Thursday 12th March 2009


Race 1 MCIVOR RD VET CLINIC HT1
Maiden Heat 545 Metres 03:49PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57 ROCKTANE FSH G J Paull
2 34245 KNOCKERS REVENGE NBT M Austin
3 23 TIVELLA BALE FSH S J Collins
4 4222 TECH ZONE NBT J Borg
5 23763 GOMAPILE FSH N P Walsh
6 46254 BRANWEN BALE NBT S J Collins
7 3 SAME OLD SONG FSTD J A Morgan
8 41518 COCO HELLO DOLLY FSTD A J Oconnor
9 46375 CLASSIC MILES Res. FSTD D Petersen
10 42284 OUR BOY BUCHANAN Res. NBT L C Slattery

Race 2 WINNING EDGE LASERS HT2
Maiden Heat 545 Metres 04:11PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55 BLAZING AURA NBT R Parker
2 35 OMALA BALE FSH S J Collins
3 35442 MIRACLE TURBO NBT K J Plunkett
4 36322 SKIDDIES FSTD D J Pell
5 3 OURGIRL SAMANTHA FSTD L C Slattery
6 52265 MISS FURIOUS FSTD H A Wetzels
7 28535 OVER THE HEDGE FSH E F Caruana
8 46663 MISS PEABO FSTD D Petersen
9 T6175 LOU LOU BOY Res. FSTD R Bibic
10 REDLINE ELLY Res. FSH D Harrison

Race 3 RAPIDVITE INDUSTRIES
Maiden 430 Metres 04:29PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34264 OURBOY ASSASSIN NBT L C Slattery
2 7356 SERINA JAY NBT P Sant
3 42333 REAPER NBT B Pell
4 33 JAN’S MATE NBT J Barbara
5 71455 ELITE KEYSY NBT L M Cook
6 4742 TACIT SKYE FSH G P Rigg
7 54 MIDNIGHT THEORY NBT C Darmanin
8 46336 NO RESTRAINT NBT B Kinder
9 72665 BARCHIE SCENE Res. NBT B E Bridge
10 64447 SUGAR CUBES Res. FSH M Roberts

Race 4 TOPCAT VIDEO
Grade 5 430 Metres 04:51PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 211 WHERE’S MANNY NBT J Barbara
2 12662 ILLEGAL DOWNLOAD 24.79Q K L Wright
3 38445 BLACK VANADIUM NBT H A Wetzels
4 32333 BOJO NBT D F Gehan
5 52121 ATLAS CYCLONE 24.22 L E Cookson
6 38674 AMERICAN MODEL 24.56 B Kinder
7 715 MEPUNGA JAZZ FSH J R Britton
8 81465 ROARING WEAPON 24.73 N P Walsh
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 THE BENDIGO CLUB
Grade 5 430 Metres 05:09PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76418 TWENTY CENT 24.44 P J Frost
2 18274 GOLDEN PROMISE NBT J A Green
3 42858 BUSH FELLA NBT N P Walsh
4 13151 JUNIOR SCOOTER 24.55 J A Murphy
5 84165 LYNLEA’S GIFT FSH A Langton
6 42134 TITAN’S STORM 24.33 B Kinder
7 37767 GRAZIA BALE FSTD S J Collins
8 13286 GREAT MINDS 24.70 K M Repia
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS
Mixed 4/5 545 Metres 05:31PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54167 REGGIE STRIKE 32.46 R W Marriner
2 62264 MISS MINI ME 31.76 K B Lingard
3 38511 HORNSEY’S HOUND 31.28 A G Sacco
4 63137 SPEEDY SHOW 31.38 B Panetta
5 34426 BRONKO’S BOY NBT D W Jones
6 34233 GLENDALE WASTREL FSTD D Petersen
7 23113 DODGEE TOM NBT G P Brereton
8 35764 CASH EXPRESS FSH J R Britton
9 21566 MISS AGENT Res. FSTD J Galea
10 65346 TEXT ME BABE Res. FSTD E F Caruana

Race 7 BRIAN DUNN FORD
Grade 5 430 Metres 05:49PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23658 MIRACLE MERC NBT K J Plunkett
2 56744 ASPER OH NBT P R Lambert
3 43668 MAGIC MOUNTAIN 24.52 P J Frost
4 21233 WISDOM TO EXCEL NBT B Panetta
5 14133 AWESOME AGENT NBT J Galea
6 57747 WILLOW 24.43 C R Cooper
7 36F87 HART ATTACK PETE 24.85 B J Philippe
8 31743 KNOCKALEE 24.84Q D Harrison
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HOTONDO HOMES
Free For All 430 Metres 06:09PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F7628 CREEKS PUZZLE 24.26 G J Paull
2 21376 JUST EILEEN 24.18 P M Patterson
3 27134 CARPORT WILLY 24.28 K G Patterson
4 51123 NAOMI CAMBAZ 23.91 J A Murphy
5 11633 BUBOKN 24.32 G J Paull
6 63355 TREKSET 24.01 J Dennett
7 78246 BUDEFUL 24.74 G P Brereton
8 16171 VEE MAN VANE NBT J S Ennis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 WAREHOUSE SALES
Grade 5 430 Metres 06:25PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57464 SHOO FLY SHOO 24.63 D Petersen
2 84464 KIM VIALIE 25.03Q P J Frost
3 76815 BLUE SKY LIBBY FSH L M Cook
4 52665 BOOMA MAMA 24.38 H L Collins
5 18456 VIVALDI BOY 24.74 J J Wardell
6 34343 BUSH KNIGHT 24.39 A Langton
7 478F8 DEVIL ROSE FSH D F Gehan
8 66428 HIT THE SHORE FSH K Tirchett
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 MTD
Grade 5 430 Metres 06:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 855P5 COOL BOY DECKLYN NBT E F Caruana
2 66473 WINNIE BAGO 25.07Q G S Bulman
3 74524 OUR CAMELIA 24.57Q K C Creed Snr
4 58657 TRICKED UP NBT W T Gray
5 62837 KEEN CONTENDER NBT H A Wetzels
6 55787 NATURAL HONOUR FSH F Spiteri
7 62154 TALAR BALE NBT S J Collins
8 31757 WIMBLEDON ROSE NBT B Kinder
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *