Thursday 5th March 2009


Race 1 BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS
Maiden 430 Metres 03:49PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 MODERN COLA NBT J Uglietta
2 22414 MACK’S MATE 24.68Q R L Massina
3 5574 LANCASTER MISS NBT R J Jolley
4 2 BORN CHARLIE NBT R J Britton
5 45226 MISS FURIOUS NBT H A Wetzels
6 722 MOLLY’S DAISY NBT H C Siakew
7 8 HOUND FOR GLORY FSTD B Pell
8 22782 KING KONG JAI 24.89Q J A Capuano
9 24 BARELEN GLENNO Res. NBT B W Anderson
10 3636 SHADY GROVE OKEY Res. NBT D A Crocker

Race 2 MTD
Maiden 430 Metres 04:11PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 BULLICOURT PATCH FSH G R Edwards
2 424 LA BELLE SAL FSH M J Siakew
3 65212 ATLAS CYCLONE 24.60Q L E Cookson
4 3T617 LOU LOU BOY 24.58Q R Bibic
5 36 KOBYBOYN EXPRESS NBT P J Frost
6 4 FACT OR FICTION FSH L Ketelaar
7 64233 REAPER NBT B Pell
8 63 LOVE THE PACE NBT D R Vigor
9 34264 OURBOY ASSASSIN Res. NBT L C Slattery
10 27173 SUDOKU HOLLY Res. 24.93Q C E Johnson

Race 3 McKERN GRANNY FLATS
Grade 5 430 Metres 04:29PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38464 MADDIE STATE 25.00Q R Bibic
2 38342 RUFUS DUFUS FSH B Divirgilio
3 13233 BOJO NBT D F Gehan
4 1173 VIXCEPTIONAL FSH C Mercieca
5 52427 SUNDAY FOLLY FSH P D Hammerstein
6 53345 ROSE PATCH FSH A T Reid
7 21686 FAWN KISS NBT M J Gibbons
8 46233 CASUALLY RUINED NBT D A Schwarz
9 53638 ELITE HILTON Res. 24.68 T Baker
10 57654 PAILING Res. NBT P J Grills

Race 4 RAPIDVITE INDUSTRIES
Grade 5 430 Metres 04:51PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34426 BELLIZA GIRL NBT B Kinder
2 63373 GOLDEN GREEK NBT D R Vigor
3 24411 EVIE’S MATILDA 25.09Q M J Siakew
4 5651F DAY TRADER FSH L Ketelaar
5 72833 SHIRE VIN NBT V J Sait
6 31738 GO WILD HOPE NBT M Cahill
7 76382 BOOMA GO GO 24.47 G Couldridge
8 72143 ROYAL GHANDI NBT G P Rigg
9 36542 MAKE IT SO Res. 25.52Q R Stallworthy
10 16585 SAM’S DELIGHT Res. FSH P J Clark

Race 5 WINNING EDGE LASERS
Mixed 4/5 545 Metres 05:09PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56226 MISS MINI ME 31.76 K B Lingard
2 22724 SWAN MARSH FSTD M A Vaughan
3 16462 PRINTER DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
4 53247 OLD PHIL 31.48 R J Giles
5 14736 MOLLY’S RADAR FSTD H C Siakew
6 71113 LIMBURG LUKE FSH P G Reivers
7 42311 DODGEE TOM FSTD G P Brereton
8 24645 WAKE UP WABBIT NBT C R Cooper
9 52347 TAYMEL NIBS Res. FSTD L V Iredale
10 51457 JUST LIKE JENNY Res. 31.54 L C Christopherson

Race 6 HOTONDO HOMES
Grade 5 430 Metres 05:31PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61512 LIMBURG PEDRO FSTD P G Reivers
2 66522 CRUSADE FSH B Divirgilio
3 22218 CINDY FITZ NBT R J Giles
4 11357 BETI GRAIBEL FSH A Barbara
5 18525 NIAGARA MIST FSH L Ketelaar
6 77684 RONCHI 23.92 A G Inglis
7 32222 PLACID LEE 24.34 N Jarvis
8 24387 JILL’S REVENGE NBT A J Hitchcock
9 68F57 FAZE ME NOT Res. NBT D R Vigor
10 57747 WILLOW Res. 24.43 C R Cooper

Race 7 BRIAN DUNN FORD
Grade 5 700 Metres 05:49PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78431 MENADO NBT M E Wintle
2 32551 HAY AFFAIR FSH M J Hanke
3 25774 TEXICALI STAR NBT M Davison
4 21112 SITTING BEAR FSH R J Britton
5 88567 LORD BRETT FSH D R Vigor
6 45414 DOOKA FSH M A Vaughan
7 72588 CRUISING LUCY FSTD K E Mackellin
8 78363 SUMMER FUN NBT J M Malloy
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 WAREHOUSE SALES
Free For All 430 Metres 06:13PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83126 ESKIMO MAGGIE 24.25 A G Inglis
2 84553 BRIAN BORU 24.03 R L Rogers
3 15113 ALL OR NOTHING 24.17 C A Divirgilio
4 1F762 CREEKS PUZZLE 24.26 G J Paull
5 16335 TREKSET 24.01 J Dennett
6 67286 RENOVATING 24.23 J M Torr
7 41163 BUBOKN 24.32 G J Paull
8 35532 DESTINY’S PRIDE 24.29 B J Iredale
9 31367 DAZLEN SYD Res. 24.24 K R Chivell
10 78246 BUDEFUL Res. 24.74 G P Brereton

Race 9 THE BENDIGO CLUB
Grade 5 430 Metres 06:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72123 WISDOM TO EXCEL FSH B Panetta
2 23337 VOLCANO BUDDY NBT C M Davis
3 26125 MAJOR SLICK FSH E C Dowsey
4 77734 KIOWA DIAMOND 24.68 B J Iredale
5 31334 LUKE’S DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
6 68151 RAYMOND LOVE NBT P J Grills
7 11212 CASHIN’ SUE FSH A Barbara
8 53577 TRIP AND FALL NBT R J Britton
9 45764 ROYALTIES Res. NBT G J Webb
10 36F87 HART ATTACK PETE Res. 24.85 B J Philippe

Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO
Grade 5 430 Metres 06:44PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63218 EXQUISITE DROP FSH W C Elmer
2 12152 ELLY CLAMPETT FSH R Divirgilio
3 53345 NEAR SIDE NBT R L Massina
4 31115 WHERE’S SIS NBT D Ferremi
5 83133 CHICKO VIN 24.83 V J Sait
6 31421 POSTIES ARE US FSH R Stallworthy
7 52675 MISS RUSH 24.95 R J Giles
8 31341 KALIMNA CHANCE FSH A T Reid
9 61617 WHERE’S FERGY Res. FSH A T Reid
10 38674 AMERICAN MODEL Res. 24.56 B Kinder