Thursday 26th February 2009


Race 1 BRIAN DUNN FORD
Grade 5 430 Metres 03:49PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2T423 LIMBO’S LOOT FSH K A Prowse
2 11 OURBOY BERTIE 24.53 L C Slattery
3 11532 ARIES 24.46 R A Booth
4 27283 SHIRE VIN NBT V J Sait
5 16 BOZZA’S DELIGHT FSH P J Clark
6 515 NASSER BALE 24.46 G J Bate
7 67114 AGRO CARTER NBT K J Eyles
8 2165 TINTARA FSH S A Holmes
9 73422 BARRERA Res. NBT B Wilson
10 75266 BOOMA MAMA Res. 24.38 H L Collins

Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO
Grade 5 430 Metres 04:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42721 ROYAL GHANDI NBT G P Rigg
2 55157 UNO VIN NBT V J Sait
3 25444 SUNSHINE STATE 24.84 R J Giles
4 56378 ATLAS MIDNIGHT NBT L E Cookson
5 71833 JAMAICAN 24.31Q T A Deglaitis
6 47638 BOOMA GO GO 24.47 G Couldridge
7 75653 TEXT ME BABE NBT E F Caruana
8 61654 MIRACLE REBEL NBT K J Plunkett
9 67452 OUR CAMELIA Res. 24.57Q K C Creed Snr
10 66283 KEEN CONTENDER Res. NBT H A Wetzels

Race 3 McKERN GRANNY FLATS
Grade 5 545 Metres 04:29PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82556 BOOMA BINK NBT G Couldridge
2 56854 MEGGSY BALE FSTD S J Collins
3 27472 MAJOR DRAMA FSTD B L Hodgson
4 23844 BLACK VANADIUM NBT H A Wetzels
5 85236 COCO TEE REX FSTD A J Oconnor
6 63537 CHILL ZAPPER NBT P Riley
7 73344 BRONKO’S BOY FSTD D W Jones
8 87341 CIL DUSH ENTITY FSH G J Glass
9 74686 MICKEY PHOON Res. FSTD E F Caruana
10 466F4 EXFORD TIGER Res. NBT J W Anderson

Race 4 WAREHOUSE SALES
Grade 5 430 Metres 04:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33526 BOOMA BLISTER NBT G Couldridge
2 63732 MOLLYDOOKER NBT S A Holmes
3 45461 PYRENEES DESTINY 24.40 I Robinson
4 22532 OLD PHIL 24.56 R J Giles
5 41633 DRAGON ANGEL FSH R Clark
6 68521 HELMSMAN NBT M S Schmidt
7 63335 I’M YA DADDY NBT T D Harvey
8 15352 CONJURE LOVE FSH P E Giles
9 61657 FARLEY BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 64635 TALON BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 5 MTD
Mixed 4/5 430 Metres 05:09PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12185 CAMOUFLAGE 24.32 K M Repia
2 64116 BUBOKN 24.32 G J Paull
3 37167 LITTLE ESKIE 24.47 J M Torr
4 87824 BUDEFUL 24.74 G P Brereton
5 81222 CINDY FITZ NBT R J Giles
6 18237 PEE KAI NBT P E Giles
7 27773 KIOWA DIAMOND 24.68 B J Iredale
8 74432 VERTEX NBT G R Edwards
9 86624 RIVER QUEEN Res. FSH R Clark
10 75464 MISTY SPARKS Res. NBT P E Giles

Race 6 THE BENDIGO CLUB
Mixed 4/5 545 Metres 05:32PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65671 JOHNNY CHASE NBT M S Schmidt
2 12716 OVER SPEEDING 31.20 A J Armstrong
3 74187 WAIT ON COOPER FSH P E Giles
4 73418 DANTE BALE FSH G J Bate
5 52464 WAKE UP WABBIT FSTD C R Cooper
6 65118 COUP DE LOOT FSH R J Millington
7 21136 RECKLESS SURFER NBT P C Anderton
8 21646 PRINTER DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
9 466F4 EXFORD TIGER Res. NBT J W Anderson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 ROCKY RIDGE FARM
Free For All 430 Metres 05:49PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53751 SPENCE’S SHADOW 23.99 P E Giles
2 37443 INNER TRADING 24.29 K G Patterson
3 68318 JONAH BALE 24.41 K Hunt
4 51633 TREKSET 24.01 J Dennett
5 17768 RONCHI 23.92 A G Inglis
6 27F5F LIMPINWOOD REX 24.22 R Camilleri
7 72275 KING CYRIL 24.22 S A Holmes
8 61F76 CREEKS PUZZLE 24.26 G J Paull
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 430 Metres 06:13PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54231 RONELLIE ROCKA 24.43 N E Millington
2 38531 TRACY’S DELIGHT 24.24 P J Clark
3 23111 OUR WILBUR 23.91 P E Giles
4 11111 BETTY BOO 24.28 J Galea
5 63341 ALIDA BALE 24.31 S J Collins
6 36341 TULLIAN BALE 24.21 K Hunt
7 13311 GREASE MONKEY 24.24 P E Giles
8 132 GALLANTRY BALE 24.39 S J Collins
9 61162 FITZY BALE Res. NBT S J Collins
10 63732 MOLLYDOOKER Res. NBT S A Holmes

Race 9 MTD YARDMAN
Grade 5 430 Metres 06:29PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21462 DARK HISTORY NBT M Mihailovic
2 58442 PUSH FOOT NBT D I S Ramage
3 3111 WHERE’S SIS FSH D Ferremi
4 8F268 HIGHRIDING DEVIL 24.37 S L Thomas
5 23133 LUKE’S DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
6 3783F SPARKLING SAMMY FSH P E Giles
7 76881 OXYGEN THIEF 25.02 B Ender
8 88313 CHICKO VIN 24.83 V J Sait
9 22357 ROWLAND BALE Res. NBT K Hunt
10 62167 KIRABO BALE Res. FSH G J Bate

Race 10 GOLD RUSH CARNIVAL APRIL 2-12
Grade 5 430 Metres 06:55PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53438 BOOMA WALLY 24.69Q G Couldridge
2 17874 PRINCESS ANNIE NBT M S Schmidt
3 51413 AWESOME AGENT FSH J Galea
4 65234 KID SULLIVAN 24.31 M K Groom
5 44762 SPECIAL DELIGHT FSH P J Clark
6 76734 DARIUS BALE NBT K Hunt
7 43222 PLACID LEE 24.34 N Jarvis
8 33466 ROCK ON RON NBT N E Millington
9 62675 LANCOME BALE Res. FSH S J Collins
10 31845 VIVALDI BOY Res. 24.74 J J Wardell