MOSS FSH B M Rogers
7 2 DOUBLE EDITION FSH R L Massina
8 34363 RESTORED NBT D Ferremi
9 35243 GEIGER Res. FSH W B Punshon
10 4 LORD SOVEREIGN Res. FSH G Lemin

Race 2 PET STOCK BENDIGO
Grade 5 430 Metres 04:07PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73645 MOLLY BUZZER NBT G Kantzidis
2 31 ROXIO BALE FSH G J Bate
3 133 WHISTLING JIMBO NBT J R Maple
4 71822 BOOMA HERBIE 24.79 G Couldridge
5 33725 WHO’S YA MAMA FSH P E Giles
6 11654 SUPERFINE NBT K M Repia
7 78123 MONEY NIP FSH L R Morshead
8 16327 RENOVATING 24.38 J M Torr
9 27764 INNUENDO Res. FSH L Smith
10 T5864 I’M ROWDY Res. NBT R J Giles

Race 3 MIRoTEC AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 545 Metres 04:27PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73676 CHOPPER CHARLIE NBT A J Hitchcock
2 51522 MIDORI STAR FSH R L Massina
3 75775 OURBOY MORGAN NBT L C Slattery
4 68567 ED’S DREAM NBT R J Wilson
5 42836 COOL FICTION NBT A Azzopardi
6 T7843 VANTASIA NBT B M Rogers
7 12861 AMACELLO MIST FSTD C J Hudson
8 F8765 CURRENCY MOLLY NBT A N O’Connor
9 75475 HEAR ME COME Res. 31.93 R J Giles
10 65778 KANZAS DELIGHT Res. FSTD S Gibilisco

Race 4 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS
Grade 5 430 Metres 04:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27453 LONGCHAMP FSH P E Giles
2 84265 KARA SUNRISE 24.63 A C Symons
3 22547 BEAUMARIS LAD 24.72 R J Giles
4 11F JAXSON BALE NBT G J Bate
5 57156 GREAT MINDS 24.70 K M Repia
6 47476 YANGA VIRUS 24.51 B E Bridge
7 82483 GABBY ROXON FSH L R Morshead
8 13227 RONELLIE ROCKA NBT N E Millington
9 16658 BELIEVE YOU ME Res. NBT R J Garthwaite
10 34777 GREAT SECRET Res. NBT B Panetta

Race 5 BRIAN DUNN FORD
Grade 5 430 Metres 05:09PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17433 TWILIGHT HUNTER NBT G R Hale
2 41566 JOFFA NBT A Moro
3 26657 ALLEY’S PAYOUT NBT R J Wilson
4 42726 BACKA BEYOND NBT R J Garthwaite
5 45736 SPEEDY SHOW NBT B Panetta
6 23715 JETTY JET FSH P E Giles
7 82253 QUICK IMAGE 24.40 J Barbara
8 27636 SHIRLY’S PRIDE 25.04Q J A Azzopardi
9 67745 COULD HAVE Res. NBT C R Cooper
10 67747 DREAM THYME Res. 24.61Q G L Long

Race 6 MTD
Mixed 4/5 545 Metres 05:27PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77627 ROMAN CONQUEST 31.16 D Murray
2 86168 HOTLIPS MCGECHAN FSTD G R Edwards
3 24555 KATON’S RUBY NBT R J Giles
4 66534 FINELY POISED 31.71 B Ender
5 52624 BAD RAGAZ FSH J Borg
6 32223 RHYME THYME 31.80 G L Long
7 14467 ATLANTIC PRINCE NBT A J Jeffrey
8 63152 CHARDONNAY REBEL NBT R J Giles
9 58786 DEAD LEE POWER Res. NBT C J Hayes
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 RAPIDVITE INDUSTRIES
Grade 5 430 Metres 05:43PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73514 KOBBLE FLEX 24.47 G J Bate
2 63615 DELUSIONAL NBT C Croft
3 46582 COORONG SPUR 24.82 J R Maple
4 33182 OLD PHIL 24.56 R J Giles
5 73143 KING THOMAS FSH S J Thomas
6 11864 BEST STRESS FSH A J Jeffrey
7 48332 CRAZY FROG 24.11 S R Dervish
8 34224 GARD’S GOOSE FSH P E Giles
9 36567 BLACK ASH BOY Res. 24.56 D F Trickey
10 37887 NO ARREST Res. FSH R J Wilson

Race 8 HOTONDO HOMES
Mixed 3/4 430 Metres 06:05PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62232 INSULATOR 24.46 J R Weir-Smith
2 33515 HEY TEMPA 24.08 R L Massina
3 61737 GYPSY BLUE BELLE 24.59 G W Connell
4 87472 IMPERIAL JET 24.28 J R Maple
5 31137 TREKSET 24.24 J Dennett
6 72336 JETSET 24.31 R Clark
7 27433 BLACKCASTLE EARL 24.37 G J Bate
8 28122 WINOKI NBT P E Giles
9 63153 JUST STRESS Res. 24.40 L R Morshead
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 McKERN GRANNY FLATS
Grade 5 430 Metres 06:27PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77352 VILLA MANX 24.89Q J Formosa
2 154 GALBA LINDA NBT J R Maple
3 54172 MANDY’S FURY NBT W B Punshon
4 74227 HENLIN PARK JESS NBT L R Sturgess
5 34845 MYSTIC THYME 24.91Q G L Long
6 21657 SMIDS DREAM NBT B M Rogers
7 15755 BANDEIRANTE NBT G Kantzidis
8 48324 GIRL YOU WANT FSH J R Higgins
9 65556 PROPER BARKLY Res. NBT E G Purcell
10 82856 HARD BALL GET Res. NBT S J Thomas

Race 10 BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS
Grade 5 430 Metres 06:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37533 YOUNG GRIFFO NBT B Ender
2 48422 KWIT 24.64Q D K Torr
3 53575 ELITE PURSUIT 24.74 P M Patterson
4 74441 BOOMA FROST NBT G Couldridge
5 25472 MASTER EYEZEE 24.54 J Toye
6 53253 LANKAN FLASH FSH L R Morshead
7 34262 PROPEL 24.39 G Kantzidis
8 17276 ROCK ON RON NBT N E Millington
9 38587 STAR RECRUIT Res. FSH G R Edwards
10 14756 SON OF SENNA Res. 24.68 J Formosa

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments